2007-08

Andrew Zinn 
Jack & Hugh Dougherty/ UDAlumni Association Team MVP
Colonial Athletic Association Male Swimmer of the Week (Nov. 11; Jan. 8; Feb. 5)
Wilmington Trust Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Week (Jan. 7; Feb. 4; March 3)
ECAC Swimmer of the Week (Jan. 11)
Colonial Athletic Association Championship Top 5 Finish (1st, 200 freestyle relay; 1st, 100 freestyle; 1st, 400 freestyle relay; 2nd, 200 freestyle; 2nd, 50 freestyle; 4th, 800 Freestyle Relay; 4th, 400 freestyle relay)
NCAA B Provional Qualifier (100 freestyle, 200 freestyle)
All-CAA Selection (50 freestyle, 100 freestyle, 200 freestyle, 200 freestyle relay, 400 freestyle relay)
CollegeSwimming.com Honorable Mention Mid-Major All-American 

John Hayman 
Colonial Athletic Association Co-Coach of the Year 

Grady Carter
Colonial Athletic Association Male Swimmer of the Week (Oct. 29)
Colonial Athletic Association Championship Top 5 Finish (1st, 200 freestyle relay; 1st, 400 freestyle relay; 3rd, 50 freestyle; 3rd, 100 freestyle; 4th, 400 medley; 4th, 200 Medley Relay; 5th, 100 breaststroke)
All-CAA Selection (50 freestyle, 100 freestyle, 200 freestyle relay, 400 freestyle relay)

John Ohlhaver 
Colonial Athletic Association Championship Top 5 Finish (1st, 200 freestyle relay; 1st, 400 freestyle relay; 4th, 200 Medley Relay; 4th, 800 Freestyle Relay; 4th, 200 backstroke)
All-CAA Selection (200 freestyle relay, 400 freestyle relay) 

Ross Buckwalter 
Colonial Athletic Association Championship Top 5 Finish (4th, 200 Medley Relay)

Scott Tsuchitani
Colonial Athletic Association Championship Top 5 Finish (4th, 200 Medley Relay)

Adam Blomberg 
ECAC Medal of Merit Award
Colonial Athletic Association Championship Top 5 Finish (1st, 400 freestyle relay; 4th, 800 Freestyle Relay; 4th, 400 Medley Relay)
All-CAA Selection (400 freestyle relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Men's Swimming Scholar-Athlete of the Year
UD Team Sportsmanship Award
ESPN The Magazine/CoSIDA District 2 All-Academic 1st Team

Zach Schiavo
Colonial Athletic Association Championship Top 5 Finish (1st, 200 freestyle relay)
All-CAA Selection (200 freestyle relay)

Mike Wodoslawsky 
Chuck Ganci Award (Most Improved) 

Matt Abbruzzese 
Thomas Baranello Award (Outstanding Achievement)