2010-11

Grady Carter 
NCAA "B" Qualifier (200 freestyle relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (1st, 400-yard Freestyle Relay; 3rd, 200-yard Freestyle Relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Men's Swimmer of the Week (Oct. 19)

Ryan Roberts
UD Alumni Association Team Most Valuable Player Award
NCAA "B" Qualifier (800 freestyle relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (1st, 200-yard Backstoke; 400-yard Freesetyle Relay; 2nd, 200-yard Medley Relay, 400-yard Medley Relay; 3rd, 800-yard Freestyle Relay; 4th, 200-yard Freestyle)
Colonial Athletic Association Men's Swimmer of the Week (Nov. 16)
Colonial Athletic Association Men's Swimmer of the Week (Jan. 18)
National 5 & 10 Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Week (Jan. 17; Feb. 28)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Matt McCarthy
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (2nd, 200-yard Backstroke)
Top Rutgers Invitational Finisher (2nd, 200 backstroke)

Andrew Speese
Top Rutgers Invitational Finisher (2nd, 200 butterfly)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Paul Gallagher
NCAA "B" Qualifier (200 freestyle relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (1st, 400-yard Freestyle Relay; 3rd, 200-yard Freestyle Relay)
Top Rutgers Invitational Finisher (2nd, 200 freestyle relay; 400 freestyle relay)

Robert MacLeish
NCAA "B" Qualifier (800 freestyle relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (3rd, 800-yard Freestyle Relay)
Top Rutgers Invitational Finisher (2nd, 200 freestyle relay; 400 freestyle relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Zach Schiavo
NCAA "B" Qualifier (200 freestyle relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (1st, 400-yard Freestyle Relay; 2nd, 200-yard Medley Relay, 400-yard Medley Relay; 3rd, 200-yard Freestyle Relay; 5th, 100-yard Freestyle)
Colonial Athletic Association Men's Swimmer of the Week (Jan. 11)
Top Rutgers Invitational Finisher (2nd, 200 freestyle relay; 400 freestyle relay)
National 5 & 10 Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Week (Jan. 10)
Indianapolis Grand Prix Competitor (50 Freestyle; 100 Freestyle; 100 Butterfly)

Brian Coonce
Colonial Athletic Association Men's Co-Diver of the Week (Jan. 11)
Colonial Athletic Association Men's Diver of the Week (Feb. 8)
Delaware Diving Invitational Champion (3m diving)

Nick Woomer
NCAA "B" Qualifier (200 freestyle relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (3rd, 200-yard Freestyle Relay)
Top Rutgers Invitational Finisher (2nd, 200 freestyle relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

John Hyman
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (2nd, 200-yard Breaststroke; 5th, 100-yard Breaststroke)
Colonial Athletic Association Men's Swimmer of the Week (Feb. 1)

Kevin McLaughlin
UD Team Sportsmanship Award
Top Maryland Invitational Finisher (2nd, 100 freestyle)

Dominic Pavlik
Top Maryland Invitational Finisher (2nd, 100 breaststroke)
 
 
Ross Buckwalter
CollegeSwimming.com Honorable Mention Mid-Major All-American
NCAA "B" Qualifier (100 breaststroke)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (2nd, 200-yard Medley Relay,400-yard Medley Relay; 3rd, 100-yard Breaststroke)
Indianapolis Grand Prix Competitor (100 Breaststroke; 200 Breaststroke)

Michael Wodoslawsky
CollegeSwimming.com Honorable Mention Mid-Major All-American
NCAA "B" Qualifier (100 breaststroke)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (2nd, 100-yard Breaststroke, 400-yard Medley Relay)
U.S. Olympic Trial Qualifier (100 Breaststroke)
Indianapolis Grand Prix Competitor (100 Breaststroke; 200 Breaststroke)

Craig Young
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (5th, 200-yard Backstroke)

Cole Clark
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (2nd, 200-yard Medley Relay; 3rd, 100-yard Butterfly)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Zach Wheatley
NCAA "B" Qualifier (800 freestyle relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (3rd, 800-yard Freestyle Relay)

Matt Marquez
NCAA "B" Qualifier (800 freestyle relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (3rd, 800-yard Freestyle Relay)

Ben Evangelista
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Rol

Zach Lowe
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Rol

Tyler Szarko
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Rol

Mike Meck
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Rol

Bryan Stephen 
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Rol

Matt Wehrman
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Rol

Michael Moore
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Rol