2010 Women's Outdoor Track & Field Honors 

Jillian Seamon
NCAA East Regional Qualifier (37th Place)
ECAC Qualifier (15th, javelin)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (1st, javelin)
Towson Invitational Champion (javelin)
Colonial Athletic Association Female Field Athlete of the Week (Mar. 30)
Colonial Relays Champion (javelin)
Penn Relays Competitor (9th, javelin)
ESPN The Magazine/CoSIDA Academic All-American nominee
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll
All-Colonial Athletic Association (javelin)
USTFCCCA National All-Academic Team

Cristine Marquez
NCAA East Regional Qualifier (21st Place)
ECAC Qualifier (dnc, 200m; 5th, 400m - All-East; 5th, 4 x 100m Relay - All-East; 5th, 4 x 400m Relay- All-East)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (2nd, 4 x 100m Relay; 2nd, 4 x 400m Relay; 3rd, 400m)
West Chester Invitational Champion (4 x 100m Relay; 4 x 400m Relay; 800m)
Towson Invitational Champion (200m; 400m; 4 x 100m Relay; 4 x 400m Relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Female Track Athlete of the Week (Mar. 30)
Delaware Open I Champion (4 x 100m Relay)
Delaware Open II Champion (200m; 400m)
Penn Relays Competitor (3rd, ECAC 4 x 200m Relay; 34th, 4 x 100m Relay)
Army ROTC Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Week (May 30)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll
All-Colonial Athletic Association (400m, 4 x 100m Relay, 4 x 400m Relay)

Vicky Caruso
UD Alumni Association Most Valuable Player
NCAA East Regional Qualifier (45th Place)
Colonial Athletic Association Rookie of the Year
All-Colonial Athletic Association (200m, 4 x 100m Relay, 4 x 400m Relay)
ECAC Qualifier (dcn, 100m; 5th, 200m - All-East; dnc, 400m; 5th, 4 x 100m Relay - All-East; 5th, 4 x 400m Relay- All-East)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (2nd, 4 x 100m Relay; 2nd, 4 x 400m Relay; 2nd, 200m; 4th, 100m)
West Chester Invitational Champion (4 x 100m Relay; 4 x 400m Relay, 100m; 200m)
Towson Invitational Champion (100m; 4 x 100m Relay; 4 x 400m Relay)
Colonial Relays Champion (200m; 4 x 200m Relay)
Delaware Open I Champion (400m; 4 x 100m Relay; 4 x 400m Relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Track Athlete of the Week (Apr. 12)
Delaware Open II Champion (100m)
Penn Relays Competitor (3rd, ECAC 4 x 200m Relay; 34th, 4 x 100m Relay)
Army ROTC Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Week (May 16)

Asia Hollis
ECAC Qualifier (5th, 4 x 100m Relay - All-East; dnc, 4 x 400m Relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (2nd, 4 x 100m Relay)
West Chester Invitational Champion (4 x 100m Relay; 4 x 400m Relay; 400m)
Towson Invitational Champion (4 x 100m Relay; 4 x 400m Relay)
Colonial Relays Champion (4 x 200m Relay)
Delaware Open I Champion (4 x 100m Relay; 4 x 400m Relay)
Penn Relays Competitor (3rd, ECAC 4 x 200m Relay; 34th, 4 x 100m Relay)
Tuppeny Twilight Last Chance Meet Champion (200m)
UD Team Sportsmanship Award All-Colonial Athletic Association (4 x 100m Relay)

Kristi Cox
ECAC Qualifier (5th, 4 x 100m Relay - All-East; 5th, 4 x 400m Relay - All-East)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (2nd, 4 x 100m Relay; 2nd, 4 x 400m Relay)
West Chester Invitational Champion (4 x 100m Relay; 4 x 400m Relay)
Towson Invitational Champion (4 x 100m Relay; 4 x 400m Relay)
Colonial Relays Champion (4 x 200m Relay)
Delaware Open I Champion (4 x 400m Relay)
Penn Relays Competitor (3rd, ECAC 4 x 200m Relay; 34th, 4 x 100m Relay)
All-Colonial Athletic Association (4 x 100m Relay, 4 x 400m Relay)

Briana Gray
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (2nd, high jump)
Top Penn Invitational Finisher (6th, high jump)
Delaware Open II Champion (high jump)
All-Colonial Athletic Association (high jump)

Yesenia Boynton
ECAC Qualifier (5th, 4 x 400m Relay - All-East)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (2nd, 4 x 400m Relay)
Penn Relays Competitor (16th, distance medley relay; 20th, 4 x 800m Relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll
All-Colonial Athletic Association (4 x 400m Relay)

Marla Woodarek
West Chester Invitational Champion (400m hurdles)
Delaware Open II Champion (400m hurdles)
West Chester Open Invitational Champion (400m)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Karen Mandrachia
West Chester Invitational Champion (1,500m)
Delaware Open II Champion (3,000m)
Penn Relays Competitor (16th, distance medley relay; 20th, 4 x 800m Relay)
ESPN The Magazine/CoSIDA Academic All-American nominee
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Jessie Ermak
ECAC Qualifier (10,000m)
ESPN The Magazine/CoSIDA Academic All-American nominee
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Kellyn Wright
Delaware Open I Champion (800m)
Penn Relays Competitor (16th, distance medley relay; 20th, 4 x 800m Relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Alison Zukowski
Delaware Open I Champion (5,000m)
Delaware Open II Champion (3,000m steeplechase)

Kathryn Rimpfel
Delaware Open II Champion (discus)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Samantha Hunger
Delaware Open II Champion (triple jump)

Megan Wiseman
Delaware Open II Champion (long jump)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Cassandra Wallen
Delaware Open II Champion (pole vault)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Leah Putman
Delaware Open II Champion (100m hurdles; long jump)
West Chester Open Invitational Champion (long jump)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Lexi Ambrogi
Delaware Open II Champion (5,000m)
West Chester Open Invitational Champion (1,500m)
ESPN The Magazine/CoSIDA Academic All-American nominee
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Tijen Ozcan
Delaware Open II Champion (1,500m)

Sophie Kaufman
West Chester Open Invitational Champion (5,000m)

Nijah Dupiche
Colonial Relays Champion (4 x 200m Relay)
Delaware Open I Champion (4 x 400m Relay)
Penn Relays Competitor (20th, 4 x 800m Relay)

Samantha Jones
Penn Relays Competitor (16th, distance medley relay; 20th, 4 x 800m Relay)

Lauren Brooking
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Emily Bucciferro
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Lindsay Chetelet
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Brittany DeBord
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Katie Deinert
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Isabel Graf
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Kathryn Jenkins
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Stephanie LaFergola
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Ali Lambert
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Nicole Lombard
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Katy Loughran
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Jaclyn Marangella
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Jessica McDonald
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Meghan McGrath
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Kaylee Pineault
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Sarah Ports
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Tracy Powell
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Rachel Schaefer
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Christine Sloat
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Melissa Vinton
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Jen Watunya
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Alexa Windsor
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll