2007 Women's Outdoor Track & Field Honors 

Daniella Price
UD Woman of Promise (UD Commission on the Status of Women)
Rider Invitational Champion (4 x 100m relay)
ECAC Qualifier (12th, 4 x 400m relay; 18th, 4 x 100m relay)
UD Student Services for Athletics Dr. Janice Jordan Award

Leslie Wason
UD Woman of Promise (UD Commission on the Status of Women)
CAA Commissioner's Academic Honor Roll

Amanda Marshall
All-Colonial Athletic Association Team (Hammer)
Towson Invitational Champion (hammer, shot put)
ECAC Qualifier (17th, discus)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (2nd, discus)
Lehigh Games Champion (discus)

Cristine Marquez
ECAC Qualifier (7th, 400m - All-East; 12th, 4 x 400m relay)
All-Colonial Athletic Association Team (400m)
Towson Invitational Champion (800m)
Top Winthrop Invitational Finisher (2nd, 400m)
Top Colonial Relays Finisher (2nd, 400m)
Rider Invitational Champion (4 x 400m relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (2nd, 400m; 4th, 4 x 400m relay)
Delaware Open Champion (4 x 400m relay)

Asha Quant
All-Colonial Athletic Association Team (Long Jump)
Towson Invitational Champion (200m)
Rider Invitational Champion (200m/ 4 x 100m relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (3rd, long jump; 4th, 4 x 400m relay)
ECAC Qualifier (12th, 4 x 400m relay; 13th, long jump; 18th, 4 x 100m relay)
Delaware Open Champion (400m; 4 x 400m relay)
UD Alumni Association Team MVP Award

Kelli McDonald
Towson Invitational Champion (pole vault)
Rider Invitational Champion (pole vault)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (4th, pole vault)
Lehigh Games Champion (pole vault)
ECAC Qualifier (14th, pole vault)
CoSIDA Academic All-American Nominee
CAA Commissioner's Academic Honor Roll

Christina Antonopoulos
Towson Invitational Champion (1,500m)
Rider Invitational Champion (1,500m)
Delaware Open Champion (1,500m)
CAA Commissioner's Academic Honor Roll

Annie Kowtoniuk
Top Winthrop Invitational Finisher (2nd, 3,000m steeplechase)
CAA Commissioner's Academic Honor Roll

Laura Chirico
All-Colonial Athletic Association Team (Pole Vault)
Top Winthrop Invitational Finisher (2nd, pole vault)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (3rd, pole vault)
Top Penn Relays Finisher (9th, pole vault)
Delaware Open Champion (pole vault)
CAA Commissioner's Academic Honor Roll

Yianna Antonopoulos
Top Penn Invitational Finisher (2nd, 5,000m)
CAA Commissioner's Academic Honor Roll

Rachel Young
ECAC Qualifier (14th, shot put; 35th, discus)
Rider Invitational Champion (discus)
Delaware Open Champion (shot put; discus)
CoSIDA Academic All-American Nominee
CAA Commissioner's Academic Honor Roll

Alexi Capsouras
Rider Invitaitonal Champion (100m hurdles/400m hurdles/4 x 400m relay)
Wilmington Trust Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Week (Apr. 16)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (4th, 400m hurdles)
Lehigh Games Champion (100m hurdles; 400m hurdles)
Delaware Open Champion (100m hurdles; 4 x 400m hurdles)
CAA Commissioner's Academic Honor Roll

Liz Harvin
Rider Invitational Champion (4 x 400m relay; 4 x 100m relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (4th, 4 x 400m relay)
ECAC Qualifier (12th, 4 x 400m relay; 18th, 4 x 100m relay)
Delaware Open Champion (4 x 400m relay)
UD Team Sportsmanship Award

Kellyn Wright
Rider Invitational Champion (4 x 400m relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (4th, 4 x 400m relay)
ECAC Qualifier (4 x 400m relay; did not compete)
Lehigh Games Champion (800m)
Delaware Open Champion (800m)

Brittany Wright
Rider Invitaitonal Champion (4 x 100m relay)
ECAC Qualifier (18th, 4 x 100m relay)

Stephanie Cronk
Delaware Open Champion (javelin)

Julia Somers
CoSIDA Academic All-American Nominee
CAA Commissioner's Academic Honor Roll

Lexi Ambrogi
CAA Commissioner's Academic Honor Roll

Stefanie Gordon
CAA Commissioner's Academic Honor Roll

Liz Paul
CAA Commissioner's Academic Honor Roll

Lindsay Schmiedel
CAA Commissioner's Academic Honor Roll

Stephanie Taylor
CAA Commissioner's Academic Honor Roll

Julianne Twomey
CAA Commissioner's Academic Honor Roll

Meghan Weaver
CAA Commissioner's Academic Honor Roll

Annie Fulton
CAA Commissioner's Academic Honor Roll

Beth Ann Moore
CAA Commissioner's Academic Honor Roll

Lauren Spratt
CAA Commissioner's Academic Honor Roll

Lauren Murray
CAA Commissioner's Academic Honor Roll