2004 Women's Outdoor Track & Field Honors 

Mandy Stille
NCAA Regional Qualifier (25th place, 100m hurdles)
Colonial Athletic Association Champion (100m hurdles)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 3 Finisher (3rd, 400m relay)
Top Florida Relays Finisher (6th, Heptathlon)
Colonial Athletic Association Co-Athlete of the Week (March 30)
ECAC Qualifier (100m hurdles, 4 x 100m relay, Triple Jump, Heptathlon)
Top Penn Relays Individual Finisher (3rd in heptathlon)

Kate Klim
Top Raleigh Relays at North Carolina Finisher (19th, 3,000m steeplechase)

Rachel Young
ECAC Qualifier (discus)
Top Monmouth Season Opener Finisher (2nd in shot put)
College of New Jersey Invitational Champion (discus)
Delaware Invitational #2 Champion (shot put, hammer)

Casey Bennett
NCAA Regional Qualifier (9th place, pole vault)
ECAC Qualifier (pole vault)
Maryland Invitational Champion (pole vault)
Delaware Invitational #1 Champion (pole vault)
Delaware Invitational #2 Champion (pole vault)
CoSIDA/Verizon Academic All-American nominee
Towson Invitational Champion (pole vault)

Rachel Schultz
Colonial Athletic Association Top 3 Finisher (3rd, 400 meter relay)

Daniella Price
Colonial Athletic Association Top 3 Finisher (3rd, 400 meter relay)
Delaware Invitational #2 Champion (100 meters)

Brittany Wright
Colonial Athletic Association Top 3 Finisher (3rd, 400 meter relay)
ECAC Qualifier (100m, 4 x 100m relay)
Delaware Invitational #2 Champion (400 meters)

Tyechia Smith
ECAC Qualifier (4 x 100m relay)
Delaware Invitational #2 Champion (200 meters)
1st team CoSIDA/Verizon District 2 All-Academic
NCAA Women's Enhancement Post-Graduate Scholarship
NCAA Woman of the Year for state of Delaware

Kristen Frustillo
ECAC Qualifier (4 x 100m relay)

Sari Weissbard
Delaware Invitational #2 Champion (1,500 meters)

Vicki Hufnagel
Delaware Invitational #2 Champion (100 meter hurdles)

Rebecca Seery
Delaware Invitational #2 Champion (400 meter hurdles)

Kristen Collins
Delaware Invitational #2 Champion (High Jump)

Stephanie Cronk
Delaware Invitational #2 Champion (discus)

Jessica Urbonas
1st team CoSIDA/Verizon District 2 All-Academic
ECAC Medal of Merit (UD senior female letterwinner with highest gpa)

Sarah Bochet
UD Alumni Association Team MVP Award
Blue Hen Team Sportsmanship Award

Christine Kowalchuk
Wilmington Trust Best of the Blue Hens Scholar-Athlete Award