All-Time Honors (through 2013 Season)

National Player of the Year
Kevin Mench - 1998, Collegiate Baseball/Louisville Slugger

All-Americans
Al Brodhag (C) - 1952, ABCA 1st team
Fred Walters (OF) - 1958, ABCA 2nd team
Al Neiger (P) - 1959, ABCA 1st team
Dave Klinger (OF) - 1969, ABCA 3rd team
Dave Yates (OF) - 1970, ABCA 1st team
Gary Begnaud (OF) - 1973, ABCA 2nd team
Steve Taylor (P) - 1977, ABCA 1st team
Herb Orensky (C) - 1979, ABCA 1st team
Jeff Smith (3B) - 1980, ABCA 1st team
Jeff Trout (2B) - 1983, ABCA 1st team
Keith Garagozzo (P) - 1991, ABCA/CBM 1st team
Brian Wallace (3B) - 1991, CBM Freshman
Brian Wallace (3B) - 1992, ABCA 3rd team
Mike Gomez (2B) - 1992, ABCA 3rd team
Jeremy Benson (P) - 1994, ABCA 3rd team
Cliff Brumbaugh (3B) - 1994, ABCA 3rd team
Cliff Brumbaugh (3B) - 1995, ABCA 2nd team, NCBWA 3rd team
Brian August (SS) - 1997, ABCA/NCBWA 2nd team
Darren Pulito (1B) - 1997, ABCA 2nd team
Kevin Mench (OF) - 1997, CBM Freshman
Kevin Mench (OF) - 1998, ABCA/CBM 1st team, USA Today 1st team, NCBWA 1st team, BAM 2nd team
Rich McGuire (P) - 1999, CBM Freshman
Kevin Mench (OF) - 1999, NCBWA 2nd team, CBM 3rd team
Rich McGuire (P) - 2000, CBM 3rd team
Andrew Salvo (2B) - 2000, ABCA 2nd team, CBM 3rd team
Andrew Salvo (2B) - 2001, ABCA 3rd team
John Schneider (C) - 2003, CBM Freshman
Dan Richardson (OF) - 2005, CBM Freshman
Brandon Menchaca (OF) - 2006, CBM 3rd team, ABCA 3rd team
Alex Buchholz (2B) - 2006, CBM Freshman, BAM Freshman
Alex Buchholz (SS) - 2007, PB 3rd team
D.J. Long (2B) - 2010, CBM Freshman
Jimmy Yezzo (1B) - 2013, CBM 1st team; BAM 3rd team; ABCA 3rd team; PG 3rd team
Nick Ferdinand (OF) - 2013, ABCA 3rd team

Code:
ABCA – America Baseball Coaches Association
CBM – Collegiate Baseball Magazine/Louisville Slugger
BAM – Baseball America Magazine
NCBWA – National Collegiate Baseball Writers Association
PB – PingBaseball.com
PG - PerfectGame.com

NCBWA Northeast Region Player of the Year
Kevin Mench - 1999

ECAC (Region) Player of the Year
Al Neiger - 1959
Kevin Mench - 1998
Jimmy Yezzo - 2013

1st Team ABCA All-East Region/All-District (Complete Records not available before 1976)
Al Brodhag - 1952
Al Neiger - 1959
Dave Yates - 1970
Frank McCann - 1976
John Jaskowski - 1976
Mark Rubini - 1985
Andy Donatelli - 1985
Lenny Richardson - 1989
Keith Garagozzo - 1991
Jason Pierson - 1992
Brian Wallace - 1992
Mike Gomez - 1992
Kevin Blackhurst - 1993
Jamie Wilson - 1993
Jeremy Benson - 1994
Cliff Brumbaugh - 1994, 1995
Jamie Wilson - 1995
Adam Lamanteer - 1995
Brian August - 1996
Brad Eyman - 1996
Matt Phillips - 1996, 1997, 1998
Scott Gellert - 1996
Kevin Mench - 1997, 1998, 1999
Darren Pulito - 1997
Brian August - 1997
Matt Ardizzone - 1997
Andrew Salvo - 2000, 2001
Chris Kolodzey - 2000
Brian Valichka - 2004
Brandon Menchaca - 2006
Jimmy Yezzo - 2013
Nick Ferdinand - 2013

2nd Team ABCA All-East Region
George Gross - 1976
Dave Birch - 1990
Brian Fleury - 1990
Keith Garagozzo - 1990
Mike Gomez - 1990
Brian Lesher - 1991, 1992
Brian Wallace - 1991
Tripp Keister - 1992
Matt Schmidt - 1993
Dan Hammer - 1994
Jamie Wilson - 1994
Kevin Blackhurst - 1994
Dan Hammer - 1996
Ethan Jack - 1996
Darren Pulito - 1998
Bryan Porcelli - 1999
Rich McGuire - 2000
Chris Kolodzey - 2001
Vic Sage - 2001
John Schneider - 2002
Alex Buchholz - 2006
Bryan Hagerich - 2007
Billy Harris - 2007
Pat Dameron - 2010
Steve Ulaky - 2010
Chad Kuhl - 2013

1st Team All-ECAC (All-East)
Jason Pierson - 1991
Brian Wallace - 1991
Adam Lamanteer - 1995
Brian August - 1996
Brad Eyman - 1996
Darren Pulito - 1997
Brian August - 1997
Kevin Mench - 1998, 1999
Matt Phillips - 1998
Rich McGuire - 2000
Chris Kolodzey - 2000, 2001
Steve Ulaky - 2011
Jimmy Yezzo - 2013
Nick Ferdinand - 2013

2nd Team All-ECAC
Brian Lesher - 1992
Tripp Keister - 1992
Deron Brown - 1993
Cliff Brumbaugh - 1995
Matt Phillips - 1997
Kevin Mench - 1997
Andrew Salvo - 2001

NCAA Tournament All-Region Team
Dan Hammer - 1996
Andrew Salvo - 2001
Reid Gorecki - 2001
Kris Dufner - 2001
Vic Sage - 2001

Conference Player / Pitcher of the Year
Dave Yates (2B) - 1970, MAC
Greg Diehl (P) - 1974, MAC
Ken Rouh (OF) - 1975, ECC West
Frank McCann (SS) - 1976, ECC
Herb Orensky (C) - 1979, ECC
Scott Waibel (2B) - 1980, ECC West
Jeff Smith (3B) - 1981, ECC West
Jeff Trout (2B) - 1983, ECC
Lex Beckley (SS) - 1984, ECC
Paul Murphy (3B) - 1986, ECC
Randy Simmons (OF) - 1988, ECC
Len Richardson (2B) - 1989, ECC
Brian Fleury (C) - 1990, ECC
Brian Wallace (SS) - 1992, NAC
Jason Pierson (P) - 1992, NAC
Jeremy Benson (P) - 1994, NAC
Cliff Brumbaugh (3B) - 1995, NAC
Jamie Wilson (P) - 1995, NAC
Brian August (SS) - 1997, America East
Kevin Mench (OF) - 1998, America East
Matt Phillips (P) - 1998, America East
Kevin Mench (OF) - 1999, America East
Andrew Salvo (2B) - 2000, America East
Rich McGuire (P) - 2000, America East
Jimmy Yezzo (1B) - 2013, CAA

CAA Defensive Player of the Year
Brian Valichka - 2005

Conference Rookie of the Year
Brian Wallace (3B) - 1991, NAC
Kevin Mench (OF) - 1997, America East
Alex Buchholz (2B) - 2006, CAA

Conference Coach of the Year
Bob Hannah - 1985, 1987, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1995, 1996, 1998
Jim Sherman - 2007   

All-Conference Selections (complete records not available before 1973)

1st Team
Dave Yates - 1969, 1970
Gary Begnaud - 1973
Greg Diehl - 1974
Frank McCann - 1973, 1974
Gary Begnaud - 1974
Ken Rouh - 1975
John Jaskowski - 1975, 1976
Frank McCann - 1975, 1976
George Gross - 1975
Jim Gardella - 1975
George Gross - 1976, 1977
Steve Taylor - 1977
Herb Orensky - 1978, 1979
Jeff Smith - 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981
Jim Sherman - 1979, 1980, 1982
Scott Waibel - 1979, 1980
Brett Gardner - 1980, 1981
Leo Fiorilla - 1980
Scott Young - 1980, 1981
Mike Miorelli - 1981
Rocky Antoni - 1981
Bob Ventrease - 1982, 1983
Mark Ringie - 1982, 1983, 1984
Jeff Trout - 1982, 1983
Mike Stanek - 1982, 1984
Andy Donatelli - 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985
Lex Bleckley - 1984
Mark Rubini - 1985, 1986, 1987
Mike McIlvaine - 1985
Paul Murphy - 1986
John Kochmansky - 1987, 1988
Lenny Richardson - 1987, 1988, 1989
Randy Simmons - 1987, 1988
Dave Birch - 1988, 1990
Daryl Hendricks - 1989
Tim Sipes - 1989
Heath Chasanov - 1989, 1991
Bill Brakeley - 1989
Brian Fleury - 1990
Mike Gomez - 1990, 1991, 1992
Tripp Keister - 1990, 1991, 1992
Keith Garagozzo - 1990, 1991
Brian Lesher - 1991, 1992
Brian Wallace - 1991, 1992
Jason Pierson - 1992
Bill DiIenno - 1992
Deron Brown - 1993, 1994
Tom Lafferty - 1993, 1994
Dan Hammer - 1993, 1996
Jeremy Benson - 1994
Kevin Blackhurst - 1994
Cliff Brumbaugh - 1994, 1995
Jamie Wilson - 1995
Adam Lamanteer - 1995
Tim Mahony - 1996
Dan Colunio - 1996, 1997
Brian August - 1996, 1997
Ethan Jack - 1996
Matt Phillips - 1996, 1997, 1998
Kevin Mench - 1997, 1998, 1999
Darren Pulito - 1997, 1998
Matt Ardizzone - 1997, 1998
Brad Eyman - 1998
Chris Frey - 1998
Bryan Porcelli - 1999
Andrew Salvo - 2000, 2001
Rich McGuire - 2000
Chris Kolodzey - 2000, 2001
Peter Maestrales - 2000, 2001
Kris Dufner - 2001
Reid Gorecki - 2002
John Schneider - 2002
Brian Valichka - 2004
Alex Buchholz - 2006
Bryan Hagerich - 2007
Pat Dameron - 2010
Steve Ulaky - 2010, 2011
Pat Dameron - 2011
Jimmy Yezzo - 2013
Nick Ferdinand - 2013

2nd Team
Gary Gehman - 1977, 1978, 1979
Scott Waibel - 1978
Scott Young - 1979
Joe Shockley - 1979
Brett Gardner - 1979
Deron Brown - 1992
Kevin Blackhurst - 1993
Bob Woodruff - 1993
Bruce Hannah - 1993
Jamie Wilson - 1994
Dan Hammer - 1994
Troy O’Neal - 1995
Brian August - 1995
Matt Ardizzone - 1996
Brad Eyman - 1996
Chris Frey - 1997
Tim Mahony - 1997
John Schneider - 2000
Rich McGuire - 2001
Vic Sage - 2001
Vince Vukovich - 2001
Reid Gorecki - 2001
Casey Fahy - 2002
Kris Dufner - 2002
Kelly Buber - 2004
Todd Davison - 2006
Alex Buchholz - 2007
David Slovak - 2007
Billy Harris - 2007
Carlos Alonso - 2009, 2010
Corey Crispell - 2012
Alex Maruri - 2012
Chad Kuhl - 2013
Brock Niggebrugge - 2013

3rd Team
Alex Buchholz - 2008
Adam Tsakonas - 2008
Ryan Reed - 2009
Bill Merkler - 2009
Josh Dean - 2010
Ryan Cuneo - 2010
Jimmy Yezzo - 2012
Devon Pearson - 2012
D.J. Long - 2013
Steve Richter - 2013

Honorable Mention
Bob Ventrease - 1981
Dave Keil - 1981
Jim Sherman - 1981

All-Rookie Team
Adam Tsakonas - 2005
Brandon Menchaca - 2005
Dan Richardson - 2005
Mike McGuire - 2005
Rich O’Donald - 2009
D.J. Long - 2010
EJ Stoltzfus - 2011
Tyler Powell - 2012

Conference Tournament MVP
Bill DiIenno - 1992
Adam Lamanteer - 1996
Chris Frey - 1998
Bryan Porcelli - 1999
Vince Vukovich - 2000
Jimmy Yezzo - 2012

Conference All-Tournament Team
Brian Wallace - 1992
Brian Lesher - 1992
Bill DiIenno - 1992, 1993
Tom Lafferty - 1992, 1994
Bruce Hannah - 1993
Ethan Jack - 1994, 1995
Cliff Brumbaugh - 1994, 1995
Curt Schnur - 1995
Andre Duffie - 1995
Dan Hammer - 1995, 1996
Brian August - 1995, 1996, 1997
Adam Lamanteer - 1996
Matt Ardizzone - 1996, 1998
Dan Colunio - 1997
Matt Phillips - 1998
Dan Trivits - 1998
Brad Eyman - 1998
Chris Frey - 1998
Kevin Mench - 1999
Bryan Porcelli - 1999
Andrew Salvo - 1999, 2000, 2001
Vic Sage - 2000, 2001
Chris Kolodzey - 2000
Peter Maestrales - 2000
John Schneider - 2000
Kris Dufner - 2000
Vince Vukovich - 2001
Reid Gorecki - 2001
Steve Harden - 2001
Reid Gorecki - 2002
Mike Mihalik - 2004
Brian Valichka - 2004
Scott Rambo - 2004
Brock Donovan - 2004
Jarame Beaupre - 2004
Dan Richardson - 2005
Billy Harris - 2007
Ryan Jablonski - 2007
Mike McGuire - 2007
Bill Merkler - 2009
Alex Maruri - 2012
Jimmy Yezzo - 2012
Eric Young - 2012
D.J. Long - 2012

ACADEMIC HONORS

College Sports Information Directors of America (CoSIDA) Academic All-American Hall of Fame
Steve Taylor - 1990

CoSIDA Academic All-American
Brian Fleury  - 1991 (3rd Team)
Jeff Smith - 1980 (2nd Team); 1981 (2nd Team)
Scott Young - 1980 (Honorable Mention)
Bob DiLullo - 1980 (Honorable Mention)
Brett Gardner - 1980 (2nd Team) ; 1981 (3rd Team)
Scott Waibel - 1978 (1st Team); 1980 (2nd Team)
Gary Gehman - 1977 (1st Team); 1978 (1st Team), 1979 (2nd Team)
Steve Taylor - 1977 (2nd Team)
Bruce Fad - 1970 (1st Team)

CoSIDA Academic All-District II
Doug Eitelman - 2002 (2nd Team)
Brian Fleury - 1990, 1991 (1st Team)
Jeff Smith - 1980 (1st Team); 1981 (1st Team)
Scott Young - 1980 (1st team)
Bob DiLullo - 1980 (1st team)
Brett Gardner - 1980 (1st Team) ; 1981 (1st Team)
Scott Waibel - 1978 (1st Team); 1980 (1st Team)
Gary Gehman - 1977 (1st Team); 1978 (1st Team), 1979 (1st Team)
Steve Taylor - 1977 (1st Team)
Bruce Fad - 1970 (1st Team)

Conference Sport Scholar-Athlete of the Year
Scott Young, 1981
Brian Fleury, 1991

TEAM AWARDS

UD Athletics Hall of Fame Members
Winnie Mayer - 1997
Irvin "Ace" Taylor - 1997
Gerald "Doc" Doherty - 1998
Raymond B. "Scotty" Duncan (Coach & Player) - 1998
Dallas Green - 1998
Steve Taylor - 1999
Hugh Bogovich - 2000
Darrell Booker - 2001
Ed Thompson - 2001
Nate Cloud - 2002
Harold R. "Tubby" Raymond (Coach) - 2002
Bob Hannah (Coach) - 2003
Vic Willis (Coach & Player) - 2003
Billy Cole - 2004
Kevin Mench - 2005
Jules "Ace" Hoffstein - 2006
Al Neiger - 2008
Jim Sherman (Coach & Player) - 2009
Jim Smith - 2011
Bob Hooper - 2012
Jeff Trout - 2012
Fred Rullo - 2013
Dave Yates (Coach & Player) - 2013

UD Outstanding Male Senior Athlete
1941 - Wilmer Apsley
1942 - Conrad Sadowski
1948 - Jack Messick
1952 - Joe Lank
1954 - William Reybold
1955 - Don Miller
1956 - Bob Hooper
1957 - Carmen Cella
1960 - Karl Frantz
1963 - Nate Cloud
1967 - Mike McGlinchey
1976 - Frank McCann
1978 -  Herb Orensky
1979 - Gary Gehman
1980 - Scott Waibel
1982  - Jim Sherman
1983 - Jeff Trout
1991 - Heath Chasanov
1994 - Kevin Blackhurst
1998 - Courtney Batts
2013 - Jimmy Yezzo

Papp Lukk Team MVP
1968 - Chuck Pesce
1969 - Dave Yates
1970 - Bruce Fad
1971 - Doug Hopper
1972 - Fred Blome
1973 - Gary Begnaud
1974 - Frank McCann
1975  Ken Rouh
1976 - John Jaskowski
1977 - Steve Taylor
1978 - Scott Waibel
1979 - Herb Orensky
1980 - Scott Waibel
1981 - Scott Young
1982 - Jim Sherman
1983 - Jeff Trout
1984 - Mark Ringie
1985 - Andy Donatelli
1986 - Paul Murphy
1987 - Mark Rubini
1988 - John Kochmansky
1989 - Lenny Richardson
1990 - Dave Birch
1991 - Heath Chasanov
1992 - Brian Wallace, Jason Pierson
1993 - Jamie Wilson
1994 - Jeremy Benson
1995 - Cliff Brumbaugh
1996 - Dan Hammer
1997 - Dan Colunio
1998 - Kevin Mench
1999 - Kevin Mench
2000 - Andrew Salvo
2001 - Chris Kolodzey
2002 - Reid Gorecki
2003 - Steve Harden
2004 - Steve Van Note
2005 - Brian Valichka
2006 - Todd Davison
2007 - Alex Buchholz
2008 - Ryan Reed
2009 - Carlos Alonso
2010 - Carlos Alonso
2011 - Pat Dameron
2012 - Corey Crispell
2013- Jimmy Yezzo

UD Team Sportsmanship Award
2004 - Steve Van Note
2005 - Dave Harden
2006 - Brent Rogers
2007 - Bryan Hagerich
2008 - Dan Richardson
2009 - Scott Shockley
2010 - Carlos Alonso
2011 - Dave Anderson
2012 - Nick Stampone
2013 - Nick Ferdinand   

Perry Burkett Triple Play Effort Award
1998 - Brad Eyman
1999 - Jamie McSherry
2000 - Chris Kolodzey
2001 - Andrew Salvo
2002 - Kris Dufner
2003 - Kris Dufner
2004- Mike Mihalik
2005 - Dave Harden/Brock Donovan
2006 - Brent Rogers
2007 - Bryan Hagerich
2008 - Adam Tsakonas
2009 - Scott Shockley
2010 - Dave Angebranndt
2011 - Jeff Murray/Eric Young
2012 - Eric Young
2013 - Nick Ferdinand, Alex Mottle

UD Team Offensive Player of the Year
2002 - Reid Gorecki
2003 - Steve Harden
2004 - Kelly Buber
2005 - Bryan Hagerich
2006 - Brandon Menchaca
2007 - Alex Buchholz
2008 - Ryan Cuneo
2009 - Bill Merkler
2010 - Ryan Cuneo
2011- Steve Ulaky
2012 - Jimmy Yezzo
2013 - Jimmy Yezzo

UD Team Pitcher of the Year
2002 - Jason Vincent
2003 - Mike Mihalik
2004 - Jarame Beaupre
2005 - Scott Rambo
2006 - Matt Heppner
2007 - Billy Harris
2008 - David Slovak
2009 - Brian Rorick
2010 - Brian Rorick
2011 - Corey Crispell
2012 - Devon Pearson/Stephen Richter
2013- Chad Kuhl

UD Defensive Player of the Year
1999 - Andrew Salvo
2002 - John Schneider
2003 - Steve Harden
2004 - Brian Valichka
2005 - Brian Valichka
2007 - Brandon Mechaca
2008 - Kyle Davis
2009 - Ryan Reed/Kyle Davis
2010 - Josh Dean
2011 - D.J. Long
2012 - Brock Niggebrugge
2013 - EJ Stoltzfus

UD Max Orland Rookie of the Year
2006 - Alex Buchholz
2009 - Rich O’Donald
2010 - D.J. Long
2011- EJ Stoltzfus
2012 - Ty Warrington
2013 - Adam Davis 

UD Student Services For Athletes Outstanding Contributor Award
Matt Wimer - 2003
Mike Mihalik - 2004

ECAC Medal of Merit
Mike Mihalik - 2004

UD Operation Blue Hen Spirit Award
Pat Dameron - 2011
Nick Ferdinand - 2012

Major League Draft Picks/Free Agent Signees
Carlos Alonso, 2010, Philadelphia Phillies, 32nd
Matt Ardizzone, 1997, New York Mets, 27th; 1998 San Diego Padres Free Agent
Brian August, 1997, New York Yankees, 18th
Gary Begnaud, 1974, Philadelphia Phillies, n/a
Jeremy Benson, 1994, New York Yankees, 27th
Craig Berger, 1997, New York Mets, n/a
Lex Bleckley, 1984, Montreal Expos, 18th
Bill Brakeley, 1989, Milwaukee Brewers, 4th
Mark Brown, 1970, Philadelphia Phillies, 27th
Cliff Brumbaugh, 1995, Texas Rangers, 13th
Alex Buchholz, 2008, Cincinnati Reds, 6th
Ryan Cuneo, 2010, Chicago Cubs, 20th
Kyle Davis, 2009, Chicago White Sox, 27th
Todd Davison, 2006, Baltimore Orioles, 19th
Greg Diehl, 1974, New York Yankees, 22nd
Andy Donatelli, 1985, Philadelphia Phillies, n/a
Kris Dufner, 2002, Chicago White Sox, 26th; 2003, Tampa Bay Devil Rays, 38th
Lee Elia, 1958, Philadelphia Phillies, n/a
Nick Ferdinand, 2013, Philadelphia Phillies, 35th
Chris Frey, 1998, Texas Rangers, n/a
Brent Gaphardt, 2006, Seattle Mariners, 21st
Keith Garagozzo, 1991, New York Yankees, 9th
Bill Gibbons, 1988, San Francisco Giants, 26th
Mike Gomez, 1992, New York Yankees, 14th
Reid Gorecki, 2002, St. Louis Cardinals, 13th
Dallas Green, 1955, Philadelphia Phillies, n/a
George Gross, 1977, Houston Astros, 8th
Bryan Hagerich, 2007, Florida Marlins, 25th
Billy Harris, 2007, Philadelphia Phillies, 25th
John Jaskowski, 1976, Philadelphia Phillies, n/a
Tripp Keister, 1992, New York Mets, 33rd
Chad Kerfoot, 2007, Oakland Athletics, 30th
Chris Kolodzey, 2001, Detroit Tigers, 25th
Mike Koplove, 1998, Arizona Diamondbacks, 29th
Chad Kuhl, 2013, Pittsburgh Pirates, 9th
Pete Laake, 1990, Texas Rangers, 48th
Brian Lesher, 1992, Oakland Athletics, 25th
Peter Maestrales, 2001, San Francisco Giants, n/a
Frank McCann, 1975, New York Mets, 9th; 1976, Kansas City Royals, 1st
Mike McGuire, 2007, Cincinnati Reds, 46th; 2008, Cleveland Indians, 43rd
Mike McIlvaine, 1986, Seattle Mariners, 31st
Kevin Mench, 1999, Texas Rangers, 4th
Brandon Menchaca, 2007, Cincinnati Reds, 13th
Mark Michael, 2003, St. Louis Cardinals, 4th
Mike Mihalik, 2004, Philadelphia Phillies, 40th
Paul Murphy, 1986, Kansas City, 9th; 1987, Baltimore Orioles, 32nd
Al Neiger, 1959, Philadelphia Phillies, n/a
Troy O’Neal, 1995, Milwaukee Brewers, n/a
Herb Orensky, 1979, Philadelphia Phillies, n/a
Tom Palmer, 1967, Detroit Tigers, 9th
Chuck Pesce, 1968, Philadelphia Phillies, 30th
Matt Phillips, 1998, Boston Red Sox, 14th
Jason Pierson, 1992, Chicago White Sox, 25th
Dan Richardson, 2008, St. Louis Cardinals, 38th
Jim Robinson, 1970, Minnesota Twins, n/a
Mark Rubini, 1986, Milwaukee Brewers, 35th
Andrew Salvo, 2001, Chicago White Sox, 22nd
John Schneider, 2001, Detroit Tigers, 24th; 2002, Toronto Blue Jays, 13th
Curt Schnur, 1995, Atlanta Braves, 34th
Doug Shaab, 1983, Houston Astros, 23rd
Jim Sherman, 1981, Chicago Cubs, 20th; 1982, Houston Astros, 14th
Randy Simmons, 1988, Atlanta Braves, 19th
David Slovak, 2008, Washington Nationals, n/a
Jimmy Smith, 1958, Philadelphia Phillies, n/a
Matt Soren, 2013, Philadelphia Phillies, 19th
Mike Stanek, 1984, Milwaukee Brewers, 10th
Jeff Taylor, 1977, Texas Rangers, 28th; 1978, New York Yankees, 9th
Steve Taylor, 1977, New York Yankees, 1st
Steve Tissot, 1969, Detroit Tigers, n/a
Jeff Trout, 1983, Minnesota Twins, 5th
Brian Valichka, 2005, Texas Rangers, 19th
Bob Vantrease, 1983, Oakland Athletics, 29th
Vince Vukovich, 2001, Philadelphia Phillies, 20th
Brian Wallace, 1992, Seattle Mariners, 14th
Fred Walters, 1958, Philadelphia Phillies, n/a
Gene Watson, 1958, Philadelphia Phillies, n/a
Dave Yates, 1970, Philadelphia Phillies, 10th
Jimmy Yezzo, 2013, Washington Nationals, 7th
Scott Young, 1981, St. Louis Cardinals, 9th
Ted Zink, 1970, Philadelphia Phillies, n/a

Active Players in Bold

Major League Baseball Players
Cliff Brumbaugh (OF/1B, Texas Rangers-Colorado Rockies 2001; Colorado Rockies 2002, Chicago White Sox 2003)
Lee Elia (IF, Chicago White Sox, 1966; Chicago Cubs 1968; Manager: Chicago Cubs 1982-83; Philadelphia Phillies 1987-88)
Keith Garagozzo (LHP, Minnesota Twins 1993)
Reid Gorecki (OF, Atlanta Braves, 2009)
Dallas Green (P, Philadelphia Phillies 1960-64, 1967; Washington Senators 1965; New York Mets 1966; Manager: Philadelphia Phillies 1979-81 {World Champions 1980}; New York Yankees 1989; New York Mets 1993-1996)
Mike Koplove (RHP, Arizona Diamondbacks 2001-2006; Cleveland Indians 2007)
Brian Lesher (OF/1B, Oakland Athletics 1997-1999; Seattle Mariners 2000-01; Milwaukee Brewers 2002-2003)
Kevin Mench (OF, Texas Rangers 2001- 2006; Milwaukee Brewers 2006-2007; Toronto Blue Jays 2008)
Al Neiger (RHP, Philadelphia Phillies 1960)
Vic Willis (P, Member of Baseball Hall of Fame - Boston Braves 1895-1905; Pittsburgh Pirates 1906-09; St. Louis Cardinals 1910)