stop

Schedule

SOFTBALL
Mar 21 - 2:30 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Lehigh
Lehigh
SOFTBALL
Mar 21 - 4:30 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Lehigh
Lehigh
W. TENNIS
Mar 23 - 1:00 PM
UNCW
UNCW
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Mar 23 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
2
Radford
Radford
5
TRACK & FIELD - OUTDOOR
Mar 24 - 10:30 AM
Delaware Classic
Delaware
Delaware
BASEBALL
Mar 24 - FINAL
Towson
Towson
3
Delaware
Delaware
6
BASEBALL
Mar 24 - FINAL
Towson
Towson
1
Delaware
Delaware
2
M. LACROSSE
Mar 24 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
10
Rutgers
Rutgers
15
M. GOLF
Mar 25 - 9:30 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Kingsmill Intercollegiate - Day 1
W. LACROSSE
Mar 25 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
18
Bryant
Bryant
11
SOFTBALL
Mar 25 - FINAL
Drexel
Drexel
6
Delaware
Delaware
8
BASEBALL
Mar 25 - FINAL
Towson
Towson
10
Delaware
Delaware
2
SOFTBALL
Mar 25 - FINAL
Drexel
Drexel
3
Delaware
Delaware
1
W. GOLF
Mar 26 - 9:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Henssler Intercollegiate - Day 1
M. GOLF
Mar 26 - 9:30 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Kingsmill Intercollegiate - Day 2
W. TENNIS
Mar 26 - 12:00 PM
Fordham
Fordham
Delaware
Delaware
SOFTBALL
Mar 26 - FINAL
Drexel
Drexel
3
Delaware
Delaware
1
M. TENNIS
Mar 26 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
1
UNC Asheville
UNC Asheville
6
M. GOLF
Mar 27 - 8:30 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Kingsmill Intercollegiate - Day 3
W. GOLF
Mar 27 - 9:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Henssler Intercollegiate - Day 2
M. TENNIS
Mar 27 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
6
King University
King University
1
BASEBALL
Mar 27 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
7
La Salle
La Salle
3
W. LACROSSE
Mar 27 - FINAL
San Diego State
San Diego State
10
Delaware
Delaware
11
W. GOLF
Mar 28 - 7:30 AM
Delaware
Delaware
North Florida
SOFTBALL
Mar 28 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
2
Saint Joseph's
Saint Joseph's
4
SOFTBALL
Mar 28 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
2
Saint Joseph's
Saint Joseph's
6
TRACK & FIELD - OUTDOOR
Mar 29 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Florida Relays - Day 1
W. GOLF
Mar 29 - 9:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
North Florida
M. TENNIS
Mar 29 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
4
North Carolina Central
North Carolina Central
3
W. TENNIS
Mar 29 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
5
Nova Southeastern
Nova Southeastern
2
TRACK & FIELD - OUTDOOR
Mar 30 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Florida Relays - Day 2
M. GOLF
Mar 30 - 8:30 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Manor Intercollegiate - Day 1
W. TENNIS
Mar 30 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
7
Bethune-Cookman
Bethune-Cookman
0
BASEBALL
Mar 30 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
2
Michigan
Michigan
6
TRACK & FIELD - OUTDOOR
Mar 31 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Florida Relays - Day 3
ROWING
Mar 31 - TBA
Murphy Cup Regatta
Delaware
Delaware
M. GOLF
Mar 31 - 8:30 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Manor Intercollegiate - Day 2
BASEBALL
Mar 31 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
0
Michigan
Michigan
11
M. LACROSSE
Mar 31 - FINAL
Fairfield
Fairfield
10
Delaware
Delaware
11
SOFTBALL
Mar 31 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
4
Towson
Towson
7
SOFTBALL
Mar 31 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
8
Towson
Towson
4
W. LACROSSE
Mar 31 - FINAL
Princeton
Princeton
15
Delaware
Delaware
6
BASEBALL
Mar 31 - 03:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Michigan
Michigan
BASEBALL
Apr 1 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
2
Michigan
Michigan
4
SOFTBALL
Apr 1 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
3
Towson
Towson
5
M. TENNIS
Apr 4 - 3:00 PM
Rider
Rider
Delaware
Delaware
TRACK & FIELD - OUTDOOR
Apr 5 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Colonial Relays - Day 1
SOFTBALL
Apr 5 - 3:00 PM
Monmouth
Monmouth
Delaware
Delaware
W. TENNIS
Apr 5 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
6
Hofstra
Hofstra
1
SOFTBALL
Apr 5 - 5:00 PM
Monmouth
Monmouth
Delaware
Delaware
TRACK & FIELD - OUTDOOR
Apr 6 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Colonial Relays - Day 2
SOFTBALL
Apr 6 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
4
James Madison
James Madison
11
BASEBALL
Apr 6 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
0
Hofstra
Hofstra
9
M. TENNIS
Apr 6 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
2
Hofstra
Hofstra
5
SOFTBALL
Apr 6 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
0
James Madison
James Madison
15
W. LACROSSE
Apr 6 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
5
James Madison
James Madison
19
M. LACROSSE
Apr 6 - FINAL
Massachusetts (Senior Day)
9
Delaware
Delaware
8
TRACK & FIELD - OUTDOOR
Apr 7 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Colonial Relays - Day 3
W. GOLF
Apr 7 - 9:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Harvard Invitational - Day 1
BASEBALL
Apr 7 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
1
Hofstra
Hofstra
11
ROWING
Apr 8 - TBA
Cooper Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
W. GOLF
Apr 8 - 8:30 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Harvard Invitational - Day 2
M. TENNIS
Apr 8 - FINAL
Drexel
Drexel
4
Delaware
Delaware
2
SOFTBALL
Apr 8 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
1
James Madison
James Madison
13
W. LACROSSE
Apr 8 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
7
Towson
Towson
16
BASEBALL
Apr 8 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
5
Hofstra
Hofstra
2
W. TENNIS
Apr 8 - FINAL
Drexel
Drexel
2
Delaware
Delaware
5
M. GOLF
Apr 9 - 12:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Wildcat Invitational - Day 1
M. TENNIS
Apr 9 - 4:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Loyola
Loyola
M. GOLF
Apr 10 - 12:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Wildcat Invitational - Day 2
M. TENNIS
Apr 10 - FINAL
Howard
Howard
0
Delaware
Delaware
4
M. TENNIS
Apr 10 - FINAL
Jefferson
0
Delaware
Delaware
4
SOFTBALL
Apr 11 - FINAL
Delaware State
Delaware State
1
Delaware
Delaware
2
W. TENNIS
Apr 11 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
5
Towson
Towson
2
BASEBALL
Apr 11 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
15
Lehigh
Lehigh
7
SOFTBALL
Apr 11 - FINAL
Delaware State
Delaware State
5
Delaware
Delaware
10
W. GOLF
Apr 13 - 8:30 AM
Delaware
Delaware
CAA Championship - Day 1
BASEBALL
Apr 13 - FINAL
UNCW
UNCW
3
Delaware
Delaware
5
M. TENNIS
Apr 13 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
4
La Salle
La Salle
0
W. LACROSSE
Apr 13 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
12
Hofstra
Hofstra
8
TRACK & FIELD - OUTDOOR
Apr 14 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Towson Invitational
W. GOLF
Apr 14 - 8:30 AM
Delaware
Delaware
CAA Championship - Day 2
M. TENNIS
Apr 14 - FINAL
Mount St. Mary's - MD
Mount St. Mary's - MD
0
Delaware
Delaware
4
SOFTBALL
Apr 14 - FINAL
Hofstra
Hofstra
6
Delaware
Delaware
0
W. TENNIS
Apr 14 - FINAL
Mount St. Mary's - MD
Mount St. Mary's - MD
0
Delaware
Delaware
7
M. LACROSSE
Apr 14 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
10
Hofstra
Hofstra
9
BASEBALL
Apr 14 - FINAL
UNCW
UNCW
1
Delaware
Delaware
5
SOFTBALL
Apr 14 - FINAL
Hofstra
Hofstra
13
Delaware
Delaware
5
W. GOLF
Apr 15 - 8:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
CAA Championship - Day 3
SOFTBALL
Apr 15 - FINAL
Hofstra
Hofstra
14
Delaware
Delaware
4
BASEBALL
Apr 15 - FINAL
UNCW
UNCW
10
Delaware
Delaware
0
M. TENNIS
Apr 17 - 4:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Morgan State
Morgan State
BASEBALL
Apr 17 - FINAL
Lafayette
Lafayette
9
Delaware
Delaware
4
BASEBALL
Apr 18 - FINAL
Saint Joseph's
Saint Joseph's
5
Delaware
Delaware
8
M. TENNIS
Apr 18 - FINAL
Hampton
Hampton
0
Delaware
Delaware
4
TRACK & FIELD - OUTDOOR
Apr 20 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Larry Ellis Invitational - Day 1
M. GOLF
Apr 20 - 8:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
CAA Championship - Day 1
M. TENNIS
Apr 20 - FINAL
William & Mary
William & Mary
4
Delaware
Delaware
0
W. TENNIS
Apr 20 - FINAL
College of Charleston
College of Charleston
4
Delaware
Delaware
1
BASEBALL
Apr 20 - FINAL
James Madison
James Madison
1
Delaware
Delaware
5
DF Banner

BOB CARPENTER CENTER

University of Delaware

The Bob Carpenter Sports/Convocation Center is the University of Delaware's primary location for convocations, concerts, and banquets, and also serves as the home for UD's men's and women's basketball programs and UD's women's volleyball program. This 5,000-seat facility, opened in 1992, is part of the David M. Nelson Athletic Complex, which includes 22,000-seat Delaware Stadium, the Delaware Field House, the 2,000-seat Delaware Diamond, numerous athletic fields, the Delaware Ice Skating Science Development Center at the Rust Ice Arena, and an outdoor swimming pool. Learn more here.

EVENTS

Date Time Event Ticket Information
November 1
8:00 PM
Andy Grammer and Kyle
.

November 29


8:00 P.M.


Comedian John Mulaney




January 29
7:30 P.M.
WWE LIVE! Road to Wrestlemania
 
February 3
7:30 P.M.
Justin Moore and Dylan Scott 
 
February 23
7:00 P.M.
Harlem Globetrotters
 
April 14 and 15

10:00 A.M.
2:00 P.M.
PAW Patrol Live! The Great Pirate Adventure



April 20
7:00 P.M.
Newsboys United
 
May 12
7:00 P.M.
Washington Mystics vs. Indiana Fever
November 1
7:00 P.M.
MercyMe
GET TICKETS

Delaware Blue Hens