All-Region Honors 

NSCAA All-Region
Beth Hatt, 1st Team, 1994, 1995, 1996
Kristy Hendrickson, 2nd Team, 1994
Beth Gregory, 3rd Team, 1997
Shannon Alger, 3rd Team, 2005
Ali Miller, 3rd Team, 2011
Chelsea Duffy, 3rd Team, 2013
Allegra Gary, 3rd Team, 2013

CoSIDA District II All-Academic

Beth Hatt, 1st Team, 1996
Beth Gregory, 1st Team, 1997
Caryn Blood, 2nd Team, 2002; 1st Team, 2003
Ginette Buffone, 2nd Team, 2003
Jennifer Krepps, 2nd Team, 2004, 1st Team, 2005
Megan Delaney, 2nd Team, 2009
Polly Reinicker, 2nd Team, 2011 

ECAC All-Star
Chelsea Duffy, 2nd Team, 2013

Conference Rookie of the Year

Beth Hatt, 1996 (NAC) 

Conference Coach of the Year

Scott Grzenda, 1993, 1994, (NAC); 2005 (CAA) 

Conference Scholar-Athlete of the Year

Beth Hatt, 1996 (America East) 
Allegra Gray, 2013 (CAA)

All-Conference First Team

Jenna Blackmon, 1992 (NAC)
Kristy Hendrickson, 1993, 1994 (NAC)
Beth Gregory, 1994, 1995, (NAC); 1996, 1997 (America East)
Beth Hatt, 1994, 1995, (NAC); 1996 (America East)
Katie Nietubicz, 1995, (NAC); 1996 (America East)
Melissa Kulp, 1996 (America East)
Mandy Merritt, 1999 (America East)
Stephanie Schmucker, 1999 (America East)
Ginna Lewing, 2002, 2003 (CAA)
Maria Pollaro, 2003 (CAA)
Shannon Alger, 2004, 2005 (CAA)
Ali Miller, 2011, 2012 (CAA)
Amy Pickard, 2011 (CAA)
Allegra Gray, 2012 (CAA) 
Chelsea Duffy, 2013 (CAA)
Allegra Gray, 2013 (CAA)

Second Team

Nicole Spadafino, 1997, 1998 (America East)
Megan McFadden, 1997 (America East)
Cate Harrison, 1999 (America East)
Fran Termini, 2000 (America East)
Caryn Blood, 2002, 2003 (CAA)
Christine Wrightson, 2004 (CAA)
Lauren Petchel, 2005, 2006 (CAA)
Bonnie Mills, 2006 (CAA)
Caitlyn Germain, 2007, 2009 (CAA)
Amy Pickard, 2007 (CAA)
Morgan Warrington, 2010 (CAA)
Chelsea Duffy, 2012 (CAA) 

Third Team
Emily Sammis, 2007 (CAA)
Alli D’Amico, 2008 (CAA)
Caitlyn Germain, 2008 (CAA)
Annie Bevan, 2009 (CAA)
Kasie Shover, 2009 (CAA)
Morgan Warrington, 2009 (CAA)
Tania Domingos, 2011 (CAA), 2012 (CAA)
Chelsea Duffy, 2011 (CAA) 
Shannon Kearny, 2013 (CAA)
Diana Marinaro, 2013 (CAA)
Emily Market, 2013 (CAA)

Honorable Mention
Megan McFadden, 1999 (America East)
Sara Wilson, 2000, 2001 (America East)
Ginna Lewing, 2000 (America East)
Maria Pollaro, 2000 (America East)
Lisa Valoris, 2000 (America East)
Caryn Blood, 2001 (America East)
Ginette Buffone, 2001 (America East) 

All-Rookie Team
Fran Termini, 2000 (America East)
Christine Wrightson, 2001 (America East)
Alli D’Amico, 2004 (CAA)
Caitlyn Germain, 2005 (CAA)
Amy Pickard, 2007 (CAA)
Tania Domingos, 2009 (CAA)
Shannon Kearney, 2010 (CAA)
Emily Market, 2012 (CAA)
Natalie Zelenky, 2013 (CAA) 

CAA All-Academic Team
Allegra Gray, 2013

UD Athletics Hall of Fame
Beth Hatt, 2009 

UD Alumni Association MVP
Beth Walker, 1990
Jenna Blackmon, 1991
Jenna Blackmon, 1992
Kristy Hendrickson, 1993
Katie Nietubicz, 1994
Katie Nietubicz, 1995
Beth Hatt, 1996
Nikki Winn, 1997
Kim Reynolds, 1998
Stephanie Schmucker, 1999
Sara Wilson, 2000
Sara Wilson, 2001
Caryn Blood, 2002
Ginna Lewing, 2003
Christine Wrightson, 2004
Lindsay Shover, 2005
Bonnie Mills, 2006
Emily Sammis, 2007
Jamie Flynn, 2008
Morgan Warrington, 2009, 2010
Amy Pickard, 2011
Ali Miller, 2012

UD Outstanding Female Senior Athlete
Lindsay Shover, 2005 

UD Team Sportsmanship Award
Jennifer Krepps, 2003
Shelby Lawrence, 2004
Lindsey Shover, 2005
Bonnie Mills, 2006
Dana Rodgers, 2007
Jamie Flynn, 2008
Megan Delaney, 2009
Ilyssa Friedman, 2010
Polly Reinicker, 2011
Melissa Pennington, 2012

Updated 12/13