2013-14

Lauren Ahrens
National College Athlete Honor Society

Laura Askin
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (5th, 800 medley relay)

Kristina Congdon
NCAA Zone A Diving Meet Participant (38th, 3-meter; 42nd, 1-meter)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (5th, 3m diving)
Colonial Athletic Association Diver of the Week (Oct. 23)

Hailey Farrell
National College Athlete Honor Society

Mary Kay Harris
All-Colonial Athletic Association (200 freestyle relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (3rd, 200 freestyle relay; 4th, 400 freestyle relay; 4th, 200 medley relay; 5th, 800 medley relay)
Bucknell Invitational Champion (200 freestyle relay)
UD Team Sportsmanship Award

Brittany Lazear
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (5th, 800 medley relay)

Calli Marando
National College Athlete Honor Society

Dominique Montoya
All-Colonial Athletic Association (100 freestyle; 200 freestyle relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (3rd, 100 freestyle; 3rd, 200 freestyle relay; 4th, 400 freestyle relay; 5th, 800 medley relay)
Bucknell Invitational Champion (200 freestyle relay)

Megan Northshield
National College Athlete Honor Society

Annie Nunes
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (4th, 200 medley relay)
AT&T Winter National Championships Competitor (39th, 100 Breaststroke)
UD Alumni Association Team MVP Award
National 5 & 10 Athlete of the Week (Oct. 20)

Emily Pate
Colonial Athletic Association All-Academic Team

Alyssa Sanders
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (4th, 200 medley relay; 5th, 100 backstroke)
NCAA B Qualifier (100 backstroke)

Caitlin Stockwell
NCAA Zone A Diving Meet Participant (44th, 3-meter; 50th, 1-meter)

Maggie Tracy
All-Colonial Athletic Association (200 freestyle relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (3rd, 200 freestyle relay; 4th, 400 freestyle relay)
Bucknell Invitational Champion (200 freestyle relay)

Morgan Whyte
All-Colonial Athletic Association (200 freestyle relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (3rd, 200 freestyle relay; 4th, 400 freestyle relay); Bucknell Invitational Champion (50 freestyle; 200 freestyle relay)
AT&T Winter National Championships Competitor (38th, 50 Freestyle)
NCAA B Qualifier (50 freestyle)
National 5 & 10 Athlete of the Week (Jan. 13)