2012-13

Courtney Raw
UD Alumni Association Team Most Valuable Player Award 
Top 5 CAA Championship Finisher (4th, 200 Freestyle Relay; 5th, 200 Medley Relay)
US Winter Nationals Competitor (41st, 200 backstroke; 55th, 100 backstroke)
Largo Invitational Champion (200 medley relay; 150 backstroke relay; 200 freestyle relay)

Dominique Montoya
Top 5 CAA Championship Finisher (4th, 200 Freestyle Relay; 5th, 200 Medley Relay)
Largo Invitational Champion (150 breaststroke; 200 freestyle relay)
UD Team Most Improved Award
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll 

Mary Kay Harris
Top 5 CAA Championship Finisher (4th, 200 Freestyle Relay; 5th, 200 Medley Relay)
Largo Invitational Champion (200 freestyle relay)
UD Team Sportsmanship Award

Morgan Whyte
All-Colonial Athletic Association (50 freestyle)
Top 5 CAA Championship Finisher (3rd, 50 freestyle; 4th, 200 Freestyle Relay; 5th, 200 Medley Relay)
UD Team Rookie of the Year Award

Kristina Congdon
NCAA Zone Diving Meet Qualifier (31st Place, 1-meter; 36th Place, 3-meter)
Top 5 CAA Championship Finisher (5th, 1m Diving)
Colonial Athletic Association Diver of the Week (Nov. 14)
UD Team Diver of the Year Award

Caitlin Stockwell 
NCAA Zone Diving Meet Qualifier (40th Place, 3-meter; 43rd Place, 3-meter)
Bucknell Invitational Champion (3m diving)

Amy Stelmaszyk
Bucknell Invitational Champion (200 Butterfly)
Largo Invitational Champion (150 butterfly relay)

Shea Solt
National 5 & 10 Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Week (Oct. 15)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll 

Calli Marando
Largo Invitational Champion (200 medley relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll 

Kaitlin Wolla
Largo Invitational Champion (200 medley relay; 150 butterfly relay)

Maggie Tracy
Largo Invitatinal Champion (200 medley relay; 200 freestyle relay)

Alyssa Sanders
Largo Invitational Champion (150 backstroke relay)

Laura Askin
Largo Invitational Champion (150 butterfly relay)

Brittany Lazear 
Largo Invitational Champion (150 backstroke relay)
Bison Invitational Champion (200 freestyle)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll 

Mackenzie Howarth
Largo Invitational Champion (150 breaststroke relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll 

Lauren Ahrens 
Largo Invitational Champion (150 breaststroke relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll 

Haley Novak
Bison Invitational Champion (200 individual medley)

Megan Northshield
National College Athlete Honor Society
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll 

Hailey Farrell
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll 

Jamie Kane
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll 

Lize Keefer
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll 

Emily Pate
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll 

Lesley Payonk
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll 

Alyssa Sanders
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll 

Alexandra Brown
National College Athlete Honor Society
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll