2011-12

Hannah Facchine
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (3rd, 400 Medley Relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Swimmer of the Week (Nov. 14; Jan. 30)
Bucknell Invitational Champion (100 Breaststroke; 200 Medley Relay; 400 Medley Relay)
U.S. Winter Nationals Competitor (100 Breaststroke)
National 5 & 10 Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Week (Jan.30)
UD Alumni Association Team Co-Most Valuable Player Award
Speedo Championship Series Long Course Competitor at George Mason (3rd, 100 breastsroke; 3rd, 200 breaststroke)
Colonial Athletic Association Commissioner’s Academic Honor Roll

Heather Chucta
Colonial Athletic Association Diver of the Week (Nov. 14)
Top Navy Invitational Finisher (4th, 1m diving)
Top Delaware Diving Invitational Finisher (7th, 1m diving)
Colonial Athletic Association Commissioner’s Academic Honor Roll

Stephanie Dodd
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (4th, 1,650 Freestyle)
Bucknell Invitational Champion (400 IM)
U.S. Winter Nationals Competitor (400 IM; 800 Freestyle)

Courtney Raw
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (3rd, 400 Medley Relay; 5th, 200 Freestyle Relay)
Bucknell Invitational Champion (200 Medley Relay; 400 Medley Relay)
U.S. Winter Nationals Competitor (100 Backstroke)
UD Alumni Association Team Co-Most Valuable Player Award

Tori Gillespie
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (3rd, 400 Medley Relay; 5th, 200 Freestyle Relay)
Bucknell Invitational Champion (200 Medley Relay; 400 Medley Relay)
U.S. Winter Nationals Competitor (100 Butterfly)

Maggie Tracy
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (5th, 200 Freestyle Relay)
Bucknell Invitational Champion (200 Medley Relay; 400 Medley Relay)

Lesley Payonk
Maryland Terrapin Invitational Champion (200 freestyle; 500 freestyle)

Lauren Ahrens 
Maryland Terrapin Invitational Champion (100 backstroke)
Colonial Athletic Association Commissioner’s Academic Honor Roll

Mary Kay Harris
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (3rd, 400 Medley Relay; 5th, 200 Freestyle Relay)

Schaefer Andrews
Colonial Athletic Association Commissioner’s Academic Honor Roll

Erika Bilenki
Colonial Athletic Association Commissioner’s Academic Honor Roll

Alexandra Brown
Colonial Athletic Association Commissioner’s Academic Honor Roll

Aubrey Caldwell
Colonial Athletic Association Commissioner’s Academic Honor Roll

Hailey Farrell
Colonial Athletic Association Commissioner’s Academic Honor Roll

Jill Faull
Colonial Athletic Association Commissioner’s Academic Honor Roll

Mackenzie Howarth
Colonial Athletic Association Commissioner’s Academic Honor Roll

Calli Marando
Colonial Athletic Association Commissioner’s Academic Honor Roll

Megan Northshield
Colonial Athletic Association Commissioner’s Academic Honor Roll

Ursa Remondi
Colonial Athletic Association Commissioner’s Academic Honor Roll

Joanna Baird
UD Team Sportsmanship Award