2002-03

Jill Fitzgerald
Wilmington Trust Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Week (Nov. 17)
Delaware Invitational Champion (200 medley relay; 200 freestyle relay; 400 medley relay; 50 freestyle; 100 freestyle; 400 freestyle relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Runner-up (400 medley relay; 200 freestyle)
ECAC Regional Competitor (4th, 800 freestyle relay - All-East; 4th, 400 medley relay - All-East; 10th in 200 medley relay; 12th in 200 freestyle; 12th in 400 freestyle relay; 12th in 100 freestyle; 24th in 50 freestyle)

Kristen Avioli
Delaware Invitational Champion (200 medley relay; 100 backstroke)
Colonial Athletic Association Runner-up (400 medley relay)
ECAC Regional Competitor (4th, 400 medley relay - All-East; 10th in 200 medley relay; 15th in 200 freestyle relay; 16th in 100 backstroke; 37th in 200 backstroke)

Sandy Stephens
Delaware Invitational Champion (200 medley relay; 200 freestyle relay; 400 medley relay; 100 breaststroke; 200 breaststroke; 200 individual medley; 400 freestyle relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Runner-up (400 medley relay; 100 breaststroke)
ECAC Regional Competitor (4th in 100 breaststroke - All-East; 4th, 400 medley relay - All-East; 4th, 200 individual medley - All-East; 4th, 800 freestyle relay - All-East; 10th in 200 medley relay; 12th in 400 freestyle relay; 31st in 200 breaststroke) 
CoSIDA/Verizon Academic All-American Nominee
Wilmington Trust Best of the Blue Hens Scholar-Athlete Award 

Sara Stephens
Delaware Invitational Champion (200 medley relay; 200 freestyle relay; 400 medley relay; 200 butterfly; 100 butterfly; 400 freestyle relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Runner-up (400 medley relay; 200 butterfly)
ECAC Regional Competitor (4th, 400 medley relay - All-East; 15th, 200 freestyle relay; 16th in 200 individual medley)

Sarah Peffer
Wilmington Trust Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Week (Jan. 13; Feb. 24)
Delaware Invitational Champion (1,650 freestyle; 500 freestyle; 400 individual medley)
Colonial Athletic Association Champion (500 freestyle; 400 Individual Medley; 1,650 freestyle)
ECAC Regional Competitor (4th in 800 freestyle relay - All-East; 6th in 400 individual medley - All-East; 6th, 500 freestyle- All-East; 10th in 200 medley relay; 7th in 200 butterfly - All-East; 12th in 400 freestyle relay; 15th in 200 freestyle relay)
UD Alumni Association Team Most Valuable Player Award 

Chrissy Kapelewski 
Delaware Invitational Champion (200 freestyle relay; 400 freestyle relay)

Julie Van Deusen 
Delaware Invitational Champion (1m diving; 3m diving)
Colonial Athletic Association Champion (3m diving)
Colonial Athletic Association Runner-Up (1m diving)
Colonial Athletic Association Female Diver of the Year
NCAA Zone A Diving Championships Competitor (3rd, 1 meter; 3rd, 3-meter)
CoSIDA/Verizon Academic All-American Nominee
UD Alumni Association Outstanding Senior Female Athlete of the Year

Krysta Wasiewski
Delaware Invitational Champion (400 medley relay)
ECAC Regional Competitor (12th in 400 freestyle relay;15th in 200 freestyle relay; 15th in 100 backstroke; 25th in 200 breaststroke)

Erin Colbert
ECAC Regional Competitor (10th in 1,650 freestyle; 22nd in 200 backstroke; 24th in 500 freestyle)

Meghan Petry
ECAC Regional Competitor (4th in 800 freestyle relay - All-East; 20th in 400 individual medley)