2001-02

Julie Van Deusen
Wilmington Trust Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Week (Nov. 17; Feb. 24)
Delaware Invitational Champoin (1m diving/3m diving))
CAA Champion (1m diving)
Top 5 CAA Championships Finisher (1st in 1m diving; 2nd in 3m diving)
ECAC Competitor (3rd in 3m diving; 4th in 3m diving)
NCAA Zone A Diving Competitor (3rd in 3m, 8th in 1m)
NCAA Championship Qualifier (32nd in 1m; 35th in 3m)
UD Alumni Association Team MVP Award
CAA Female Diver of the Year

Jennifer Haus
Delaware Invitational Champion (200 freesytle)
Top 5 CAA Championships Finisher (4th, 500 freestyle; 4th, 200 freestyle; 4th, 400 freestyle relay; 5th, 1,650 freestyle)
ECAC Competitor (6th in 200 freestyle, All-East; 6th in 800 freestyle relay, All-East; 9th in 500 freestyle)
ECAC/Robbins Scholar-Athlete Award
CoSIDA Academic All-American nominee

Jill Fitzgerald
Delaware Invitational Champion (200 freestyle relay; 100 freestyle)
Top 5 CAA Championships Finisher (2nd in 400 medley relay; 3rd, 100 freestyle; 4th, 400 freestyle relay ; 5th, 200 freestyle relay )
ECAC Competitor (3rd in 200 freestyle relay, All-East; 6th in 800 freestyle relay, All-East; 11th in 100 freestyle, 21st in 200 freestyle; 23rd in 50 freestyle)

Jenna Blongiewicz 
Delaware Invitational Champion (200 freestyle relay)Top 5 CAA Championships Finisher (4th, 200 medley relay; 4th, 400 freestyle relay; 5th, 200 freestyle relay)
ECAC Competitor (2nd in 200 medley relay, All-East; 3rd in 200 freestyle relay, All-East; 4th in 400 medley relay, All-East; 6th in 800 freestyle relay, All-East; 11th in 50 freestyle; 11th in 100 backstroke)

Andrea Rossi
Delaware Invitational Champion (200 medley relay; 400 medley relay)
Top 5 CAA Championships Finisher (5th, 200 freestyle relay)
ECAC Competitor (3rd in 200 freestyle relay, All-East; 25th in 50 freestyle; 32nd in 200 freestyle)

Sara Stephens
Delaware Invitational Champion (200 medley relay; 200 freestyle relay; 400 medley relay; 100 butterfly; 200 individual medley)
Top 5 CAA Championships Finisher (2nd in 400 medley relay; 2nd in 100 butterfly; 4th, 200 medley relay ; 5th, 200 freestyle relay; 5th, 200 butterfly)
ECAC Competitor (2nd in 200 medley relay, All-East; 3rd in 200 freestyle relay, All-East; 4th in 400 medley relay, All-East; 4th in 100 butterfly, All-East; 7th in 200 butterfly, All-East; 13th in 200 IM)

Sandy Stephens 
Delaware Invitational Champion (200 medley relay; 400 medley relay; 100 breaststroke; 200 breaststroke)
Top 5 CAA Championships Finisher (2nd in 400 medley relay; 3rd, 200 IM; 3rd, 100 breaststroke; 4th, 200 medley relay; 4th, 400 freestyle relay)
ECAC Competitor (2nd in 200 medley relay, All-East; 4th in 400 medley relay, All-East; 8th in 100 breaststroke, All-East; 9th in 200 IM)

Kristen Avioli
Delaware Invitational Champion (200 medley relay; 400 medley relay)
Top 5 CAA Championships Finisher (2nd in 400 medley relay; 4th, 200 medley relay)
ECAC Competitor (2nd in 200 medley relay, All-East; 4th in 400 medley relay, All-East; 14th in 200 backstroke; 16th in 100 backstroke)

Meghan Petry
Top 5 CAA Championships Finisher (3rd, 1,650 freestyle)
ECAC Competitor (2nd in 1,650 freestyle, All-East; 13th in 500 freestyle; 18th in 400 IM)

Kim Fields
Top 5 CAA Championships Finisher (4th, 1,650 freestyle)
ECAC Competitor (5th in 1,650 freestyle, All-East; 16th in 200 backstroke; 19th in 500 freestyle)

Lindsay Mathers
ECAC Competitor (21st in 400 IM; 22nd in 200 butterfly; 29th in 100 butterfly)

Colleen Maschal
ECAC Competitor (25th in 400 IM)

Rebecca Caldwell
ECAC Competitor (19th in 100 breaststroke)

Nicole Gibson
ECAC Competitor (25th in 100 breaststroke)

Kathryn Fryer
ECAC Competitor (6th in 800 freestyle relay, All-East; 14th in 100 butterfly; 15th in 100 backstroke; 30th in 200 butterfly)