2016

Team
USTFCCCA NCAA Division I Scholar Team
NCAA Public Recognition Award (Top Teams Nationally in APR)

Gabby Alaimo
2016 CAA SAAC Leadership Summit Participant
PNC Achiever Awards (Nov. 19)
City of Newark Jefferson Award (Community Service)
CoSIDA Academic All-American nominee
UD Team Sportsmanship Award
Chi Alpha Sigma National College Athlete Honor Society
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Stephanie Bazan
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Claire Beautz
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Jeanette Bendolph
Top UD Blue & Gold Invitational Finisher (6th  Place)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Madeline Berman
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Kathleen Dailey
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Molly Doyle
Colonial Athletic Association All-Academic Team
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Betsy Erlanger
Top ECAC Championship Finisher (19th Place)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Adrienne Fraczkowski
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Becky Gessler
Chi Alpha Sigma National College Athlete Honor Society
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Erin Jackson
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Mackenzie Jones
Top NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regional Finisher (60th Place)
Top Colonial Athletic Association Championship Finisher (18th Place)
Top Lehigh Invitational Finisher (3rd Place)
Top Delaware Invitational Finisher (4th Place)
Top Paul Short Invitational Finisher (28th Place)
Top Penn State Open Finisher (88th Place)
UD Alumni Association Team Most Valuable Player
UD Team Outstanding Freshman Award
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Analise Kaminski
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Leanza Lopez
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Michaela Meyer
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Emily Paolucci
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Valerie Romero
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Sydney Rudin
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Drew Sanclemente
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Ilana Schnaufer
Chi Alpha Sigma National College Athlete Honor Society
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Angie Spadaccini
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Melissa Talley
PNC Achiever Awards (Jan. 13)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Lauren Zodl
CoSIDA District 2 All-Academic Team
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll