Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    
                            2013 Blue & Gold Cross Country Meet
                                                       University of Delaware                                  
                                               White Clay Creek S.P., Newark, DE                            
                                                                      10/12/2013                     
 
Men’s 8K Race – Overall Order of Finish
=========================================================================================      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   243  Warren, Chris                   Delaware TC                  26:32.46       
    2   281  Litts, Scott                    Dowling                      26:59.42       
    3  1666  Galonski, Michael               St. Thomas Aquinas           27:19.77       
    4   390  Musselman, Zack                 West Chester                 27:30.83       
    5   298  Andrews, Bryan                  Franklin & Marshall          27:47.23       
    6  1650  Lasher, Joseph                  Liu Post                     27:51.57       
    7   234  Gillispie, Greg                 Delaware TC                  28:03.64       
    8   282  Mcelhatton, Terrence            Dowling                      28:13.19       
    9   353  Ruppel, Tom                     Nyit                         28:21.36       
   10   235  Gorecki, Robert                 Delaware TC                  28:21.86       
   11   301  Hamilton, James                 Franklin & Marshall          28:22.20       
   12  1652  O'Keefe, Matthew                Liu Post                     28:24.13       
   13   305  Olenginski, Greg                Franklin & Marshall          28:24.83       
   14  1649  Arnone, Steven                  Liu Post                     28:25.98       
   15   393  Vadas, James                    West Chester                 28:32.52       
   16  1665  Chegaidden, Joseph              St. Thomas Aquinas           28:42.20       
   17   387  Dombrowiecki, Andrew            West Chester                 28:44.07       
   18   236  Heath, Geoff                    Delaware TC                  28:50.04       
   19   386  Bucci, Chris                    West Chester                 28:57.25       
   20   348  Hamlin, Teddy                   Nyit                         28:58.23       
   21   392  Siegel, Jake                    West Chester                 29:04.12       
   22   237  Kahler, Vincent                 Delaware TC                  29:09.42       
   23   350  Mack, Tyler                     Nyit                         29:11.68       
   24   310  Whalen, Michael                 Franklin & Marshall          29:15.92       
   25   280  Kelley, Robert                  Dowling                      29:16.54       
   26   306  Olenginski, Luk                 Franklin & Marshall          29:18.16       
   27   307  Paganelli, J.T.                 Franklin & Marshall          29:21.76       
   28  1662  Buell, Matthew                  St. Thomas Aquinas           29:23.43       
   29  1651  McGarvey, Tyler                 Liu Post                     29:28.20       
   30   232  Elliot, Brian                   Delaware TC                  29:47.60       
   31   385  Angelina, Nick                  West Chester                 29:57.32       
   32  1653  Speicher, Thomas                Liu Post                     29:57.85       
   33  1667  Gasser, Ryan                    St. Thomas Aquinas           30:00.68       
   34   351  Mavros, Nicholas                Nyit                         30:05.28       
   35   244  Young, Jimmy                    Delaware TC                  30:07.28       
   36   240  Santangelo, Thomas              Delaware TC                  30:14.93       
   37   304  Miceli, Brien                   Franklin & Marshall          30:25.16       
   38   238  LeNoir, collin                  Delaware TC                  30:45.50       
   39   317  O'Donnell, James                George Mason University T    30:49.83       
   40   283  Mullen, Robert                  Dowling                      30:58.33       
   41  1670  McNiff, Stephen                 St. Thomas Aquinas           30:59.72       
   42   318  Shimer, Jordan                  George Mason University T    31:00.28       
   43  1668  Kraus, Michael                  St. Thomas Aquinas           31:04.04       
   44   309  Rucinski, James                 Franklin & Marshall          31:07.41       
   45   347  Barton, Christian               Nyit                         31:10.98       
   46   284  Radecki, Robert                 Dowling                      31:25.53       
   47   388  Farence, Adam                   West Chester                 31:34.78       
   48   302  Jennings, Dylan                 Franklin & Marshall          31:51.19       
   49   370  Wyant, Mike                     Towson University Track C    31:54.57       
   50  1664  Castellanos, Alex               St. Thomas Aquinas           32:00.59       
   51   303  Johnson, Philip                 Franklin & Marshall          32:05.38       
   52   308  Picado Fallas, Ignacio          Franklin & Marshall          32:13.89       
   53   231  Dever, Samuel                   Delaware TC                  32:25.40       
   54  1669  Laszlo, Jonathan                St. Thomas Aquinas           32:29.87       
   55   367  Provan, Conrad                  Towson University Track C    32:34.37       
   56   334  ayiebo, ayibode                 Holy Family                  33:00.66       
   57   340  sieck, richard                  Holy Family                  33:03.92       
   58   242  Villari, Andrew                 Delaware TC                  33:41.02       
   59   389  McDaid, Jim                     West Chester                 33:52.80       
   60  1671  Roth, Kevin                     St. Thomas Aquinas           33:53.75       
   61   315  Caplinger, Joey                 George Mason University T    34:10.77       
   62   369  Twigg-Wirtz, Spenser            Towson University Track C    34:19.03       
   63   366  Hawbaker, Codi                  Towson University Track C    34:43.03       
   64   251  Carrasco, Leo                   Delaware Tech CC             34:46.16       
   65   338  merriwether, ricky              Holy Family                  34:46.48       
   66  1636  Moore, Arie                     Una                          34:49.64       
   67   314  Burchett, Cody                  George Mason University T    34:55.63       
   68   341  Simone, Louis                   Holy Family                  34:57.38       
   69   252  Smerigan, Nick                  Delaware Tech CC             35:23.53       
   70   230  Boddicker, Andrew               Delaware TC                  35:25.99       
   71   368  Tan, Al                         Towson University Track C    35:31.83       
   72   300  Generali, Leo                   Franklin & Marshall          35:47.73       
   73   285  Sinkoff, Phillip                Dowling                      36:48.74       
   74   233  Fromm, Andrew                   Delaware TC                  37:15.86       
   75   336  jordan, juwan                   Holy Family                  41:09.52       
   76   316  Haun, Jason                     George Mason University T    41:15.54       
   77   279  Gaylor, Thomas                  Dowling                      44:56.95       
 
Men’s 8K Race – Scored by Division
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
College Results 8K Race                                                         
  1 Litts, Scott                 Dowling               26:59.42    1             
  2 Galonski, Michael            St. Thomas Aquinas    27:19.77    2             
  3 Musselman, Zack              West Chester          27:30.83    3             
  4 Andrews, Bryan               Franklin & Marshall   27:47.23    4             
  5 Lasher, Joseph               Liu Post              27:51.57    5             
  6 Mcelhatton, Terrence         Dowling               28:13.19    6             
  7 Ruppel, Tom                  Nyit                  28:21.36    7             
  8 Hamilton, James              Franklin & Marshall   28:22.20    8             
  9 O'Keefe, Matthew             Liu Post              28:24.13    9             
 10 Olenginski, Greg             Franklin & Marshall   28:24.83   10             
 11 Arnone, Steven               Liu Post              28:25.98   11             
 12 Vadas, James                 West Chester          28:32.52   12             
 13 Chegaidden, Joseph           St. Thomas Aquinas    28:42.20   13             
 14 Dombrowiecki, Andrew         West Chester          28:44.07   14             
 15 Bucci, Chris                 West Chester          28:57.25   15             
 16 Hamlin, Teddy                Nyit                  28:58.23   16             
 17 Siegel, Jake                 West Chester          29:04.12   17             
 18 Mack, Tyler                  Nyit                  29:11.68   18             
 19 Whalen, Michael              Franklin & Marshall   29:15.92   19             
 20 Kelley, Robert               Dowling               29:16.54   20             
 21 Olenginski, Luk              Franklin & Marshall   29:18.16   21             
 22 Paganelli, J.T.              Franklin & Marshall   29:21.76   22             
 23 Buell, Matthew               St. Thomas Aquinas    29:23.43   23             
 24 McGarvey, Tyler              Liu Post              29:28.20   24             
 25 Angelina, Nick               West Chester          29:57.32   25             
 26 Speicher, Thomas             Liu Post              29:57.85   26             
 27 Gasser, Ryan                 St. Thomas Aquinas    30:00.68   27             
 28 Mavros, Nicholas             Nyit                  30:05.28   28             
 29 Miceli, Brien                Franklin & Marshall   30:25.16   29             
 30 Mullen, Robert               Dowling               30:58.33   30             
 31 McNiff, Stephen              St. Thomas Aquinas    30:59.72   31             
 32 Kraus, Michael               St. Thomas Aquinas    31:04.04   32             
 33 Rucinski, James              Franklin & Marshall   31:07.41                  
 34 Barton, Christian            Nyit                  31:10.98   33             
 35 Radecki, Robert              Dowling               31:25.53   34             
 36 Farence, Adam                West Chester          31:34.78   35             
 37 Jennings, Dylan              Franklin & Marshall   31:51.19                  
 38 Castellanos, Alex            St. Thomas Aquinas    32:00.59   36             
 39 Johnson, Philip              Franklin & Marshall   32:05.38                  
 40 Picado Fallas, Ignacio       Franklin & Marshall   32:13.89                  
 41 Laszlo, Jonathan             St. Thomas Aquinas    32:29.87                  
 42 ayiebo, ayibode              Holy Family           33:00.66   37             
 43 sieck, richard               Holy Family           33:03.92   38             
 44 McDaid, Jim                  West Chester          33:52.80                  
 45 Roth, Kevin                  St. Thomas Aquinas    33:53.75                  
 46 merriwether, ricky           Holy Family           34:46.48   39             
 47 Simone, Louis                Holy Family           34:57.38   40             
 48 Generali, Leo                Franklin & Marshall   35:47.73                  
 49 Sinkoff, Phillip             Dowling               36:48.74   41             
 50 jordan, juwan                Holy Family           41:09.52   42             
 51 Gaylor, Thomas               Dowling               44:56.95   43             
Club Results 8K Race                                                           
  1 Warren, Chris                Delaware TC           26:32.46    1             
  2 Gillispie, Greg              Delaware TC           28:03.64    2             
  3 Gorecki, Robert              Delaware TC           28:21.86    3             
  4 Heath, Geoff                 Delaware TC           28:50.04    4             
  5 Kahler, Vincent              Delaware TC           29:09.42    5             
  6 Elliot, Brian                Delaware TC           29:47.60    6             
  7 Young, Jimmy                 Delaware TC           30:07.28    7             
  8 Santangelo, Thomas           Delaware TC           30:14.93                  
  9 LeNoir, collin               Delaware TC           30:45.50                  
 10 O'Donnell, James             George Mason TC       30:49.83    8             
 11 Shimer, Jordan               George Mason TC       31:00.28    9             
 12 Wyant, Mike                  Towson TC             31:54.57   10             
 13 Dever, Samuel                Delaware TC           32:25.40                  
 14 Provan, Conrad               Towson TC             32:34.37   11             
 15 Villari, Andrew              Delaware TC           33:41.02                  
 16 Caplinger, Joey              George Mason TC       34:10.77   12             
 17 Twigg-Wirtz, Spenser         Towson TC             34:19.03   13             
 18 Hawbaker, Codi               Towson TC             34:43.03   14             
 19 Carrasco, Leo                Delaware Tech CC      34:46.16   15             
 20 Moore, Arie                  Una                  X34:49.64   16             
 21 Burchett, Cody               George Mason TC       34:55.63   17             
 22 Smerigan, Nick               Delaware Tech CC      35:23.53   18             
 23 Boddicker, Andrew            Delaware TC           35:25.99                  
 24 Tan, Al                      Towson TC             35:31.83   19             
 25 Fromm, Andrew                Delaware TC           37:15.86                  
 26 Haun, Jason                  George Mason TC       41:15.54   20             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
College Results 8K Race                                                         
   1 West Chester                 61    3   12   14   15   17   25   35          
      Total Time:  2:22:48.79                                                    
         Average:    28:33.76                                                    
   2 Franklin & Marshall          62    4    8   10   19   21   22   29          
      Total Time:  2:23:08.34                                                    
         Average:    28:37.67                                                    
   3 Liu Post                     75    5    9   11   24   26                    
      Total Time:  2:24:07.73                                                    
         Average:    28:49.55                                                    
   4 Dowling                      91    1    6   20   30   34   41   43          
      Total Time:  2:26:53.01                                                    
         Average:    29:22.61                                                    
   5 St. Thomas Aquinas           96    2   13   23   27   31   32   36          
      Total Time:  2:26:25.80                                                    
         Average:    29:17.16                                                    
   6 Nyit                        102    7   16   18   28   33                    
      Total Time:  2:27:47.53                                                    
         Average:    29:33.51                                                    
   7 Holy Family                 196   37   38   39   40   42                    
      Total Time:  2:56:57.96                                                    
         Average:    35:23.60       
 
Club Results 8K Race                                                           
   1 Delaware TC                  15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total Time:  2:20:57.42                                                    
         Average:    28:11.49                                                    
   2 George Mason University TC   66    8    9   12   17   20                    
      Total Time:  2:52:12.05                                                    
         Average:    34:26.41                                                    
   3 Towson University Track C    67   10   11   13   14   19                    
      Total Time:  2:49:02.83                                                    
         Average:    33:48.57