Schedule

VOLLEYBALL
Oct 11 - FINAL
Towson
Towson
3
Delaware
Delaware
1
M. SOCCER
Oct 11 - FINAL
James Madison
James Madison
2
Delaware
Delaware
1
W. SOCCER
Oct 12 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
0
College of Charleston
3
W. TENNIS
Oct 13 - 1:00 PM
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 13 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
0
James Madison
James Madison
3
ROWING
Oct 14 - TBA
Navy Day Regatta (Exhibition)
Delaware
Delaware
W. TENNIS
Oct 14 - 9:00 AM
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
W. LACROSSE
Oct 14 - 10:00 AM
Alumnae Game
Delaware
Delaware
M. LACROSSE
Oct 14 - 10:30 AM
Alumni Scrimmage
Delaware
Delaware
CROSS COUNTRY
Oct 14 - 12:15 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Pre-National Invitational at Louisville
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 14 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
1
Saint Joseph's
Saint Joseph's
2
W. SWIM & DIVE
Oct 14 - FINAL
George Mason
George Mason
151
Delaware
Delaware
149
M. SWIM & DIVE
Oct 14 - FINAL
George Mason
George Mason
196
Delaware
Delaware
104
FOOTBALL
Oct 14 - FINAL
Wm. & Mary (Parents & Family Weekend/Youth Cheer/Twirler Day)
0
Delaware
Delaware
17
W. TENNIS
Oct 15 - 9:00 AM
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
SOFTBALL
Oct 15 - 12:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 15 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
8
Columbia
Columbia
1
SOFTBALL
Oct 15 - 2:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
Delaware
Delaware
M. GOLF
Oct 16 - 8:45 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Elon Phoenix Invitational - Day 1
M. GOLF
Oct 17 - 8:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Elon Phoenix Invitational - Day 2
M. SOCCER
Oct 17 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
1
UMBC
UMBC
1
M. TENNIS
Oct 19 - TBA
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Oct 19 - 7:00 PM
Elon
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Oct 20 - TBA
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 20 - 6:30 PM
William & Mary
William & Mary
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 20 - 7:00 PM
William & Mary
William & Mary
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Oct 21 - TBA
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
ROWING
Oct 21 - TBA
Head of the Charles (Exhibition)
Delaware
Delaware
W. GOLF
Oct 21 - 8:30 AM
Delaware Invitational - Day 1
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Oct 21 - 1:00 PM
Washington College
Washington College
Delaware
Delaware
M. SWIM & DIVE
Oct 21 - 1:00 PM
Washington College
Washington College
Delaware
Delaware
FOOTBALL
Oct 21 - 3:30 PM
Richmond (Homecoming)
Delaware
Delaware
M. SOCCER
Oct 21 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
College of Charleston
College of Charleston
M. TENNIS
Oct 22 - TBA
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
M. LACROSSE
Oct 22 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
University City Classic (HEADstrong Foundation)
M. GOLF
Oct 22 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Old Dominion/Outer Banks Invitational - Day 1
W. LACROSSE
Oct 22 - 8:30 AM
Delaware
Delaware
vs. Loyola/Oregon/Canisius
W. GOLF
Oct 22 - 9:00 AM
Delaware Invitational - Day 2
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 22 - 12:00 PM
Towson
Towson
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Oct 22 - 1:00 PM
James Madison
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 22 - 1:00 PM
Elon
Elon
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Oct 23 - TBA
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
M. GOLF
Oct 23 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Old Dominion/Outer Banks Invitational - Day 2
M. GOLF
Oct 24 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Old Dominion/Outer Banks Invitational - Day 3
M. SOCCER
Oct 24 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Duke
Duke
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 27 - 3:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Hofstra
Hofstra
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 27 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Northeastern
Northeastern
ROWING
Oct 28 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Head of the Schuylkill Regatta (Exhibition)
CROSS COUNTRY
Oct 28 - 10:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Colonial Athletic Association Championship
W. LACROSSE
Oct 28 - 11:00 AM
vs. Johns Hopkins/Army/George Mason
Delaware
Delaware
FOOTBALL
Oct 28 - 4:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Towson
Towson
M. SOCCER
Oct 28 - 7:00 PM
Elon
Elon
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Oct 29 - TBA
Colonial Athletic Association Quarterfinals
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 29 - 1:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Hofstra
Hofstra
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 29 - 2:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Northeastern
Northeastern
VOLLEYBALL
Nov 2 - 6:30 PM
UNCW
UNCW
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Nov 3 - TBA
Colonial Athletic Association
Colonial Athletic Association
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Nov 3 - TBA
Colonial Athletic Association Semifinals
Delaware
Delaware
M. SOCCER
Nov 4 - TBA
Colonial Athletic Association
Colonial Athletic Association
Delaware
Delaware
ROWING
Nov 4 - TBA
Head of the Occoquan (Exhibition)
Delaware
Delaware
FOOTBALL
Nov 4 - 2:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Maine
Maine
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 4 - 4:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
UNCW
UNCW
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 4 - 4:00 PM
James Madison
James Madison
Delaware
Delaware
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 4 - 4:00 PM
William & Mary
William & Mary
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 4 - 4:00 PM
James Madison
James Madison
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 4 - 4:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
UNCW
UNCW
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 4 - 4:00 PM
William & Mary
William & Mary
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Nov 4 - 5:00 PM
James Madison
James Madison
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Nov 5 - TBA
Colonial Athletic Association
Colonial Athletic Association
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Nov 5 - TBA
Colonial Athletic Association Championship
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 5 - 11:00 AM
James Madison
James Madison
Delaware
Delaware
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 5 - 11:00 AM
William & Mary
William & Mary
Delaware
Delaware
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 5 - 11:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
UNCW
UNCW
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 5 - 11:00 AM
James Madison
James Madison
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 5 - 11:00 AM
William & Mary
William & Mary
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 5 - 11:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
UNCW
UNCW
VOLLEYBALL
Nov 5 - 1:00 PM
College of Charleston
College of Charleston
Delaware
Delaware
M. SOCCER
Nov 10 - TBA
Colonial Athletic Association
Colonial Athletic Association
Delaware
Delaware
CROSS COUNTRY
Nov 10 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regionals at Lehigh
W. BASKETBALL
Nov 10 - 2:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Buffalo
Buffalo
M. BASKETBALL
Nov 10 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Richmond
Richmond
FIELD HOCKEY
Nov 11 - TBA
NCAA Tournament First Round
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 11 - 11:00 AM
Rider
Rider
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 11 - 11:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
La Salle
La Salle
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 11 - 11:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
La Salle
La Salle
FOOTBALL
Nov 11 - 3:30 PM
UAlbany
UAlbany
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Nov 12 - TBA
NCAA Tournament Second Round
Delaware
Delaware
M. SOCCER
Nov 12 - TBA
Colonial Athletic Association
Colonial Athletic Association
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Nov 12 - 1:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Towson
Towson
W. BASKETBALL
Nov 13 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Hartford
Hartford
M. BASKETBALL
Nov 14 - 8:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Bradley
Bradley
VOLLEYBALL
Nov 16 - TBA
CAA Tournament
Delaware
Delaware
W. BASKETBALL
Nov 16 - 7:00 PM
American
American
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 17 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 17 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
FIELD HOCKEY
Nov 17 - TBA
NCAA Tournament Semifinals
Delaware
Delaware
M. BASKETBALL
Nov 17 - 7:00 PM
Wesley College
Wesley College
Delaware
Delaware
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 18 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
CROSS COUNTRY
Nov 18 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
ECAC Championships
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 18 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Franklin & Marshall Invitational

October 2017
Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017
Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

Women's Tennis
Saint Joseph's Fall Invitational
TBA
Saint Joseph's Fall Invitational
No Team Scoring
Philadelphia, Pa.

Rowing
TBA
Head of the Christina (Exhibition)
Wilmington, Del.

Women's Golf
Princeton Invitational
8:30 AM
Princeton Invitational - Day 2
7th Place (of 10)
Springdale GC, Princeton, N.J.

Women's Tennis
Riviera/ITA All-American Championships
12:00 PM
Riviera/ITA All-American Championships (Prequalifying Round)
No Team Scoring
Malibu, Calif.

Softball
12:00 PM
Seton Hall
UD, 1-0
UD Softball Stadium

Volleyball
1:00 PM
Hofstra
1 - 3 (L)
Bob Carpenter Center

Field Hockey
1:00 PM
Lafayette
9 - 0 (W)
Fred P. Rullo Stadium

Women's Soccer
1:00 PM
UNCW
2 - 0 (W)
Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium

Softball
2:30 PM
Seton Hall
SHU, 5-2
UD Softball Stadium

Men's Soccer
5:00 PM
William & Mary
1 - 1 (T) (2 OT)
Williamsburg, Va.

2
3
4

Men's Soccer
7:00 PM
Penn
1 - 3 (L)
Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium

5

Women's Soccer
7:00 PM
Drexel
0 - 2 (L)
Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium

6

Women's Golf
Yale Intercollegiate
8:00 AM
Yale Intercollegiate - Day 1
-
Yale GC, New Haven, Conn.

Men's Tennis
Mount St. Mary's Invitational
2:00 PM
Mount St. Mary's Invitational
No Team Scoring
Emmitsburg, Md.

Volleyball
7:00 PM
UNCW
2 - 3 (L)
Wilmington, N.C.

7

Women's Golf
Yale Intercollegiate
8:00 AM
Yale Intercollegiate - Day 2
-
Yale GC, New Haven, Conn.

Women's Tennis
Drexel Dragons Invitational
9:00 AM
Drexel
No Team Scoring
Philadelphia, Pa.

Men's Tennis
Mount St. Mary's Invitational
9:00 AM
Mount St. Mary's Invitational
No Team Scoring
Emmitsburg, Md.

Cross Country
Delaware Blue & Gold Invitational
9:45 AM
Delaware Blue & Gold Invitational (Women)
2nd Place (of 8)
White Clay Creek State Park, Newark, Del.

Cross Country
Delaware Blue & Gold Invitational
10:30 AM
Delaware Blue & Gold Invitational (Men)
White Clay Creek State Park, Newark, Del.

Women's Tennis
Drexel Dragons Invitational
1:00 PM
Temple
No Team Scoring
Philadelphia, Pa.

Women's Lacrosse
Fall Ball Exhibition
2:00 PM
vs. Temple/Japan
Philadelphia, Pa.

Football
6:00 PM
Stony Brook
24 - 20 (W)
Stony Brook, N.Y.

Men's Soccer
7:30 PM
Hofstra
0 - 1 (L)
Hempstead, N.Y.

8

Women's Golf
Yale Intercollegiate
8:00 AM
Yale Intercollegiate - Day 3
T-3rd Place (of 15)
Yale GC, New Haven, Conn.

Women's Tennis
Drexel Dragons Invitational
9:00 AM
Villanova / CANCELLED (RAIN)
Philadelphia, Pa.

Field Hockey
1:00 PM
James Madison
5 - 2 (W)
Fred P. Rullo Stadium

Volleyball
1:00 PM
College of Charleston
0 - 3 (L)
Charleston, S.C.

Women's Soccer
2:00 PM
William & Mary
1 - 2 (L) (2 OT)
Williamsburg, Va,

9
10
11

Volleyball
6:30 PM
Towson
1 - 3 (L)
Bob Carpenter Center

Men's Soccer
7:00 PM
James Madison
1 - 2 (L)
Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium

12

Women's Soccer
7:00 PM
College of Charleston
0 - 3 (L)
Charleston, S.C.

13

Women's Tennis
ITA Atlantic Regional (Hosted by Virginia Tech)
1:00 PM
ITA Atlantic Regional
No Team Scoring
Blacksburg, Va.

Volleyball
7:00 PM
James Madison
0 - 3 (L)
Harrisonburg, Va.

14

Rowing
TBA
Navy Day Regatta (Exhibition)
Philadelphia, Pa.

Women's Tennis
ITA Atlantic Regional (Hosted by Virginia Tech)
9:00 AM
ITA Atlantic Regional
No Team Scoring
Blacksburg, Va.

Women's Lacrosse
Fall Ball Exhibition
10:00 AM
Alumnae Game
Field #10

Men's Lacrosse
10:30 AM
Alumni Scrimmage
Delaware Practice Field

Cross Country
12:15 PM
Pre-National Invitational at Louisville
18th Place (of 29)
Louisville, Ky.

Field Hockey
1:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
1 - 2 (L)
Philadelphia, Pa.

Men's Swim & Dive
1:00 PM
George Mason
104 - 196 (L)
Rawstrom Natatorium, Newark, Del.

Women's Swim & Dive
1:00 PM
George Mason
149 - 151 (L)
Rawstrom Natatorium, Newark, Del.

Football
3:30 PM
Wm. & Mary (Parents & Family Weekend/Youth Cheer/Twirler Day)
17 - 0 (W)
Delaware Stadium

15

Women's Tennis
ITA Atlantic Regional (Hosted by Virginia Tech)
9:00 AM
ITA Atlantic Regional
No Team Scoring
Blacksburg, Va.

Softball
12:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
UD, 5-2
UD Softball Stadium

Field Hockey
1:00 PM
Columbia
8 - 1 (W)
New York, N.Y.

Softball
2:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
UD, 12-0
UD Softball Stadium

16

Men's Golf
Elon Phoenix Invitational
8:45 AM
Elon Phoenix Invitational - Day 1
-
Alamance CC, Burlington, N.C.

17

Men's Golf
Elon Phoenix Invitational
8:00 AM
Elon Phoenix Invitational - Day 2
13th Place (of 16)
Alamance CC, Burlington, N.C.

Men's Soccer
7:00 PM
UMBC
1 - 1 (T)
Baltimore, Md.

18
19

Men's Tennis
ITA Atlantic Regional (Hosted by Liberty)
TBA
ITA Atlantic Regional
Lynchburg, Va.

Women's Soccer
7:00 PM
Elon
Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium

20

Men's Tennis
ITA Atlantic Regional (Hosted by Liberty)
TBA
ITA Atlantic Regional
Lynchburg, Va.

Volleyball
6:30 PM
William & Mary
Bob Carpenter Center

Field Hockey
7:00 PM
William & Mary
Fred P. Rullo Stadium

21

Men's Tennis
ITA Atlantic Regional (Hosted by Liberty)
TBA
ITA Atlantic Regional
Lynchburg, Va.

Rowing
TBA
Head of the Charles (Exhibition)
Boston, Mass.

Women's Golf
Delaware Invitational
8:30 AM
Delaware Invitational - Day 1
Rehoboth Beach CC, Rehoboth Beach, Del.

Men's Swim & Dive
1:00 PM
Washington College
Rawstrom Natatorium, Newark, Del.

Women's Swim & Dive
1:00 PM
Washington College
Rawstrom Natatorium, Newark, Del.

Football
3:30 PM
Richmond (Homecoming)
Delaware Stadium

Men's Soccer
7:00 PM
College of Charleston
Charleston, S.C.

22

Men's Lacrosse
TBA
University City Classic (HEADstrong Foundation)
Franklin Field, Philadelphia, Pa.

Men's Tennis
ITA Atlantic Regional (Hosted by Liberty)
TBA
ITA Atlantic Regional
Lynchburg, Va.

Men's Golf
Old Dominion/Outer Banks Invitational
TBA
Old Dominion/Outer Banks Invitational - Day 1
Kilmarlic GC, Powells Point, N.C.

Women's Lacrosse
Fall Ball Exhibition
8:30 AM
vs. Loyola/Oregon/Canisius
Baltimore, Md.

Women's Golf
Delaware Invitational
9:00 AM
Delaware Invitational - Day 2
Rehoboth Beach CC, Rehoboth Beach, Del.

Field Hockey
12:00 PM
Towson
Fred P. Rullo Stadium

Women's Soccer
1:00 PM
James Madison
Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium

Volleyball
1:00 PM
Elon
Bob Carpenter Center

23

Men's Tennis
ITA Atlantic Regional (Hosted by Liberty)
TBA
ITA Atlantic Regional
Lynchburg, Va.

Men's Golf
Old Dominion/Outer Banks Invitational
TBA
Old Dominion/Outer Banks Invitational - Day 2
Kilmarlic GC, Powells Point, N.C.

24

Men's Golf
Old Dominion/Outer Banks Invitational
TBA
Old Dominion/Outer Banks Invitational - Day 3
Kilmarlic GC, Powells Point, N.C.

Men's Soccer
7:00 PM
Duke
Durham, N.C.

25
26
27

Field Hockey
3:00 PM
Hofstra
Hempstead, N.Y.

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Northeastern
Boston, Mass.

28

Rowing
TBA
Head of the Schuylkill Regatta (Exhibition)
Schuylkill River, Philadelphia, Pa.

Cross Country
Colonial Athletic Association Championships at Elon
10:00 AM
Colonial Athletic Association Championship
Elon, N.C.

Women's Lacrosse
Fall Ball Exhibition
11:00 AM
vs. Johns Hopkins/Army/George Mason
Fields #10 & #11

Football
4:00 PM
Towson
Towson, Md.

Men's Soccer
7:00 PM
Elon
Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium

29

Women's Soccer
Colonial Athletic Association Tournament
TBA
Colonial Athletic Association Quarterfinals
Higher Seed

Volleyball
1:00 PM
Hofstra
Hempstead, N.Y.

Field Hockey
2:00 PM
Northeastern
Dedham, Mass.

30
31
       

Delaware Blue Hens