All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Thu, Feb 2 Basketball (M) Hofstra * at Hempstead, N.Y. 7:00 PM WDSD 94.7 FM 65 - 73(L)
Armory Collegiate Invitational
Fri, Feb 3 Indoor Track/Field Armory Collegiate Invitational Day 1 at New York City Armory, New York, N.Y. TBA No Scoring
 
Fri, Feb 3 Basketball (W) UNCW * Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 PM Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV 57 - 40(W)
Sat, Feb 4 Indoor Track/Field Ursinus Invitational at Collegeville, Pa. TBA No Team Scoring
Armory Collegiate Invitational
Sat, Feb 4 Indoor Track/Field Armory Collegiate Invitational - Day 2 at New York City Armory, New York, N.Y. TBA 9th Place (31)
 
Sat, Feb 4 Lacrosse (M) #rv Bucknell Delaware Stadium 1:15 PM 13 - 14(L)
Sat, Feb 4 Basketball (M) UNCW * at Wilmington, N.C. 7:00 PM WDSD 94.7 FM 80 - 108(L)
Sun, Feb 5 Tennis (M) Navy at Annapolis, Md. 2:00 PM 1 - 6(L)
Sun, Feb 5 Basketball (W) Drexel * Bob Carpenter Center 2:00 PM Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV 44 - 54(L)
Wed, Feb 8 Tennis (M) Howard at Washington, D.C. 12:00 PM 5 - 2(W)
Thu, Feb 9 Basketball (M) Elon * Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 PM WDSD 94.7 FM 76 - 74(W) OT
USF-Wilson DeMarini Tournament at South Florida
Fri, Feb 10 Softball #6 Michigan at Tampa, Fla. 11:30 AM 0 - 7(L)
 
Fri, Feb 10 Basketball (W) James Madison * at Harrisonburg, Va. 7:00 PM Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV 42 - 77(L)
USF-Wilson DeMarini Tournament at South Florida
Fri, Feb 10 Softball #24 South Florida at Tampa, Fla. 7:00 PM 4 - 6(L)
 
Sat, Feb 11 Lacrosse (M) Mount St. Mary's at Emmitsburg, Md. 12:00 PM 18 - 5(W)
Sat, Feb 11 Tennis (M) Lehigh at Bethlehem, Pa. 12:00 PM 2 - 5(L)
Sat, Feb 11 Lacrosse (W) Georgetown Delaware Stadium 1:00 PM 10 - 9(W)
USF-Wilson DeMarini Tournament at South Florida
Sat, Feb 11 Softball St. John's at Tampa, Fla. 3:00 PM 2 - 8(L)
 
Sat, Feb 11 Basketball (M) James Madison * at Harrisonburg, Va. 4:00 PM WDSD 94.7 FM 58 - 57(W)
Sat, Feb 11 Tennis (W) George Mason Elkton Indoor Tennis 6:30 PM 7 - 0(W)
USF-Wilson DeMarini Tournament at South Florida
Sat, Feb 11 Softball Illinois State at Tampa, Fla. 7:45 PM 13 - 19(L)
Sun, Feb 12 Softball #4 Florida at Tampa, Fla. 1:45 PM 0 - 9(L) 5 inn.
 
Sun, Feb 12 Tennis (W) Navy at Annapolis, Md. 2:00 PM 5 - 2(W)
Sun, Feb 12 Tennis (M) Longwood at Fredericksburg, Va. 3:00 PM 2 - 5(L)
Sun, Feb 12 Basketball (W) Hofstra * Bob Carpenter Center 5:00 PM Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV ASN 56 - 45(W)
Thu, Feb 16 Tennis (M) La Salle Elkton Indoor Tennis 11:30 AM 4 - 1(W)
Thu, Feb 16 Basketball (M) Drexel * Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 PM WDSD 94.7 FM 68 - 67(W)
Orange Blossom Invitational
Fri, Feb 17 Softball Marshall at Orlando, Fla. 1:00 PM 2 - 5(L)
Fri, Feb 17 Softball Bethune-Cookman at Orlando, Fla. 3:15 PM 3 - 1(W)
Sunshine State Classic (Pitt Host)
Fri, Feb 17 Baseball Pittsburgh at Osceola Heritage Park, Kissimmee, Fla. 3:30 PM 3 - 5(L)
 
Fri, Feb 17 Basketball (W) Northeastern * at Boston, Mass. 7:00 PM Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV 41 - 50(L)
Sat, Feb 18 Lacrosse (W) Penn Delaware Stadium 12:00 PM 7 - 9(L)
Sat, Feb 18 Tennis (M) East Carolina Delaware Field House Outdoor Courts 1:30 PM 0 - 7(L)
Sunshine State Classic (Pitt Host)
Sat, Feb 18 Baseball Ohio State at Osceola Heritage Park, Kissimmee, Fla. 2:30 PM 10 - 15(L)
 
Sat, Feb 18 Lacrosse (M) #17/17 Navy Delaware Stadium 3:00 PM 5 - 11(L)
Orange Blossom Invitational
Sat, Feb 18 Softball Stetson at Orlando, Fla. 3:15 PM 4 - 10(L)
Sunshine State Classic (Pitt Host)
Sat, Feb 18 Baseball Kansas State at Osceola Heritage Park, Kissimmee, Fla. 5:00 PM 0 - 7(L)
Orange Blossom Invitational
Sat, Feb 18 Softball George Washington at Orlando, Fla. 5:30 PM 4 - 5(L)
 
Sat, Feb 18 Basketball (M) William & Mary * Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 PM WDSD 94.7 FM 64 - 85(L)
Sun, Feb 19 Indoor Track/Field Princeton Invitational at Jadwin Gymnasium, Princeton, N.J. TBA No Scoring
Orange Blossom Invitational
Sun, Feb 19 Softball LIU Brooklyn at Orlando, Fla. 10:00 AM 8 - 1(W)
Sunshine State Classic (Pitt Host)
Sun, Feb 19 Baseball Pittsburgh at Osceola Heritage Park, Kissimmee, Fla. 11:00 AM 2 - 3(L)
 
Sun, Feb 19 Basketball (W) Drexel * at Philadelphia, Pa. 3:00 PM Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV ASN 49 - 53(L) OT
Sun, Feb 19 Tennis (W) George Washington DuPont Country Club 3:00 PM 2 - 5(L)
Sun, Feb 19 Tennis (M) Hampton Delaware Field House Outdoor Courts 3:30 PM 3 - 4(L)
Colonial Athletic Association Championships
Wed, Feb 22 Swim/Dive (M) CAA Championships Day 1 at Christiansburg (Va.) Aquatic Center 12:00 PM 5th Place (of 5)
Wed, Feb 22 Swimming/Diving (W) CAA Championships - Day 1 at Christiansburg (Va.) Aquatic Center 12:00 PM 7th Place (of 7)
Thu, Feb 23 Swim/Dive (M) CAA Championships Day 2 at Christiansburg (Va.) Aquatic Center 10:00 AM 5th place (of 5)
 
Thu, Feb 23 Basketball (M) College of Charleston * at Charleston, S.C. 7:30 PM WDSD 94.7 FM MyTV Charleston 65 - 78(L)
Colonial Athletic Association Championships
Thu, Feb 23 Swimming/Diving (W) CAA Championships - Day 2 at Christiansburg (Va.) Aquatic Center 10:00 PM 7th place (of 7)
Fri, Feb 24 Swim/Dive (M) CAA Championships Day 3 at Christiansburg (Va.) Aquatic Center 10:00 AM 5th Place (of 5)
Fri, Feb 24 Swimming/Diving (W) CAA Championships - Day 3 at Christiansburg (Va.) Aquatic Center 10:00 AM 7th Place (of 7)
Old Dominion Tournament
Fri, Feb 24 Baseball Old Dominion at Norfolk, Va. 4:00 PM 1 - 2(L)
 
Fri, Feb 24 Basketball (W) Elon * Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 PM Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV 48 - 57(L)
Colonial Athletic Association Championships
Sat, Feb 25 Swim/Dive (M) CAA Championships Day 4 at Christiansburg (Va.) Aquatic Center 10:00 AM 5th Place (of 5)
Sat, Feb 25 Swimming/Diving (W) CAA Championships - Day 4 at Christiansburg (Va.) Aquatic Center 10:00 AM 7th Place (of 7)
Old Dominion Tournament
Sat, Feb 25 Baseball Saint Joseph's at Norfolk, Va. 12:00 PM 10 - 8(W)
 
Sat, Feb 25 Lacrosse (M) Monmouth Delaware Stadium 12:00 PM 11 - 10(W) OT
Sat, Feb 25 Lacrosse (W) Rutgers Delaware Stadium 3:00 PM 17 - 5(W)
Sat, Feb 25 Tennis (W) James Madison * Elkton Indoor Tennis 6:30 PM 2 - 5(L)
Sat, Feb 25 Basketball (M) Elon * at Elon, N.C. 7:00 PM WDSD 94.7 FM 59 - 81(L)
Sat, Feb 25 Tennis (M) Saint Joseph's at Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 PM 1 - 6(L)
Old Dominion Tournament
Sun, Feb 26 Baseball Kentucky at Norfolk, Va. 12:00 AM 4 - 3(W)
 
Sun, Feb 26 Golf (W) Edwin Watts/Kiawah Island Classic - Day 1 at Kiawah Island Golf Resort, Kiawah Island, S.C. 9:15 AM -
Sun, Feb 26 Indoor Track/Field Mason Last Chance Meet at George Mason at Fairfax, Va. 10:00 AM 4th Place (of 6)
Sun, Feb 26 Basketball (W) Charleston * at Charleston, S.C. 2:00 PM Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV 69 - 56(W)
Mon, Feb 27 Golf (W) Edwin Watts/Kiawah Island Classic - Day 2 at Kiawah Island Golf Resort, Kiawah Island, S.C. 9:15 AM 6th Place (of 43)
Tue, Feb 28 Golf (W) Edwin Watts/Kiawah Island Classic - Day 3 at Kiawah Island Golf Resort, Kiawah Island, S.C. 8:45 AM
Tue, Feb 28 Lacrosse (M) VMI at Lexington, Va. 3:00 PM
Wed, Mar 1 Basketball (W) Towson * Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 PM Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV
Bob Hannah Invitational
Fri, Mar 3 Baseball Rider vs. Delaware State at Bob Hannah Stadium 11:00 AM
Tennessee Invitational
Fri, Mar 3 Softball Southeastern Louisiana at Knoxville, Tenn. 12:00 PM
Bob Hannah Invitational
Fri, Mar 3 Baseball Delaware State Bob Hannah Stadium 2:30 PM WVUD Basement
 
Fri, Mar 3 Lacrosse (W) Canisius Delaware Stadium 6:00 PM
CAA Tournament
Fri, Mar 3 Basketball (M) vs. #8 Hofstra (First Round) at North Charleston (S.C.) Coliseum 6:00 PM WDSD 94.7 FM
ECAC Championships at Boston University
Sat, Mar 4 Indoor Track/Field ECAC Indoor Championships at Boston U. - Day 1 at Boston U. Track & Tennis Center, Boston, Mass. TBA
Tennessee Invitational
Sat, Mar 4 Softball Ohio University at Knoxville, Tenn. 9:00 AM
Bob Hannah Invitational
Sat, Mar 4 Baseball Rider Bob Hannah Stadium 11:00 AM WVUD Basement
CAA Tournament
Sat, Mar 4 Basketball (M) vs. #1 UNCW (Quarterfinals) at North Charleston (S.C.) Coliseum 12:00 PM
Bob Hannah Invitational
Sat, Mar 4 Baseball Delaware State vs. Rider at Bob Hannah Stadium 2:30 PM
 
Sat, Mar 4 Lacrosse (M) Villanova at Villanova, Pa. 3:00 PM
Sat, Mar 4 Tennis (W) Bucknell Elkton Indoor Tennis 6:30 PM
ECAC Championships at Boston University
Sun, Mar 5 Indoor Track/Field ECAC Indoor Championships at Boston U. - Day 2 at Boston U. Track & Tennis Center, Boston, Mass. TBA
Tennessee Invitational
Sun, Mar 5 Softball Bradley at Knoxville, Tenn. 9:00 AM
Bob Hannah Invitational
Sun, Mar 5 Baseball Rider Bob Hannah Stadium 11:00 AM WVUD Basement
 
Sun, Mar 5 Tennis (W) Lehigh at Bethlehem, Pa. 12:00 PM
Tennessee Invitational
Sun, Mar 5 Softball Tennessee at Knoxville, Tenn. 2:00 PM
CAA Tournament
Sun, Mar 5 Basketball (M) Semifinals at North Charleston (S.C.) Coliseum 2:00 PM
Bob Hannah Invitational
Sun, Mar 5 Baseball Delaware State Bob Hannah Stadium 2:30 PM WVUD Basement
 
Mon, Mar 6 Golf (W) UNF Collegiate - Day 1 at Jacksonville Golf and CC, Jacksonville, Fla. All Day
Mon, Mar 6 Tennis (M) Coppin State Delaware Field House Outdoor Courts 3:00 PM
CAA Tournament
Mon, Mar 6 Basketball (M) Final at North Charleston (S.C.) Coliseum 7:00 PM
 
Tue, Mar 7 Golf (W) UNF Collegiate - Day 2 at Jacksonville Golf and CC, Jacksonville, Fla. All Day
Tue, Mar 7 Baseball UMBC Bob Hannah Stadium 2:30 PM WVUD 91.3 FM
Tue, Mar 7 Lacrosse (M) Manhattan Delaware Stadium 3:00 PM
Wed, Mar 8 Lacrosse (W) Monmouth at West Long Branch, N.J. 6:00 PM ESPN3
CAA Tournament (Hosted by James Madison)
Thu, Mar 9 Basketball (W) CAA Tournament Quarterfinals at Harrisonburg, Va. TBA Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV CAA.tv
Fri, Mar 10 Basketball (W) CAA Tournament Semifinals at Harrisonburg, Va. TBA Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV Comcast SportsNet
Delaware Invitational
Fri, Mar 10 Baseball Binghamton vs. Wagner at Bob Hannah Stadium 11:00 AM
UNC Greensboro Spartan Classic
Fri, Mar 10 Softball Campbell at Greensboro, N.C. 12:30 PM
Delaware Invitational
Fri, Mar 10 Baseball Wagner Bob Hannah Stadium 2:30 PM WVUD 91.3 FM
UNC Greensboro Spartan Classic
Fri, Mar 10 Softball UNC Greensboro at Greensboro, N.C. 3:00 PM
Sat, Mar 11 Softball Winthrop at Greensboro, N.C. 9:30 AM
Delaware Invitational
Sat, Mar 11 Baseball Binghamton Bob Hannah Stadium 11:00 AM WVUD 91.3 FM
 
Sat, Mar 11 Lacrosse (W) Virginia Tech Delaware Stadium 12:00 PM
UNC Greensboro Spartan Classic
Sat, Mar 11 Softball Campbell at Greensboro, N.C. 12:30 PM
Delaware Invitational
Sat, Mar 11 Baseball Wagner vs. Binghamton at Bob Hannah Stadium 2:30 PM
 
Sat, Mar 11 Lacrosse (M) Binghamton Delaware Stadium 3:00 PM
CAA Tournament (Hosted by James Madison)
Sat, Mar 11 Basketball (W) CAA Tournament Finals at Harrisonburg, Va. 7:00 PM Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV Comcast SportsNet
UNC Greensboro Spartan Classic
Sun, Mar 12 Softball Winthrop at Greensboro, N.C. 10:00 AM
Delaware Invitational
Sun, Mar 12 Baseball Binghamton Bob Hannah Stadium 11:00 AM WVUD 91.3 FM
Sun, Mar 12 Baseball Wagner Bob Hannah Stadium 2:30 PM
 
Wed, Mar 15 Softball Villanova (DH) UD Softball Stadium 2:30 PM
Wed, Mar 15 Lacrosse (W) Bryant Delaware Stadium 5:00 PM
Thu, Mar 16 Tennis (W) Temple at Philadelphia, Pa. 12:30 PM
Thu, Mar 16 Tennis (M) James Madison * at Harrisonburg, Va. 3:00 PM
Thu, Mar 16 Baseball Penn State at State College, Pa. 5:00 PM
Fri, Mar 17 Outdoor Track/Field University of Maryland Invitational at College Park, Md. TBA
Fri, Mar 17 Baseball Penn State at State College, Pa. 5:00 PM
Sat, Mar 18 Rowing Saint Joseph's at Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Blue Hen Invitational
Sat, Mar 18 Softball Rhode Island UD Softball Stadium 10:30 AM
Sat, Mar 18 Softball Cornell UD Softball Stadium 1:00 PM
 
Sat, Mar 18 Lacrosse (W) George Washington at Washington, D.C. 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 18 Lacrosse (M) Saint Joseph's Delaware Stadium 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 18 Baseball Penn State Bob Hannah Stadium 1:00 PM WVUD Basement
Blue Hen Invitational
Sat, Mar 18 Softball Rhode Island vs. Cornell at UD Softball Stadium 3:30 PM
 
Sun, Mar 19 Golf (M) Kingsmill Intercollegiate - Day 1 at Kingsmill Resort, Williamsburg, Va. All Day
Blue Hen Invitational
Sun, Mar 19 Softball Cornell vs. Rhode Island at UD Softball Stadium 10:30 AM
 
Sun, Mar 19 Baseball Penn State Bob Hannah Stadium 1:00 PM WVUD Basement
Blue Hen Invitational
Sun, Mar 19 Softball Rhode Island UD Softball Stadium 1:00 PM
 
Sun, Mar 19 Tennis (W) Villanova DuPont Country Club 3:00 PM
Sun, Mar 19 Tennis (M) Villanova DuPont Country Club 3:00 PM
Blue Hen Invitational
Sun, Mar 19 Softball Cornell UD Softball Stadium 3:30 PM
 
Mon, Mar 20 Golf (M) Kingsmill Intercollegiate - Day 2 at Kingsmill Resort, Williamsburg, Va. All Day
Tue, Mar 21 Golf (M) Kingsmill Intercollegiate - Day 3 at Kingsmill Resort, Williamsburg, Va. All Day
Wed, Mar 22 Softball Lehigh (DH) UD Softball Stadium 2:30 PM
Wed, Mar 22 Tennis (M) Loyola Delaware Field House Outdoor Courts 3:00 PM
Raleigh Relays at North Carolina State
Fri, Mar 24 Outdoor Track/Field Raleigh Relays at North Carolina State - Day 1 at Raleigh, N.C. TBA
 
Fri, Mar 24 Tennis (W) Richmond at Richmond, Va. 2:30 PM
Fri, Mar 24 Baseball James Madison * at Harrisonburg, Va. 6:00 PM
Sat, Mar 25 Rowing Murphy Cup at Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Raleigh Relays at North Carolina State
Sat, Mar 25 Outdoor Track/Field Raleigh Relays at North Carolina State - Day 2 at Raleigh, N.C. 9:00 AM
 
Sat, Mar 25 Outdoor Track/Field Navy Invitational at Annapolis, Md. 10:00 AM
Sat, Mar 25 Softball Towson (DH) * UD Softball Stadium 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 25 Lacrosse (M) Rutgers Delaware Stadium 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 25 Baseball James Madison * at Harrisonburg, Va. 4:00 PM
Sun, Mar 26 Tennis (M) South Carolina State at Orangeburg, S.C. 10:00 AM
Sun, Mar 26 Softball Towson * UD Softball Stadium 12:00 PM
Sun, Mar 26 Tennis (W) UNCW * at Wilmington, N.C. 1:00 PM
Sun, Mar 26 Baseball James Madison * at Harrisonburg, Va. 2:00 PM
Sun, Mar 26 Tennis (M) The Citadel at Charleston, S.C. 7:00 PM
Mon, Mar 27 Golf (M) Villanova Wildcat Invitational - Day 1 at White Manor CC, Malvern, Pa. All Day
Mon, Mar 27 Golf (W) William & Mary Intercollegiate - Day 1 at Kingsmill Resort, Williamsburg, Va. All Day
Tue, Mar 28 Golf (W) William & Mary Intercollegiate - Day 2 at Kingsmill Resort, Williamsburg, Va. All Day
Tue, Mar 28 Golf (M) Villanova Wildcat Invitational - Day 2 at White Manor CC, Malvern, Pa. All Day
Tue, Mar 28 Tennis (M) Coastal Carolina at Conway, S.C. 3:00 PM
Tue, Mar 28 Baseball at Rider (Liberty Bell Classic First Round) at Lawrenceville, N.J. 3:30 PM
Wed, Mar 29 Tennis (M) Chowan at Murfeesboro, N.C. 9:00 AM
Wed, Mar 29 Tennis (W) Old Dominion at Norfolk, Va. 12:30 PM
Wed, Mar 29 Lacrosse (W) Colorado Delaware Stadium 6:00 PM
Colonial Relays at William & Mary
Thu, Mar 30 Outdoor Track/Field Colonial Relays at William & Mary - Day 1 at Williamsburg, Va. TBA
 
Thu, Mar 30 Tennis (W) William & Mary * at Williamsburg, Va. 3:00 PM
Colonial Relays at William & Mary
Fri, Mar 31 Outdoor Track/Field Colonial Relays at William & Mary - Day 2 at Williamsburg, Va. TBA
 
Fri, Mar 31 Baseball William & Mary * Bob Hannah Stadium 3:00 PM WVUD Basement
* Conference Games

IMGUniversity of DelawareCAAADIDASSt Francis Healthcare1290 The Ticket94.7 WDSDGrotto Pizza