All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
CAA Tournament (Hosted by Delaware)
Fri, Nov 4 Field Hockey Drexel (CAA Semifinals) Rullo Stadium 3:00 PM 91.3 WVUD 6 - 1(W)
Fri, Nov 4 Field Hockey James Madison vs. William & Mary (CAA Semifinals) at Rullo Stadium 6:00 PM JMU, 2-0
 
Fri, Nov 4 Volleyball Northeastern * Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 PM 3 - 2(W)
Sat, Nov 5 Rowing Head of the Occoquan (Exhib.) at Fairfax, Va. All Day No Team Scoring
CAA Pod Meet at James Madison
Sat, Nov 5 Swim/Dive (M) UNCW * at Harrisonburg, Va. TBA 70 - 205(L)
Sat, Nov 5 Swimming/Diving (W) UNCW * at Harrisonburg, Va. TBA 90.5 - 188.5(L)
 
Sat, Nov 5 Football #rv/rv Albany * at Albany, N.Y. 1:00 PM WDSD 94.7 FM 33 - 17(W)
CAA Pod Meet at James Madison
Sun, Nov 6 Swimming/Diving (W) East Carolina at Harrisonburg, Va. TBA 98 - 122(L)
Sun, Nov 6 Swim/Dive (M) William & Mary * at Harrisonburg, Va. TBA 68 - 153(L)
Sun, Nov 6 Swimming/Diving (W) William & Mary * at Harrisonburg, Va. TBA 77 - 144(L)
CAA Tournament (Hosted by Delaware)
Sun, Nov 6 Field Hockey James Madison (CAA Finals) Rullo Stadium 1:00 PM 91.3 WVUD 4 - 1(W)
 
Sun, Nov 6 Volleyball Hofstra * Bob Carpenter Center 1:00 PM 3 - 1(W)
Fri, Nov 11 Cross Country (W) NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regionals at State College, Pa. 10:00 AM 17th Place (of 28)
CAA Tournament (Hosted by Hofstra)
Fri, Nov 11 Soccer (M) Charleston (CAA Semifinals) at Hempstead, N.Y. 4:30 PM 2 - 1(W)
Tarkett Sports Classic
Fri, Nov 11 Basketball (M) Goldey-Beacom Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 PM WDSD 94.7 FM 64 - 56(W)
 
Fri, Nov 11 Volleyball James Madison * at Harrisonburg, Va. 7:00 PM 1 - 3(L)
Sat, Nov 12 Swim/Dive (M) La Salle Rawstrom Natatorium 12:00 PM 121 - 177(L)
Sat, Nov 12 Swim/Dive (M) Rider Rawstrom Natatorium 12:00 PM 106 - 181(L)
Sat, Nov 12 Swimming/Diving (W) Rider Rawstrom Natatorium 12:00 PM 204 - 87(W)
Sat, Nov 12 Swimming/Diving (W) La Salle Rawstrom Natatorium 12:00 PM 182 - 110(W)
NCAA Tournament
Sat, Nov 12 Field Hockey Louisville (NCAA Tournament First Round) at Durham, N.C. 2:00 PM 1 - 0(W)
 
Sat, Nov 12 Football #8/8 Richmond * at Richmond, Va. 3:30 PM WDSD 94.7 FM CSN TV 17 - 31(L)
Sat, Nov 12 Volleyball William & Mary * at Williamsburg, Va. 7:30 PM 3 - 2(W)
Sun, Nov 13 Basketball (W) George Mason Bob Carpenter Center 2:00 PM Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV 67 - 51(W)
NCAA Tournament
Sun, Nov 13 Field Hockey Duke (NCAA Tournament Second Round) at Durham, N.C. 2:00 PM 3 - 2(W) OT
CAA Tournament (Hosted by Hofstra)
Sun, Nov 13 Soccer (M) William & Mary (CAA Finals) at Hempstead, N.Y. 2:30 PM ASN 2 - 1(W)
 
Sun, Nov 13 Basketball (M) Bradley at Peoria, Ill. 5:00 PM WDSD 94.7 FM ESPN3 63 - 49(W)
Tue, Nov 15 Basketball (M) La Salle at Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 PM WDSD 94.7 FM 68 - 74(L)
Wed, Nov 16 Basketball (W) American at Washington, D.C. 7:00 PM Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV 56 - 55(W) OT
NCAA Tournament
Thu, Nov 17 Soccer (M) Providence (NCAA Tournament First Round) at Providence, R.I. 7:00 PM 0 - 2(L)
Franklin & Marshall Winter Invitational
Fri, Nov 18 Swim/Dive (M) Franklin & Marshall Winter Invitational Day 1 at Lancaster, Pa. TBA 2nd Place (Day 1)
Fri, Nov 18 Swimming/Diving (W) Franklin & Marshall Winter Invitational - Day 1 at Lancaster, Pa. TBA 1st Place (Day 1)
NCAA Tournament
Fri, Nov 18 Field Hockey Princeton (NCAA Tournament Semifinals) at Norfolk, Va. 4:45 PM 91.3 WVUD 3 - 2(W)
CAA Tournament
Fri, Nov 18 Volleyball vs. #3 seed Northeastern (First Round) at Wilmington, N.C. 7:00 PM 3 - 0(W)
Tarkett Sports Classic (at Miami, Ohio)
Fri, Nov 18 Basketball (M) Miami (Ohio) at Oxford, Ohio 7:00 PM WDSD 94.7 FM ESPN3 68 - 66(W)
Franklin & Marshall Winter Invitational
Sat, Nov 19 Swimming/Diving (W) Franklin & Marshall Winter Invitational - Day 2 at Lancaster, Pa. TBA 2nd Place (Day 2)
Sat, Nov 19 Swim/Dive (M) Franklin & Marshall Winter Invitational Day 2 at Lancaster, Pa. TBA 1st Place (Day 2)
 
Sat, Nov 19 Cross Country (W) ECAC Championships at Van Cortlandt State Park, Bronx, N.Y. 10:00 AM 6th Place (7)
Tarkett Sports Classic (at Miami, Ohio)
Sat, Nov 19 Basketball (M) Northern Kentucky at Oxford, Ohio 1:30 PM Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV 53 - 74(L)
 
Sat, Nov 19 Football #13/15 Villanova (Battle of the Blue) * Delaware Stadium, Newark, Del. 3:30 PM WDSD 94.7 FM CSN TV 10 - 41(L)
CAA Tournament
Sat, Nov 19 Volleyball vs. #2 seed College of Charleston (Semifinals) at Wilmington, N.C. 5:00 PM 3 - 2(W)
 
Sat, Nov 19 Basketball (W) St. Bonaventure Bob Carpenter Center 8:00 PM Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV 43 - 40(W)
Franklin & Marshall Winter Invitational
Sun, Nov 20 Swim/Dive (M) Franklin & Marshall Winter Invitational Day 3 at Lancaster, Pa. TBA 1st Place (of 11)
Sun, Nov 20 Swimming/Diving (W) Franklin & Marshall Winter Invitational - Day 3 at Lancaster, Pa. TBA 1st Place (of 13)
CAA Tournament
Sun, Nov 20 Volleyball vs. #1 seed James Madison (Championship) at Wilmington, N.C. 12:00 PM ASN 0 - 3(L)
Tarkett Sports Classic (at Miami, Ohio)
Sun, Nov 20 Basketball (M) Austin Peay at Oxford, Ohio 12:00 PM WDSD 94.7 FM 75 - 76(L)
NCAA Tournament
Sun, Nov 20 Field Hockey North Carolina (NCAA Tournament Final) at Norfolk, Va. 1:00 PM WVUD-HD2 3 - 2(W)
 
Tue, Nov 22 Basketball (W) Princeton Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 PM Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV 66 - 62(W)
CSUN Thanksgiving Tournament
Fri, Nov 25 Basketball (W) Michigan State at Northridge, Calif. 8:00 PM Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV 64 - 81(L)
Sat, Nov 26 Basketball (W) Detroit Mercy at Northridge, Calif. 9:30 PM Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV 64 - 66(L)
 
Sun, Nov 27 Basketball (M) Bryn Athyn Bob Carpenter Center 2:00 PM WDSD 94.7 FM 84 - 51(W)
USA Swimming AT&T Winter Nationals
Thu, Dec 1 Swim/Dive (M) USA Swimming AT&T Winter Nationals - Day 2 at Atlanta, Ga. TBA No Score
 
Thu, Dec 1 Basketball (W) Robert Morris Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 PM Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV 67 - 65(W)
USA Swimming AT&T Winter Nationals
Fri, Dec 2 Swim/Dive (M) USA Swimming AT&T Winter Nationals - Day 3 at Atlanta, Ga. TBA No Score
 
Fri, Dec 2 Basketball (M) Delaware State Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 PM WDSD 94.7 FM 64 - 49(W)
USA Swimming AT&T Winter Nationals
Sat, Dec 3 Swim/Dive (M) USA Swimming AT&T Winter Nationals - Day 4 at Atlanta, Ga. TBA No Score
 
Sun, Dec 4 Basketball (W) Georgetown Bob Carpenter Center 2:00 PM Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV 46 - 54(L)
Wed, Dec 7 Basketball (W) Loyola at Baltimore, Md. 7:00 PM Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV
Sun, Dec 11 Basketball (M) Yale at New Haven, Conn. 2:00 PM WDSD 94.7 FM
Sun, Dec 11 Basketball (W) Army West Point Bob Carpenter Center 2:00 PM Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV
Sat, Dec 17 Basketball (M) Seton Hall at Newark, N.J. 6:00 PM WDSD 94.7 FM FSN/YES
Tue, Dec 20 Basketball (M) Marist Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 PM WDSD 94.7 FM
Wed, Dec 21 Basketball (W) Hartford Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 PM Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV
Thu, Dec 22 Basketball (M) South Florida at Tampa, Fla. 7:00 PM WDSD 94.7 FM ESPN3
Wed, Dec 28 Basketball (M) Iona Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 PM WDSD 94.7 FM
Sat, Dec 31 Basketball (M) Hofstra * Bob Carpenter Center 2:00 PM WDSD 94.7 FM
* Conference Games

IMGUniversity of DelawareCAAADIDASSt Francis Healthcare1290 The Ticket94.7 WDSDGrotto Pizza