Schedule

W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 11 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
187
La Salle
La Salle
110
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 11 - FINAL
Rider
Rider
182
Delaware
Delaware
117
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 11 - FINAL
Rider
Rider
80
Delaware
Delaware
217
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 11 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
98
La Salle
La Salle
199
FIELD HOCKEY
Nov 11 - FINAL
Penn State
Penn State
2
Delaware
Delaware
1
FOOTBALL
Nov 11 - FINAL
UAlbany
UAlbany
3
Delaware
Delaware
22
VOLLEYBALL
Nov 12 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
0
Towson
Towson
3
W. BASKETBALL
Nov 13 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
72
Hartford
Hartford
63
M. BASKETBALL
Nov 14 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
53
Bradley
Bradley
61
W. BASKETBALL
Nov 16 - FINAL
American
American
56
Delaware
Delaware
72
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 17 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 17 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
M. BASKETBALL
Nov 17 - FINAL
Wesley College
Wesley College
78
Delaware
Delaware
93
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 18 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 18 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
FOOTBALL
Nov 18 - 1:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Villanova
Villanova
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 19 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 19 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
W. BASKETBALL
Nov 19 - 2:00 PM
Boston University
Boston University
Delaware
Delaware
M. BASKETBALL
Nov 20 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
UNCG
UNCG
M. BASKETBALL
Nov 21 - 4:30 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan
North Carolina Wesleyan
Delaware
Delaware
M. BASKETBALL
Nov 22 - 3:00 PM
Longwood
Longwood
Delaware
Delaware
W. BASKETBALL
Nov 25 - 4:00 PM
Saint Peter's
Saint Peter's
Delaware
Delaware
W. BASKETBALL
Nov 26 - TBA
Eastern Illinois/Saint Joseph's
Delaware
Delaware
M. BASKETBALL
Nov 27 - 7:00 PM
Yale
Yale
Delaware
Delaware
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 29 - TBA
USS Winter Nationals
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 29 - TBA
USS Winter Nationals
Delaware
Delaware
W. BASKETBALL
Nov 29 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
St. Bonaventure
St. Bonaventure
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 30 - TBA
USS Winter Nationals
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 30 - TBA
USS Winter Nationals
Delaware
Delaware
M. SWIM & DIVE
Dec 1 - TBA
USS Winter Nationals
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Dec 1 - TBA
USS Winter Nationals
Delaware
Delaware
M. BASKETBALL
Dec 1 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Navy
Navy
TRACK & FIELD - INDOOR
Dec 2 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
College of New Jersey Indoor Open
M. SWIM & DIVE
Dec 2 - TBA
USS Winter Nationals
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Dec 2 - TBA
USS Winter Nationals
Delaware
Delaware
W. BASKETBALL
Dec 2 - 5:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Princeton
Princeton
M. BASKETBALL
Dec 6 - 7:00 PM
Buffalo
Buffalo
Delaware
Delaware
W. BASKETBALL
Dec 6 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Army
Army
M. BASKETBALL
Dec 9 - 7:00 PM
Notre Dame
Notre Dame
Delaware
Delaware
W. BASKETBALL
Dec 10 - 2:00 PM
Delaware State
Delaware State
Delaware
Delaware
M. BASKETBALL
Dec 17 - 8:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Delaware State
Delaware State
M. BASKETBALL
Dec 20 - 7:00 PM
CSU Bakersfield
CSU Bakersfield
Delaware
Delaware
W. BASKETBALL
Dec 22 - 1:00 PM
Loyola
Loyola
Delaware
Delaware
M. BASKETBALL
Dec 28 - 2:00 PM
Cornell
Cornell
Delaware
Delaware
W. BASKETBALL
Dec 29 - 4:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Drexel
Drexel
M. BASKETBALL
Dec 30 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
UNCW
UNCW
M. BASKETBALL
Jan 2 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
College of Charleston
College of Charleston
TRACK & FIELD - INDOOR
Jan 5 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Wagner Indoor Invitational
W. BASKETBALL
Jan 5 - 12:00 PM
Elon
Elon
Delaware
Delaware
M. BASKETBALL
Jan 5 - 7:00 PM
William & Mary
William & Mary
Delaware
Delaware
M. SWIM & DIVE
Jan 6 - 1:00 PM
Drexel
Drexel
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Jan 6 - 1:00 PM
Drexel
Drexel
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Jan 6 - 1:00 PM
Northeastern
Northeastern
Delaware
Delaware
W. BASKETBALL
Jan 7 - 1:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
College of Charleston
College of Charleston
M. BASKETBALL
Jan 7 - 2:00 PM
UNCW
UNCW
Delaware
Delaware
M. BASKETBALL
Jan 11 - 7:00 PM
Drexel
Drexel
Delaware
Delaware
W. BASKETBALL
Jan 12 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Hofstra
Hofstra
TRACK & FIELD - INDOOR
Jan 13 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Towson Tiger Invitational
M. BASKETBALL
Jan 13 - 4:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
James Madison
James Madison
M. SWIM & DIVE
Jan 14 - 1:00 PM
Iona (Senior Day)
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Jan 14 - 1:00 PM
St. Francis, Pa. (Senior Day)
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Jan 14 - 1:00 PM
Iona (Senior Day)
Delaware
Delaware
W. BASKETBALL
Jan 14 - 2:00 PM
Towson
Towson
Delaware
Delaware
M. BASKETBALL
Jan 18 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Hofstra
Hofstra
W. BASKETBALL
Jan 19 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
UNCW
UNCW
TRACK & FIELD - INDOOR
Jan 20 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Gulden Invitational at Bucknell
W. SWIM & DIVE
Jan 20 - 11:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Towson
Towson
M. SWIM & DIVE
Jan 20 - 11:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Towson
Towson
M. BASKETBALL
Jan 20 - 2:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Northeastern
Northeastern
W. BASKETBALL
Jan 21 - 1:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Elon
Elon
M. BASKETBALL
Jan 25 - 7:00 PM
College of Charleston
College of Charleston
Delaware
Delaware
TRACK & FIELD - INDOOR
Jan 26 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Armory Collegiate Invitational
W. BASKETBALL
Jan 26 - 7:00 PM
Northeastern
Northeastern
Delaware
Delaware
TRACK & FIELD - INDOOR
Jan 27 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
John Covert Classic at Lehigh
M. BASKETBALL
Jan 27 - 7:00 PM
Hofstra
Hofstra
Delaware
Delaware
W. BASKETBALL
Jan 28 - 1:00 PM
UNCW
UNCW
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Jan 28 - 3:00 PM
Villanova
Villanova
Delaware
Delaware
M. BASKETBALL
Feb 1 - 7:00 PM
Towson
Towson
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Feb 2 - 11:30 AM
Wagner
Wagner
Delaware
Delaware
TRACK & FIELD - INDOOR
Feb 3 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Villanova Invitational
M. BASKETBALL
Feb 3 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Elon
Elon
M. TENNIS
Feb 4 - 12:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
Saint Joseph's
Delaware
Delaware
W. BASKETBALL
Feb 4 - 2:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Northeastern
Northeastern
TRACK & FIELD - INDOOR
Feb 8 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Navy Invitational
M. BASKETBALL
Feb 8 - 7:00 PM
Northeastern
Northeastern
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Feb 9 - 11:30 AM
James Madison
James Madison
Delaware
Delaware
W. BASKETBALL
Feb 9 - 7:00 PM
William & Mary
William & Mary
Delaware
Delaware
M. BASKETBALL
Feb 10 - 2:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
William & Mary
William & Mary
W. BASKETBALL
Feb 11 - 2:00 PM
Hofstra
Hofstra
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Feb 11 - 3:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
Chestnut Hill
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Feb 14 - 10:00 AM
Colonial Athletic Association
Colonial Athletic Association
Delaware
Delaware
M. SWIM & DIVE
Feb 14 - 10:00 AM
Colonial Athletic Association
Colonial Athletic Association
Delaware
Delaware
M. SWIM & DIVE
Feb 15 - 10:00 AM
Colonial Athletic Association
Colonial Athletic Association
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Feb 15 - 10:00 AM
Colonial Athletic Association
Colonial Athletic Association
Delaware
Delaware
M. BASKETBALL
Feb 15 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Towson
Towson
DF Banner

October 2017 - November 2017 All Sports Schedule

Date Team Opponent Location Time (ET) Time (ET)
Location
Results Media
Saint Joseph's Fall Invitational
Sun, 
Oct 1
Tennis (W) Saint Joseph's Fall Invitational Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
Philadelphia, Pa.
No Team Scoring Stats Twitter
Princeton Invitational
Sun, 
Oct 1
Golf (W) Princeton Invitational - Day 2 at Springdale GC, Princeton, N.J. 8:30 a.m.
at Springdale GC, Princeton, N.J.
7th Place (of 10) Stats
 
Sun, 
Oct 1
Rowing Head of the Christina (Exhibition) Christina River, Wilmington, Del. 10:00 a.m.
Christina River, Wilmington, Del.
No Scoring
Fall Exhibition Season
Sun, 
Oct 1
Softball Seton Hall UD Softball Stadium 12:00 p.m.
UD Softball Stadium
UD, 1-0
Riviera/ITA All-American Championships
Sun, 
Oct 1
Tennis (W) Riviera/ITA All-American Championships (Prequalifying Round) Malibu, Calif. 12:00 p.m.
Malibu, Calif.
No Team Scoring Stats Twitter
 
Sun, 
Oct 1
Field Hockey Lafayette Fred P. Rullo Stadium 1:00 p.m.
Fred P. Rullo Stadium
W, 9-0 Stats Notes Live Stats Twitter
Sun, 
Oct 1
Soccer (W) UNCW * Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 1:00 p.m.
Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium
W, 2-0 Stats Live Stats Twitter
Sun, 
Oct 1
Volleyball Hofstra * Bob Carpenter Center 1:00 p.m.
Bob Carpenter Center
L, 3-1 Stats
Fall Exhibition Season
Sun, 
Oct 1
Softball Seton Hall UD Softball Stadium 2:30 p.m.
UD Softball Stadium
SHU, 5-2
 
Sun, 
Oct 1
Soccer (M) William & Mary * at Williamsburg, Va. 5:00 p.m.
at Williamsburg, Va.
T, 1-1 (2 OT) Stats Notes Live Stats Twitter
Wed, 
Oct 4
Soccer (M) Penn Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 7:00 p.m.
Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium
L, 3-1 Stats Notes Live Stats Twitter
Thu, 
Oct 5
Soccer (W) Drexel * Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 7:00 p.m.
Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium
L, 2-0 Stats Notes Live Stats Twitter
Yale Intercollegiate
Fri, 
Oct 6
Golf (W) Yale Intercollegiate - Day 1 at Yale GC, New Haven, Conn. 8:00 a.m.
at Yale GC, New Haven, Conn.
-
Mount St. Mary's Invitational
Fri, 
Oct 6
Tennis (M) Mount St. Mary's Invitational Emmitsburg, Md. 2:00 p.m.
Emmitsburg, Md.
No Team Scoring Stats Twitter
 
Fri, 
Oct 6
Volleyball UNCW * at Wilmington, N.C. 7:00 p.m.
at Wilmington, N.C.
L, 3-2 Stats
Yale Intercollegiate
Sat, 
Oct 7
Golf (W) Yale Intercollegiate - Day 2 at Yale GC, New Haven, Conn. 8:00 a.m.
at Yale GC, New Haven, Conn.
-
Mount St. Mary's Invitational
Sat, 
Oct 7
Tennis (M) Mount St. Mary's Invitational Emmitsburg, Md. 9:00 a.m.
Emmitsburg, Md.
No Team Scoring Stats Twitter
Drexel Dragons Invitational
Sat, 
Oct 7
Tennis (W) Drexel at Philadelphia, Pa. 9:00 a.m.
at Philadelphia, Pa.
No Team Scoring Stats Twitter
Delaware Blue & Gold Invitational
Sat, 
Oct 7
Cross Country (W) Delaware Blue & Gold Invitational (Women) White Clay Creek State Park, Newark, Del. 9:45 a.m.
White Clay Creek State Park, Newark, Del.
2nd Place (of 8) Stats Notes Twitter
Sat, 
Oct 7
Cross Country (W) Delaware Blue & Gold Invitational (Men) White Clay Creek State Park, Newark, Del. 10:30 a.m. 10:30 a.m.
White Clay Creek State Park, Newark, Del.
Stats Notes
Drexel Dragons Invitational
Sat, 
Oct 7
Tennis (W) Temple at Philadelphia, Pa. 1:00 p.m.
at Philadelphia, Pa.
No Team Scoring Stats Twitter
 
Sat, 
Oct 7
Football Stony Brook * at Stony Brook, N.Y. 6:00 p.m.
at Stony Brook, N.Y.
W, 24-20 WDSD 94.7 FM Stats Notes Live Stats Twitter
Sat, 
Oct 7
Soccer (M) Hofstra * at Hempstead, N.Y. 7:30 p.m.
at Hempstead, N.Y.
L, 1-0 Stats Notes Twitter
Yale Intercollegiate
Sun, 
Oct 8
Golf (W) Yale Intercollegiate - Day 3 at Yale GC, New Haven, Conn. 8:00 a.m.
at Yale GC, New Haven, Conn.
T-3rd Place (of 15) Stats
Drexel Dragons Invitational
Sun, 
Oct 8
Tennis (W) Villanova / CANCELLED (RAIN) Philadelphia, Pa. 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
Twitter
 
Sun, 
Oct 8
Volleyball College of Charleston * at Charleston, S.C. 1:00 p.m.
at Charleston, S.C.
L, 3-0 Stats
Sun, 
Oct 8
Field Hockey James Madison * Fred P. Rullo Stadium 1:00 p.m.
Fred P. Rullo Stadium
W, 5-2 Stats Highlight Notes Live Stats Twitter
Sun, 
Oct 8
Soccer (W) William & Mary * at Williamsburg, Va, 2:00 p.m.
at Williamsburg, Va,
L, 2-1 (2 OT) Stats Notes Live Stats Twitter
Wed, 
Oct 11
Volleyball Towson * Bob Carpenter Center 6:30 p.m.
Bob Carpenter Center
L, 3-1 Stats
Wed, 
Oct 11
Soccer (M) James Madison * Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 7:00 p.m.
Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium
L, 2-1 Stats Notes Live Stats Twitter
Thu, 
Oct 12
Soccer (W) College of Charleston * at Charleston, S.C. 7:00 p.m.
at Charleston, S.C.
L, 3-0 Stats Twitter
ITA Atlantic Regional (Hosted by Virginia Tech)
Fri, 
Oct 13
Tennis (W) ITA Atlantic Regional Blacksburg, Va. 1:00 p.m.
Blacksburg, Va.
No Team Scoring Stats Twitter
 
Fri, 
Oct 13
Volleyball James Madison * at Harrisonburg, Va. 7:00 p.m.
at Harrisonburg, Va.
L, 3-0 Stats
ITA Atlantic Regional (Hosted by Virginia Tech)
Sat, 
Oct 14
Tennis (W) ITA Atlantic Regional Blacksburg, Va. 9:00 a.m.
Blacksburg, Va.
No Team Scoring Stats Twitter
 
Sat, 
Oct 14
Rowing Navy Day Regatta (Exhibition) Schuylkill River, Philadelphia, Pa. 9:00 a.m.
Schuylkill River, Philadelphia, Pa.
No Scoring
Sat, 
Oct 14
Lacrosse (M) Alumni Scrimmage Delaware Practice Field 10:30 a.m. 10:30 a.m.
Delaware Practice Field
Sat, 
Oct 14
Cross Country (W) Pre-National Invitational at Louisville at Louisville, Ky. 12:15 p.m.
at Louisville, Ky.
18th Place (of 29) Stats Live Stats Twitter
Sat, 
Oct 14
Swimming/Diving (W) George Mason Rawstrom Natatorium, Newark, Del. 1:00 p.m.
Rawstrom Natatorium, Newark, Del.
L, 151-149 Stats
Sat, 
Oct 14
Swim/Dive (M) George Mason Rawstrom Natatorium, Newark, Del. 1:00 p.m.
Rawstrom Natatorium, Newark, Del.
L, 196-104 Stats
Sat, 
Oct 14
Field Hockey Saint Joseph's at Philadelphia, Pa. 1:00 p.m.
at Philadelphia, Pa.
L, 2-1 Stats Notes Live Stats Twitter
Sat, 
Oct 14
Football Wm. & Mary (Parents & Family Weekend/Youth Cheer/Twirler Day) * Delaware Stadium 3:30 p.m.
Delaware Stadium
W, 17-0 NBC Sports Philadelphia+/SNY (1hr. delay)/COZI TV WDSD 94.7 FM Stats Highlight Notes Live Stats Tickets Twitter
ITA Atlantic Regional (Hosted by Virginia Tech)
Sun, 
Oct 15
Tennis (W) ITA Atlantic Regional Blacksburg, Va. 9:00 a.m.
Blacksburg, Va.
No Team Scoring Stats Twitter
Fall Exhibition Season
Sun, 
Oct 15
Softball Saint Joseph's UD Softball Stadium 12:00 p.m.
UD Softball Stadium
UD, 5-2
 
Sun, 
Oct 15
Field Hockey Columbia at New York, N.Y. 1:00 p.m.
at New York, N.Y.
W, 8-1 Stats Notes Live Stats Twitter
Fall Exhibition Season
Sun, 
Oct 15
Softball Saint Joseph's UD Softball Stadium 2:00 p.m.
UD Softball Stadium
UD, 12-0
Elon Phoenix Invitational
Mon, 
Oct 16
Golf (M) Elon Phoenix Invitational - Day 1 at Alamance CC, Burlington, N.C. 8:45 a.m.
at Alamance CC, Burlington, N.C.
-
Tue, 
Oct 17
Golf (M) Elon Phoenix Invitational - Day 2 at Alamance CC, Burlington, N.C. 8:00 a.m.
at Alamance CC, Burlington, N.C.
13th Place (of 16) Stats
 
Tue, 
Oct 17
Soccer (M) UMBC at Baltimore, Md. 7:00 p.m.
at Baltimore, Md.
T, 1-1 Stats Notes Live Stats Twitter
ITA Atlantic Regional (Hosted by Liberty)
Thu, 
Oct 19
Tennis (M) ITA Atlantic Regional Lynchburg, Va. 11:00 a.m.
Lynchburg, Va.
No Team Scoring Stats Live Stats Twitter
 
Thu, 
Oct 19
Soccer (W) Elon * Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 7:00 p.m.
Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium
L, 2-1 Broadcast Hen's All Access Stats Live Stats Twitter
ITA Atlantic Regional (Hosted by Liberty)
Fri, 
Oct 20
Tennis (M) ITA Atlantic Regional Lynchburg, Va. 9:00 a.m.
Lynchburg, Va.
No Team Scoring Stats Live Stats Twitter
 
Fri, 
Oct 20
Volleyball William & Mary * Bob Carpenter Center 6:30 p.m.
Bob Carpenter Center
W, 3-2 Stats
Fri, 
Oct 20
Field Hockey William & Mary * Fred P. Rullo Stadium 7:00 p.m.
Fred P. Rullo Stadium
W, 3-1 Stats Notes Live Stats Twitter
Delaware Invitational
Sat, 
Oct 21
Golf (W) Delaware Invitational - Day 1 Rehoboth Beach CC, Rehoboth Beach, Del. 8:30 a.m.
Rehoboth Beach CC, Rehoboth Beach, Del.
- Stats
ITA Atlantic Regional (Hosted by Liberty)
Sat, 
Oct 21
Tennis (M) ITA Atlantic Regional Lynchburg, Va. 9:00 a.m.
Lynchburg, Va.
No Team Scoring Stats Twitter
 
Sat, 
Oct 21
Rowing Head of the Charles (Exhibition) Charles River, Boston, Mass. 9:00 a.m.
Charles River, Boston, Mass.
No Scoring
Sat, 
Oct 21
Swim/Dive (M) Washington College Rawstrom Natatorium, Newark, Del. 1:00 p.m.
Rawstrom Natatorium, Newark, Del.
W, 182-75 Stats
Sat, 
Oct 21
Swimming/Diving (W) Washington College Rawstrom Natatorium, Newark, Del. 1:00 p.m.
Rawstrom Natatorium, Newark, Del.
W, 185-70 Stats
Sat, 
Oct 21
Football Richmond (Homecoming) * Delaware Stadium 3:30 p.m.
Delaware Stadium
W, 42-35 (2 OT ) CBS Sports Digital/College Sports Live WDSD 94.7 FM Stats Highlight Notes Live Stats Tickets Twitter
Sat, 
Oct 21
Soccer (M) College of Charleston * at Charleston, S.C. 7:00 p.m.
at Charleston, S.C.
T, 0-0 (2 OT) Stats Notes Live Stats Twitter
Sun, 
Oct 22
Lacrosse (M) University City Classic (HEADstrong Foundation) at Franklin Field, Philadelphia, Pa. TBA TBA
at Franklin Field, Philadelphia, Pa.
Old Dominion/Outer Banks Invitational
Sun, 
Oct 22
Golf (M) ODU Outer Banks Intercollegiate - Day 1 at Kilmarlic GC, Powells Point, N.C. 8:30 a.m.
at Kilmarlic GC, Powells Point, N.C.
-
Delaware Invitational
Sun, 
Oct 22
Golf (W) Delaware Invitational - Day 2 Rehoboth Beach CC, Rehoboth Beach, Del. 9:00 a.m.
Rehoboth Beach CC, Rehoboth Beach, Del.
2nd Place (of 9) Stats
 
Sun, 
Oct 22
Field Hockey Towson * Fred P. Rullo Stadium 12:00 p.m.
Fred P. Rullo Stadium
TU Forfeit Notes Live Stats Twitter
Sun, 
Oct 22
Soccer (W) James Madison * Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 1:00 p.m.
Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium
W, 2-0 Stats Live Stats Twitter
Sun, 
Oct 22
Volleyball Elon * Bob Carpenter Center 1:00 p.m.
Bob Carpenter Center
W, 3-1 Stats
Old Dominion/Outer Banks Invitational
Mon, 
Oct 23
Golf (M) ODU Outer Banks Intercollegiate - Day 2 at Kilmarlic GC, Powells Point, N.C. 8:00 a.m.
at Kilmarlic GC, Powells Point, N.C.
-
Tue, 
Oct 24
Golf (M) ODU Outer Banks Intercollegiate - Day 3 at Kilmarlic GC, Powells Point, N.C. 8:30 a.m.
at Kilmarlic GC, Powells Point, N.C.
T-9th Place (of 18) Stats
 
Tue, 
Oct 24
Soccer (M) Duke at Durham, N.C. 7:00 p.m.
at Durham, N.C.
L, 2-1 Stats Notes Twitter
Fri, 
Oct 27
Field Hockey Hofstra * at Hempstead, N.Y. 3:00 p.m.
at Hempstead, N.Y.
W, 6-0 Stats Notes Live Stats Twitter
Fri, 
Oct 27
Volleyball Northeastern * at Boston, Mass. 7:00 p.m.
at Boston, Mass.
L, 3-0 Stats
Sat, 
Oct 28
Rowing Head of the Schuylkill Regatta (Exhibition) at Schuylkill River, Philadelphia, Pa. 9:00 a.m.
at Schuylkill River, Philadelphia, Pa.
No Scoring
Colonial Athletic Association Championships at Elon
Sat, 
Oct 28
Cross Country (W) Colonial Athletic Association Championship at Elon, N.C. 10:00 a.m.
at Elon, N.C.
4th Place (of 9) Stats Notes Live Stats Twitter
 
Sat, 
Oct 28
Football Towson * at Towson, Md. 4:00 p.m.
at Towson, Md.
L, 18-17 FOX College Sports Atlantic TV/FOX Sports Go Stream WDSD 94.7 FM Stats Notes Live Stats Twitter
Sat, 
Oct 28
Soccer (M) Elon * Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 7:00 p.m.
Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium
L, 1-0 Stats Notes Live Stats Twitter
Sun, 
Oct 29
Volleyball Hofstra * at Hempstead, N.Y. 1:00 p.m.
at Hempstead, N.Y.
L, 3-0 Stats
Sun, 
Oct 29
Field Hockey Northeastern * at Dedham, Mass. 2:00 p.m.
at Dedham, Mass.
W, 5-1 Stats Notes Live Stats Twitter
Thu, 
Nov 2
Volleyball UNCW * Bob Carpenter Center 6:30 p.m.
Bob Carpenter Center
L, 3-0 Stats
CAA Tournament (Hosted by Delaware)
Fri, 
Nov 3
Field Hockey Northeastern Fred P. Rullo Stadium 3:00 p.m.
Fred P. Rullo Stadium
W, 3-1 Stats Notes Live Stats Tickets Twitter
Fri, 
Nov 3
Field Hockey James Madison vs. William & Mary Fred P. Rullo Stadium 6:00 p.m.
Fred P. Rullo Stadium
WM, 2-1 Stats Live Stats Tickets
 
Sat, 
Nov 4
Rowing Head of the Occoquan (Exhibition) Occoquan River, Fairfax, Va. TBA TBA
Occoquan River, Fairfax, Va.
CAA Pod Meet at UNCW
Sat, 
Nov 4
 -
 Sun, Nov 05
Swim/Dive (M) William & Mary * Seahawk Natatorium, Wilmington, N.C. 11:00 a.m.
Seahawk Natatorium, Wilmington, N.C.
L, 235-112 Stats
Sat, 
Nov 4
 -
 Sun, Nov 05
Swim/Dive (M) UNCW * at Wilmington, N.C., Seahawk Natatorium 11:00 a.m.
at Wilmington, N.C., Seahawk Natatorium
L, 236-117 Stats
Sat, 
Nov 4
 -
 Sun, Nov 05
Swimming/Diving (W) James Madison * Seahawk Natatorium, Wilmington, N.C. 11:00 a.m.
Seahawk Natatorium, Wilmington, N.C.
L, 262-91 Stats
Sat, 
Nov 4
 -
 Sun, Nov 05
Swimming/Diving (W) William & Mary * Seahawk Natatorium, Wilmington, N.C. 11:00 a.m.
Seahawk Natatorium, Wilmington, N.C.
L, 239-108
Sat, 
Nov 4
 -
 Sun, Nov 05
Swimming/Diving (W) UNCW * at Seahawk Natatorium, Wilmington, N.C. 11:00 a.m.
at Seahawk Natatorium, Wilmington, N.C.
L, 252-101 Stats
 
Sat, 
Nov 4
Football Maine * at Portland, Maine 2:00 p.m.
at Portland, Maine
W, 31-17 CBS Sports Digital WDSD 94.7 FM Stats Video Notes Live Stats Twitter
Sat, 
Nov 4
Volleyball James Madison * Bob Carpenter Center 5:00 p.m.
Bob Carpenter Center
L, 3-0 Stats
CAA Tournament (Hosted by Delaware)
Sun, 
Nov 5
Field Hockey William & Mary Fred P. Rullo Stadium 1:00 p.m.
Fred P. Rullo Stadium
W, 3-0 Stats Video Notes Live Stats Tickets Twitter
 
Sun, 
Nov 5
Volleyball College of Charleston * Bob Carpenter Center 1:00 p.m.
Bob Carpenter Center
L, 3-0 Stats
NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regionals at Lehigh
Fri, 
Nov 10
Cross Country (W) NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regionals at Lehigh at Bethlehem, Pa. 10:45 a.m.
at Bethlehem, Pa.
17th Place (of 28) Stats Twitter
 
Fri, 
Nov 10
Basketball (W) Buffalo at Buffalo, N.Y. 1:00 p.m.
at Buffalo, N.Y.
L, 87-73 Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV Stats Notes Live Stats Twitter
Fri, 
Nov 10
Basketball (M) Richmond at Richmond, Va. 7:00 p.m.
at Richmond, Va.
W, 76-63 NBC Sports Philadelphia+, NBCSW+ WDSD 94.7 FM Stats Notes Live Stats Twitter
Sat, 
Nov 11
Swim/Dive (M) Rider Kirk Pool, Philadelphia, Pa. 11:00 a.m.
Kirk Pool, Philadelphia, Pa.
L, 182-117 Stats
Sat, 
Nov 11
Swim/Dive (M) La Salle at Kirk Pool, Philadelphia, Pa. 11:00 a.m.
at Kirk Pool, Philadelphia, Pa.
L, 199-98 Stats
Sat, 
Nov 11
Swimming/Diving (W) La Salle at Kirk Pool, Philadelphia, Pa. 11:00 a.m.
at Kirk Pool, Philadelphia, Pa.
W, 187-110 Stats
Sat, 
Nov 11
Swimming/Diving (W) Rider Kirk Pool, Philadelphia, Pa. 11:00 a.m.
Kirk Pool, Philadelphia, Pa.
W, 217-80 Stats
NCAA Tournament
Sat, 
Nov 11
Field Hockey Penn State Storrs, Conn. 2:00 p.m.
Storrs, Conn.
L, 2-1 (OT) Stats Notes Live Stats Twitter
 
Sat, 
Nov 11
Football UAlbany * Delaware Stadium 3:30 p.m.
Delaware Stadium
W, 22-3 NBC Sports Philadelphia/SNY (SNY (1hr. delay)/COZI TV WDSD 94.7 FM Stats Video Notes Live Stats Tickets Twitter
Sun, 
Nov 12
Volleyball Towson * at Towson, Md. 1:00 p.m.
at Towson, Md.
L, 3-0 Stats
Mon, 
Nov 13
Basketball (W) Hartford at West Hartford, Conn. 7:00 p.m.
at West Hartford, Conn.
W, 72-63 Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV Stats Notes Live Stats Twitter
Tue, 
Nov 14
Basketball (M) Bradley at Peoria, Ill. 8:00 p.m.
at Peoria, Ill.
L, 61-53 WDSD 94.7 FM Stats Notes Live Stats Twitter
Thu, 
Nov 16
Basketball (W) American Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 p.m.
Bob Carpenter Center
W, 72-56 NBC Sports Philadelphia + / Washington +, COZI TV, SNY Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV Stats Video Notes Live Stats Tickets Twitter
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
Fri, 
Nov 17
Swim/Dive (M) Franklin & Marshall Invitational at Lancaster, Pa. TBA TBA
at Lancaster, Pa.
Fri, 
Nov 17
Swimming/Diving (W) Franklin & Marshall Invitational at Lancaster, Pa. TBA TBA
at Lancaster, Pa.
UNCG Spartan Classic
Fri, 
Nov 17
Basketball (M) Wesley College Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 p.m.
Bob Carpenter Center
W, 93-78 WDSD 94.7 FM Stats Video Live Stats Twitter
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
Sat, 
Nov 18
Swimming/Diving (W) Franklin & Marshall Invitational at Lancaster, Pa. TBA TBA
at Lancaster, Pa.
Sat, 
Nov 18
Swim/Dive (M) Franklin & Marshall Invitational at Lancaster, Pa. TBA TBA
at Lancaster, Pa.
 
Sat, 
Nov 18
Football Villanova * at Villanova, Pa. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Villanova, Pa.
FOX College Sports Atlantic TV/FOX Sports Go Stream WDSD 94.7 FM Notes Live Stats Twitter
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
Sun, 
Nov 19
Swimming/Diving (W) Franklin & Marshall Invitational at Lancaster, Pa. TBA TBA
at Lancaster, Pa.
Sun, 
Nov 19
Swim/Dive (M) Franklin & Marshall Invitational at Lancaster, Pa. TBA TBA
at Lancaster, Pa.
 
Sun, 
Nov 19
Basketball (W) Boston University Bob Carpenter Center 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Bob Carpenter Center
Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV Live VideoLive Stats Tickets Twitter
UNCG Spartan Classic
Mon, 
Nov 20
Basketball (M) UNCG at Greensboro, N.C. (Greensboro Coliseum) 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Greensboro, N.C. (Greensboro Coliseum)
ESPN3.com WDSD 94.7 FM Twitter
Tue, 
Nov 21
Basketball (M) North Carolina Wesleyan Greensboro, N.C. (Greensboro Coliseum) 4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C. (Greensboro Coliseum)
WDSD 94.7 FM Twitter
Wed, 
Nov 22
Basketball (M) Longwood Greensboro, N.C. (Fleming Gymnasium) 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C. (Fleming Gymnasium)
WDSD 94.7 FM Twitter
Saint Joseph's Thanksgiving Tournament
Sat, 
Nov 25
Basketball (W) Saint Peter's Philadelphia, Pa. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV Twitter
Sun, 
Nov 26
Basketball (W) Eastern Illinois/Saint Joseph's Philadelphia, Pa. TBA TBA
Philadelphia, Pa.
Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV Twitter
 
Mon, 
Nov 27
Basketball (M) Yale Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Bob Carpenter Center
WDSD 94.7 FM Live VideoLive Stats Twitter
USS Winter Nationals at Ohio State
Wed, 
Nov 29
Swimming/Diving (W) USS Winter Nationals Columbus, Ohio TBA TBA
Columbus, Ohio
Wed, 
Nov 29
Swim/Dive (M) USS Winter Nationals Columbus, Ohio TBA TBA
Columbus, Ohio
 
Wed, 
Nov 29
Basketball (W) St. Bonaventure at St. Bonaventure, N.Y. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at St. Bonaventure, N.Y.
Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV Live Stats Twitter
USS Winter Nationals at Ohio State
Thu, 
Nov 30
Swim/Dive (M) USS Winter Nationals Columbus, Ohio TBA TBA
Columbus, Ohio
Thu, 
Nov 30
Swimming/Diving (W) USS Winter Nationals Columbus, Ohio TBA TBA
Columbus, Ohio

Delaware Blue Hens