All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Edwin Watts/Kiawah Island Spring Classic
Tue, Mar 1 Golf (W) Edwin Watts/Kiawah Island Spring Classic - Day 3 at Kiawah Island Golf Resort, Kiawah Island, S.C. TBA T-8th Place (of 41)
 
Tue, Mar 1 Baseball Maryland Bob Hannah Stadium 2:30 PM 12 - 7(W)
Tue, Mar 1 Lacrosse (M) VMI Delaware Stadium, Newark, Del. 3:00 PM 14 - 6(W)
Wed, Mar 2 Basketball (W) James Madison * Bob Carpenter Center 8:00 PM Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV ASN 43 - 65(L)
Bob Hannah Invitational
Fri, Mar 4 Baseball Delaware State vs. UMass-Lowell (cancelled) at Bob Hannah Stadium 11:00 AM Cancelled (snow/cold)
Blue Hen Blast Tournament
Fri, Mar 4 Softball Delaware State (cancelled) Newark, Del. 12:30 PM Cancelled (snow/cold)
Bob Hannah Invitational
Fri, Mar 4 Baseball Delaware State (cancelled) Bob Hannah Stadium 2:30 PM Cancelled (snow/cold)
Blue Hen Blast Tournament
Fri, Mar 4 Softball Norfolk State (cancelled) Newark, Del. 3:00 PM Cancelled (snow/cold)
CAA Tournament at Royal Farms Arena, Baltimore
Fri, Mar 4 Basketball (M) #7 Seed College of Charleston at Royal Farms Arena, Baltimore, Md. 8:30 PM WDSD 94.7 FM CAA.TV 64 - 67(L)
Blue Hen Blast Tournament
Sat, Mar 5 Softball Delaware State Newark, Del. 10:30 AM 1 - 4(L)
Bob Hannah Invitational
Sat, Mar 5 Baseball Delaware State vs. UMass-Lowell at Bob Hannah Stadium 11:00 AM UML 3-0
 
Sat, Mar 5 Lacrosse (W) Canisius Delaware Stadium 12:00 PM 13 - 4(W)
Blue Hen Blast Tournament
Sat, Mar 5 Softball Bucknell Newark, Del. 1:00 PM 1 - 11(L)5 inn.
 
Sat, Mar 5 Blue Hens Club Women's Lacrosse Alumnae and Friends Reception at Embassy Suites 2:30 PM
Bob Hannah Invitational
Sat, Mar 5 Baseball UMass-Lowell Bob Hannah Stadium 2:30 PM 4 - 2(W)
 
Sat, Mar 5 Lacrosse (M) Villanova (Milt Roberts, Gary Celeste, Lee Levis Day) Delaware Stadium, Newark, Del. 3:00 PM 13 - 23(L)
ECAC Championships at Boston University
Sat, Mar 5 Indoor Track/Field ECAC Championships Day 1 at Boston University Track & Tennis Center, Boston, Mass. 3:00 PM No Team Score
Blue Hen Blast Tournament
Sat, Mar 5 Softball Bucknell vs. Delaware State at Newark, Del. 3:30 PM DSU, 12-10
 
Sat, Mar 5 Tennis (W) Bucknell Elkton Indoor Tennis 6:30 PM 4 - 3(W)
ECAC Championships at Boston University
Sun, Mar 6 Indoor Track/Field ECAC Championships Day 2 at Boston University Track & Tennis Center, Boston, Mass. 9:30 AM 15th Place (of 44)
 
Sun, Mar 6 Tennis (W) Navy at Annapolis, Md. 10:00 AM 3 - 4(L)
Blue Hen Blast Tournament
Sun, Mar 6 Softball Delaware State vs. Bucknell at Newark, Del. 10:30 AM BU, 6-0
Bob Hannah Invitational
Sun, Mar 6 Baseball UMass-Lowell Bob Hannah Stadium 11:00 AM 3 - 5(L)
Blue Hen Blast Tournament
Sun, Mar 6 Softball Bucknell Newark, Del. 1:00 PM 6 - 5(W)
Bob Hannah Invitational
Sun, Mar 6 Baseball Delaware State Bob Hannah Stadium 2:30 PM 4 - 2(W)
Blue Hen Blast Tournament
Sun, Mar 6 Softball Delaware State Newark, Del. 3:30 PM 13 - 11(W)
UNF Collegiate
Mon, Mar 7 Golf (W) UNF Collegiate - Day 1 at Jacksonville CC, Jacksonville, Fla. 8:30 AM -
NCAA Zone A Diving Championships at Navy
Mon, Mar 7 Swimming/Diving (W) NCAA Zone A Diving at Navy - Day 1 at Annapolis, Md. 12:00 PM No Scoring
UNF Collegiate
Tue, Mar 8 Golf (W) UNF Collegiate - Day 2 at Jacksonville CC, Jacksonville, Fla. 8:30 AM 8th Place (of 17)
NCAA Zone A Diving Championships at Navy
Tue, Mar 8 Swimming/Diving (W) NCAA Zone A Diving at Navy - Day 2 at Annapolis, Md. 12:00 PM No Scoring
 
Tue, Mar 8 Lacrosse (M) Manhattan at Riverdale, N.Y. 3:00 PM 6 - 5(W)
Tue, Mar 8 Baseball Maryland (at Harford CC) at Harford CC, Bel Air, Md. 4:00 PM 10 - 8(W)
Wed, Mar 9 Lacrosse (W) Villanova Delaware Stadium 6:00 PM 14 - 7(W)
CAA Tournament at The Show Place Arena
Thu, Mar 10 Basketball (W) Elon at Upper Marlboro, Md. 2:30 PM Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV 57 - 50(W)
Delaware Spring Invitational
Fri, Mar 11 Softball North Carolina A&T Newark, Del. 12:00 PM 9 - 0(W)5 inn.
CAA Tournament at The Show Place Arena
Fri, Mar 11 Basketball (W) James Madison at Upper Marlboro, Md. 1:30 PM Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV Comcast SportsNet 47 - 68(L)
Delaware Spring Invitational
Fri, Mar 11 Softball Albany Newark, Del. 2:30 PM 2 - 6(L)
 
Fri, Mar 11 Baseball Binghamton Bob Hannah Stadium 2:30 PM 13 - 2(W)
Delaware Spring Invitational
Sat, Mar 12 Softball North Carolina A&T vs. Albany at Newark, Del. 9:30 AM Albany, 10-9
 
Sat, Mar 12 Tennis (M) Temple at Philadelphia, Pa. 11:00 AM 0 - 7(L)
Sat, Mar 12 Baseball Binghamton Bob Hannah Stadium 12:00 PM 4 - 2(W)7 innings
Delaware Spring Invitational
Sat, Mar 12 Softball Villanova vs. North Carolina A&T at Newark, Del. 12:00 PM Nova, 9-1
 
Sat, Mar 12 Lacrosse (M) Binghamton at Vestal, N.Y. 1:00 PM 12 - 11(W) OT
Sat, Mar 12 Lacrosse (W) Monmouth Delaware Stadium 1:00 PM 14 - 11(W)
Delaware Spring Invitational
Sat, Mar 12 Softball Albany vs. Villanova at Newark, Del. 2:30 PM Albany, 7-2
 
Sat, Mar 12 Baseball Binghamton Bob Hannah Stadium 3:00 PM 9 - 7(W)
Sat, Mar 12 Tennis (W) Longwood Elkton Indoor Tennis 6:30 PM 7 - 0(W)
Cape Fear Intercollegiate (Leland, N.C.)
Sun, Mar 13 Golf Cape Fear Intercollegiate - Day 1 at Cape Fear GC, Leland, N.C. All Day -
Delaware Spring Invitational
Sun, Mar 13 Softball North Carolina A&T vs. Albany at Newark, Del. 9:00 AM Albany, 6-3
 
Sun, Mar 13 Baseball Binghamton Bob Hannah Stadium 11:00 AM 5 - 4(W)
Delaware Spring Invitational
Sun, Mar 13 Softball Villanova Newark, Del. 11:30 AM 6 - 4(W)
Sun, Mar 13 Softball Villanova Newark, Del. 2:00 PM 4 - 3(W)
Cape Fear Intercollegiate (Leland, N.C.)
Mon, Mar 14 Golf Cape Fear Intercollegiate - Day 2 at Cape Fear GC, Leland, N.C. All Day 9th Place (of 13)
 
Tue, Mar 15 Baseball Delaware State Bob Hannah Stadium 3:00 PM 8 - 3(W)
Wed, Mar 16 Baseball Bryant Bob Hannah Stadium 3:00 PM 5 - 16(L)
Wed, Mar 16 Lacrosse (W) Temple at Philadelphia, Pa. 3:00 PM 10 - 4(W)
Fri, Mar 18 Baseball Fairfield Bob Hannah Stadium 3:00 PM 22 - 6(W)
Sat, Mar 19 Rowing Temple/Lehigh/Saint Joseph's at Schuylkill River, Philadelphia, Pa. TBA No Scoring
Sat, Mar 19 Outdoor Track/Field Virginia Commonwealth Ram Invitational at Richmond, Va. 10:00 AM 1st Place (of 12)
Sat, Mar 19 Softball Saint Joseph's at Philadelphia, Pa. 12:00 PM 3 - 5(L)
Sat, Mar 19 Baseball Fairfield Bob Hannah Stadium 12:00 PM 4 - 3(W)
Sat, Mar 19 Lacrosse (W) Stony Brook at Stony Brook, N.Y. 1:00 PM 7 - 8(L)
Sat, Mar 19 Softball Saint Joseph's at Philadelphia, Pa. 2:30 PM 2 - 7(L)
Sat, Mar 19 Lacrosse (M) Saint Joseph's at Philadelphia, Pa. 3:00 PM 7 - 12(L)
Sat, Mar 19 Baseball Fairfield Bob Hannah Stadium 3:00 PM 11 - 6(W)
Sat, Mar 19 Tennis (W) Hofstra * at Oceanside, N.Y. 7:00 PM 2 - 5(L)
Sat, Mar 19 Tennis (M) Hofstra * at Oceanside, N.Y. 7:00 PM 3 - 4(L)
William & Mary/Kingsmill Intercollegiate (Williamsburg, Va.)
Sun, Mar 20 Golf William & Mary/Kingsmill Inter. - Day 1 at Kingsmill Resort, Williamsburg, Va. 8:45 AM -
Mon, Mar 21 Golf William & Mary/Kingsmill Inter. - Day 2 at Kingsmill Resort, Williamsburg, Va. 8:45 AM -
San Diego State March Mayhem
Mon, Mar 21 Golf (W) #6 UCLA at The Farms GC, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 10:30 AM 0.5 - 4.5(L)
Mon, Mar 21 Golf (W) TCU at The Farms GC, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 3:30 PM 0 - 5(L)
William & Mary/Kingsmill Intercollegiate (Williamsburg, Va.)
Tue, Mar 22 Golf William & Mary/Kingsmill Inter. - Day 3 at Kingsmill Resort, Williamsburg, Va. 9:30 AM T-13th Place (of 24)
San Diego State March Mayhem
Tue, Mar 22 Golf (W) Memphis at The Farms GC, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 10:45 AM 1.5 - 3.5(L)
 
Tue, Mar 22 Baseball La Salle Bob Hannah Stadium 3:00 PM 22 - 1(W)
San Diego State March Mayhem
Wed, Mar 23 Golf (W) UC Irvine at The Farms GC, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 10:45 AM 4 - 1(W)
 
Wed, Mar 23 Softball Monmouth Newark, Del. 2:30 PM 1 - 3(L)
Wed, Mar 23 Tennis (W) Saint Joseph's Delaware Field House Outdoor Courts 3:30 PM 4 - 3(W)
Wed, Mar 23 Softball Monmouth Newark, Del. 4:30 PM 1 - 0(W)
Raleigh Relays at North Carolina State
Fri, Mar 25 Outdoor Track/Field Raleigh Relays Day 1 at Raleigh, N.C. 9:00 AM No Team Scoring
 
Fri, Mar 25 Softball College of Charleston * Newark, Del. 3:00 PM 5 - 0(W)
Fri, Mar 25 Baseball College of Charleston * at Charleston, S.C. 6:00 PM 4 - 14(L)
Sat, Mar 26 Rowing Murphy Cup Regatta at Schuylkill River, Philadelphia, Pa. TBA No Scoring
Raleigh Relays at North Carolina State
Sat, Mar 26 Outdoor Track/Field Raleigh Relays Day 2 at Raleigh, N.C. 10:00 AM No Team Scoring
 
Sat, Mar 26 Softball College of Charleston * Newark, Del. 11:00 AM 2 - 3(L)
Sat, Mar 26 Lacrosse (W) Towson * at Towson, Md. 12:00 PM 6 - 7(L) OT
Sat, Mar 26 Outdoor Track/Field Navy Invitational at Annapolis, Md. 12:30 PM 3rd Place (of 4)
Sat, Mar 26 Baseball College of Charleston * at Charleston, S.C. 1:00 PM 2 - 3(L)
Sat, Mar 26 Softball College of Charleston * Newark, Del. 1:00 PM 8 - 11(L)8 inn.
Sat, Mar 26 Baseball College of Charleston * at Charleston, S.C. 5:00 PM 2 - 15(L)
Sat, Mar 26 Lacrosse (M) #rv Rutgers at Piscataway, N.J. 7:00 PM 11 - 15(L)
Goldey-Beacom Spring Invitational
Mon, Mar 28 Golf Goldey-Beacom Spring Invitational at Deerfield Country Club, Newark, Del. 8:00 AM No Team Score
Villanova/Wildcat Invitational (Malvern, Pa.)
Mon, Mar 28 Golf Villanova/Wildcat Invitational - Day 1 at White Manor CC, Malvern, Pa. 8:20 AM -
Kingsmill Intercollegiate
Mon, Mar 28 Golf (W) Kingsmill Intercollegiate - Day 1 at Kingsmill Resort, Williamsburg, Va. 8:30 AM -
Villanova/Wildcat Invitational (Malvern, Pa.)
Tue, Mar 29 Golf Villanova/Wildcat Invitational - Day 2 at White Manor CC, Malvern, Pa. 8:20 AM 7th Place (of 21)
Kingsmill Intercollegiate
Tue, Mar 29 Golf (W) Kingsmill Intercollegiate - Day 2 at Kingsmill Resort, Williamsburg, Va. 8:45 AM 5th Place (of 19)
 
Tue, Mar 29 Tennis (W) James Madison * at Harrisonburg, Va. 2:30 PM 1 - 6(L)
Liberty Bell Classic 1st Round
Tue, Mar 29 Baseball Lehigh at Bethlehem, Pa. 3:00 PM 7 - 16(L)
 
Wed, Mar 30 Softball Morgan State at Baltimore, Md. 3:00 PM 5 - 2(W)
Wed, Mar 30 Softball Morgan State at Baltimore, Md. 5:30 PM 8 - 0(W)
Thu, Mar 31 Tennis (W) Elon * at Elon, N.C. 2:00 PM 0 - 7(L)
Colonial Relays at William & Mary
Thu, Mar 31 Outdoor Track/Field Colonial Relays Day 1 at Williamsburg, Va. 3:30 PM 2nd Place (of 13)
 
Fri, Apr 1 Golf (W) Georgetown (cancelled) at Four Streams GC, Beallsville, Md. All Day Cancelled (rain)
Colonial Relays at William & Mary
Fri, Apr 1 Outdoor Track/Field Colonial Relays Day 2 at Williamsburg, Va. 9:00 AM 11th Place (of 38)
 
Fri, Apr 1 Baseball James Madison * Bob Hannah Stadium 2:00 PM 3 - 7(L)
Colonial Relays at William & Mary
Sat, Apr 2 Outdoor Track/Field Colonial Relays Day 3 at Williamsburg, Va. 10:00 AM 12th Place (of 44)
 
Sat, Apr 2 Tennis (W) UNCW * at Richmond, Va. 12:00 PM 1 - 6(L)
Sat, Apr 2 Lacrosse (M) #19 Massachusetts (Pink Game) * Delaware Stadium, Newark, Del. 1:00 PM 9 - 7(W)
Sat, Apr 2 Baseball James Madison * Bob Hannah Stadium 1:00 PM 16 - 6(W)
Sat, Apr 2 Softball Drexel * Newark, Del. 1:30 PM 6 - 2(W)
Sat, Apr 2 Softball Drexel * Newark, Del. 4:00 PM 9 - 1(W) 5 inn.
Sun, Apr 3 Lacrosse (W) Princeton Delaware Stadium 1:00 PM 6 - 7(L)
Sun, Apr 3 Tennis (M) Loyola at Baltimore, Md. 1:00 PM 3 - 4(L)
Sun, Apr 3 Baseball James Madison * Bob Hannah Stadium 1:00 PM 12 - 14(L)
Sun, Apr 3 Softball Drexel * Newark, Del. 2:00 PM 13 - 10(W)
East Carolina Intercollegiate (Greenville, N.C.)
Mon, Apr 4 Golf East Carolina Intercollegiate - Day 1 at Brook Valley CC, Greenville, N.C. All Day -
Tue, Apr 5 Golf East Carolina Intercollegiate - Day 2 at Brook Valley CC, Greenville, N.C. All Day 9th Place (of 13)
Liberty Bell Classic Consolation
Tue, Apr 5 Baseball La Salle at Philadelphia, Pa. 3:00 PM 4 - 2(W)
 
Wed, Apr 6 Softball Delaware State Newark, Del. 3:00 PM 8 - 7(W)
Wed, Apr 6 Softball Delaware State Newark, Del. 5:30 PM 9 - 3(W)
Fri, Apr 8 Baseball Hofstra * at Hempstead, N.Y. 12:00 PM 8 - 4(W)
Fri, Apr 8 Tennis (W) Towson * at Towson, Md. 2:00 PM 3 - 4(L)
Fri, Apr 8 Baseball Hofstra * at Hempstead, N.Y. 3:30 PM 13 - 3(W)
Fri, Apr 8 Lacrosse (W) Elon * at Elon, N.C. 6:00 PM 4 - 5(L) OT
Sat, Apr 9 Rowing Knecht Cup Regatta at Mercer County Lake, West Windsor, N.J. All Day No Scoring
Sat, Apr 9 Blue Hens Club Field Hockey Alumni Day at Bob C TBA
UNCW River Landing Classic
Sat, Apr 9 Golf (W) UNCW River Landing Classic - Day 1 at River Landing GC, Wallace, N.C. 9:00 AM -
 
Sat, Apr 9 Outdoor Track/Field Delaware Open (Canceled) Grant Stadium, Newark, Del. 10:30 AM
Sat, Apr 9 Softball UNCW * at Wilmington, N.C. 1:00 PM 3 - 4(L)
Sat, Apr 9 Lacrosse (M) Hofstra * at Hempstead, N.Y. 1:00 PM 7 - 13(L)
Sat, Apr 9 Softball UNCW * at Wilmington, N.C. 3:30 PM 10 - 0(W) 5 inn.
Sat, Apr 9 Blue Hens Club Track & Field Alumni Day at Bob Carpenter Center 5:00 PM
Sun, Apr 10 Rowing Knecht Cup Regatta at Mercer County Lake, West Windsor, N.J. All Day No Scoring
Sun, Apr 10 Blue Hens Club Men's and Women's Tennis Alumni Day at Bob Carpenter Center TBA
UNCW River Landing Classic
Sun, Apr 10 Golf (W) UNCW River Landing Classic - Day 2 at River Landing GC, Wallace, N.C. 8:45 AM T-8th Place (of 13)
 
Sun, Apr 10 Baseball Hofstra * at Hempstead, N.Y. 1:00 PM 8 - 4(W)
Sun, Apr 10 Softball UNCW * at Wilmington, N.C. 1:00 PM 5 - 1(W)
Sun, Apr 10 Tennis (M) Drexel * Elkton Indoor Tennis 6:45 PM 0 - 4(L)
Sun, Apr 10 Tennis (W) Drexel * Elkton Indoor Tennis 6:45 PM 1 - 4(L)
Greenbrier Collegiate Invitational (White Sulphur Springs, W.Va.)
Mon, Apr 11 Golf Greenbrier Collegiate Invitational - Day 1 at The Old White TPC GC, White Sulphur Springs, W.Va. 9:00 AM -
 
Mon, Apr 11 Tennis (M) West Chester at West Chester, Pa. 3:00 PM 7 - 2(W)
Greenbrier Collegiate Invitational (White Sulphur Springs, W.Va.)
Tue, Apr 12 Golf Greenbrier Collegiate Invitational - Day 2 at The Old White TPC GC, White Sulphur Springs, W.Va. 9:00 AM T-12th Place (of 17)
 
Tue, Apr 12 Tennis (M) Mount St. Mary's Delaware Field House Outdoor Courts 3:00 PM 3 - 4(L)
Thu, Apr 14 Tennis (M) Coppin State at Baltimore, Md. 3:00 PM 7 - 0(W)
Colonial Athletic Association Championship
Fri, Apr 15 Golf (W) Colonial Athletic Association Championship - Day 1 at St. James Plantation, Southport, N.C. 9:00 AM -
 
Fri, Apr 15 Baseball Northeastern * Bob Hannah Stadium 3:00 PM WVUD 1 - 6(L)
Fri, Apr 15 Tennis (M) Virginia State at Ettrick, Va. 4:00 PM 6 - 1(W)
Fri, Apr 15 Lacrosse (W) Drexel * Delaware Stadium 6:00 PM 4 - 6(L)
Colonial Athletic Association Championship
Sat, Apr 16 Golf (W) Colonial Athletic Association Championship - Day 2 at St. James Plantation, Southport, N.C. 9:00 AM -
 
Sat, Apr 16 Tennis (M) Hampton at Hampton, Va. 10:00 AM 2 - 5(L)
Sat, Apr 16 Outdoor Track/Field Larry Ellis Invitational at Princeton at Princeton, N.J. 10:00 AM 3rd Place (9)
Sat, Apr 16 Lacrosse (M) #7 Towson * at Towson, Md. 12:00 PM Lax Sports Network 10 - 7(W)
Sat, Apr 16 Softball Hofstra * Newark, Del. 12:00 PM 4 - 2(W)
Sat, Apr 16 Tennis (W) Villanova Delaware Field House Outdoor Courts 12:00 PM 2 - 5(L)
Sat, Apr 16 Baseball Northeastern * Bob Hannah Stadium 1:00 PM WVUD 3 - 6(L)
Sat, Apr 16 Softball Hofstra * Newark, Del. 2:30 PM 5 - 6(L)
Sun, Apr 17 Rowing George Mason Invitational at Occoquan River, Fairfax, Va. TBA No Scoring
Colonial Athletic Association Championship
Sun, Apr 17 Golf (W) Colonial Athletic Association Championship - Day 3 at St. James Plantation, Southport, N.C. 8:00 AM 1st Place (of 8)
 
Sun, Apr 17 Softball Hofstra * Newark, Del. 12:00 PM 10 - 6(W)
Sun, Apr 17 Lacrosse (W) Hofstra * at Hempstead, N.Y. 1:00 PM 14 - 13(W) OT
Sun, Apr 17 Baseball Northeastern * Bob Hannah Stadium 1:00 PM WVUD 0 - 14(L)
Tue, Apr 19 Baseball Saint Joseph's Bob Hannah Stadium 3:00 PM 4 - 9(L)
Wed, Apr 20 Baseball Wilmington University Bob Hannah Stadium 3:00 PM 7 - 0(W)
CAA Tournament (Hosted by Elon)
Thu, Apr 21 Tennis (W) Hofstra at Elon, N.C. 9:00 AM 1 - 4(L)
Colonial Athletic Association Championship (Southport, N.C.)
Fri, Apr 22 Golf CAA Championship - Day 1 at St. James Plantation, Southport, N.C. 9:00 AM -
CAA Tournament (Hosted by Elon)
Fri, Apr 22 Tennis (M) UNCW at Elon, N.C. 9:00 AM 0 - 4(L)
 
Fri, Apr 22 Lacrosse (W) James Madison * Delaware Stadium 5:00 PM 12 - 8(W)
Colonial Athletic Association Championship (Southport, N.C.)
Sat, Apr 23 Golf CAA Championship - Day 2 at St. James Plantation, Southport, N.C. 9:00 AM -
 
Sat, Apr 23 Outdoor Track/Field Delaware Classic Grant Stadium, Newark, Del. 9:00 AM 1st Place (4)
Sat, Apr 23 Lacrosse (M) Drexel (Senior Day) * Delaware Stadium, Newark, Del. 1:00 PM 5 - 6(L) OT
Sat, Apr 23 Baseball Siena Bob Hannah Stadium 1:00 PM 11 - 4(W)
Sat, Apr 23 Softball #6 James Madison * at Harrisonburg, Va. 3:00 PM 0 - 8(L) 5 inn.
Sat, Apr 23 Baseball Siena Bob Hannah Stadium 4:00 PM 6 - 2(W)7 innings
Sat, Apr 23 Softball #6 James Madison * at Harrisonburg, Va. 5:30 PM 5 - 6(L)
Colonial Athletic Association Championship (Southport, N.C.)
Sun, Apr 24 Golf CAA Championship - Day 3 at St. James Plantation, Southport, N.C. 8:00 AM 7th Place (of 9)
 
Sun, Apr 24 Lacrosse (W) William and Mary * Delaware Stadium 1:00 PM 17 - 7(W)
Sun, Apr 24 Baseball Siena Bob Hannah Stadium 1:00 PM 2 - 9(L)
Sun, Apr 24 Softball #6 James Madison * at Harrisonburg, Va. 2:00 PM 2 - 11(L) 6 inn.
Tue, Apr 26 Baseball Delaware State at Dover, Del. 3:00 PM 19 - 8(W)
Wed, Apr 27 Blue Hens Club Celebration of Scholarship- Athletics Bob Carpenter Center TBA
Wed, Apr 27 Softball Mount St. Mary's Newark, Del. 3:00 PM 8 - 2(W)
Wed, Apr 27 Softball Mount St. Mary's Newark, Del. 5:30 PM 3 - 2(W)
Thu, Apr 28 Outdoor Track/Field Penn Relays at Franklin Field, Philadelphia, Pa. 11:30 AM No Scoring
Fri, Apr 29 Blue Hens Club Men's Lacrosse Golf Outing at Deerfield Country Club 10:30 AM
Fri, Apr 29 Baseball William & Mary * at Williamsburg, Va. 6:00 PM 0 - 10(L)
Fri, Apr 29 Lacrosse (M) Fairfield (Alumni Night) * Delaware Stadium, Newark, Del. 7:00 PM 5 - 10(L)
Sat, Apr 30 Rowing Lehigh/Temple/Navy at Schuylkill River, Philadelphia, Pa. 10:00 AM No Scoring
Sat, Apr 30 Baseball William & Mary * at Williamsburg, Va. 11:00 AM 4 - 7(L)
Sat, Apr 30 Softball Towson * at Towson, Md. 12:00 PM 1 - 2(L) 9 inn.
Sat, Apr 30 Softball Towson * at Towson, Md. 2:30 PM 4 - 3(W) 9 inn.
Sat, Apr 30 Baseball William & Mary * at Williamsburg, Va. 3:30 PM 2 - 4(W)
* Conference Games

IMGUniversity of DelawareCAAADIDASSt Francis Healthcare1290 The Ticket94.7 WDSDGrotto Pizza