All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Wed, Feb 3 Tennis (W) Lehigh at Bethlehem, Pa. 5:00 PM 5 - 2(W)
Thu, Feb 4 Basketball (M) Elon * at Elon, N.C. 7:00 PM WDSD 94.7 FM CAA.TV 56 - 83(L)
Fri, Feb 5 -
 Sat, Feb 06
Indoor Track/Field Armory Collegiate Invitational at New York City Armory, New York, N.Y. 10:00 AM 25th Place (of 36)
Fri, Feb 5 Basketball (W) Towson * at Towson, Md. 7:00 PM Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV 66 - 62(W)
Sat, Feb 6 Lacrosse (M) #rv Bucknell at Lewisburg, Pa. 2:30 PM 5 - 13(L)
Sat, Feb 6 Basketball (M) William & Mary * at Williamsburg, Va. 2:30 PM WDSD 94.7 FM NBC Sports Network 64 - 90(L)
Sat, Feb 6 Indoor Track/Field Villanova Invitational #2 at Ocean Breeze Park Athletic Complex, Staten Island, N.Y. 4:00 PM 7th Place (of 12)
Sat, Feb 6 Tennis (M) James Madison * Elkton Indoor Tennis 6:30 PM 1 - 6(L)
Sun, Feb 7 Basketball (W) Elon * Bob Carpenter Center 2:00 PM Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV 64 - 66(L) 2OT
Thu, Feb 11 Basketball (M) Drexel * Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 PM WDSD 94.7 FM CAA.TV 69 - 60(W)
Fri, Feb 12 Lacrosse (M) Mt. St. Mary's Delaware Stadium, Newark, Del. 12:00 PM 11 - 14(L)
Fri, Feb 12 Softball Campbell at Buies Creek, N.C. 2:30 PM Cancelled
Fri, Feb 12 Lacrosse (W) Georgetown at Washington, D.C. 4:00 PM 10 - 6(W)
Fri, Feb 12 Softball Campbell at Buies Creek, N.C. 4:30 PM Cancelled
Fri, Feb 12 Basketball (W) College of Charleston * Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 PM Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV 72 - 55(W)
Sat, Feb 13 Basketball (M) Hofstra * Bob Carpenter Center 5:00 PM WDSD 94.7 FM NBC Sports Network 66 - 77(L)
Sun, Feb 14 Basketball (W) William & Mary * at Williamsburg, Va. 2:00 PM Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV 69 - 53(W)
Sun, Feb 14 Tennis (M) Navy at Annapolis, Md. 2:30 PM 0 - 7(L)
Tue, Feb 16 Lacrosse (W) George Washington Delaware Stadium 4:30 PM 17 - 7(W)
Thu, Feb 18 Basketball (M) College of Charleston * Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 PM WDSD 94.7 FM CAA.TV 62 - 59(W)
FIU Panther Invitational
Fri, Feb 19 Softball Holy Cross at Miami, Fla. 11:00 AM 7 - 1(W)
Fri, Feb 19 Softball Indiana at Miami, Fla. 2:00 PM 2 - 5(L)
 
Fri, Feb 19 Baseball Stetson at DeLand, Fla. 6:30 PM 6 - 1(W)
Fri, Feb 19 Basketball (W) Northeastern * at Boston, Mass. 7:00 PM Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV 54 - 57(L)
CAA Diving Championships (Hosted by Delaware)
Sat, Feb 20 Swim/Dive (M) CAA Diving Day 1 Rawstrom Natatorium, Newark, Del. TBA No Team Scoring
Sat, Feb 20 Swimming/Diving (W) CAA Diving Day 1 Rawstrom Natatorium, Newark, Del. TBA No Team Scoring
FIU Panther Invitational
Sat, Feb 20 Softball Indiana at Miami, Fla. 11:00 AM 0 - 5(L)
 
Sat, Feb 20 Lacrosse (W) Penn at Philadelphia, Pa. 12:00 PM 10 - 12(L)
Sat, Feb 20 Tennis (M) Lehigh at Bethlehem, Pa. 12:00 PM 0 - 7(L)
FIU Panther Invitational
Sat, Feb 20 Softball FIU at Miami, Fla. 4:00 PM 5 - 4(W)
 
Sat, Feb 20 Basketball (M) James Madison * at Harrisonburg, Va. 4:00 PM WDSD 94.7 FM CSN-P, CSN-MA, SNY 50 - 75(L)
Sat, Feb 20 Baseball Stetson at DeLand, Fla. 6:30 PM 2 - 5(L)
Sat, Feb 20 Tennis (W) George Mason Elkton Indoor Tennis 6:30 PM 5 - 2(W)
CAA Diving Championships (Hosted by Delaware)
Sun, Feb 21 Swimming/Diving (W) CAA Diving Day 2 Rawstrom Natatorium, Newark, Del. TBA No Team Scoring
Sun, Feb 21 Swim/Dive (M) CAA Diving Day 2 Rawstrom Natatorium, Newark, Del. TBA No Team Scoring
FIU Panther Invitational
Sun, Feb 21 Softball Holy Cross at Miami, Fla. 10:00 AM 7 - 0(W)
 
Sun, Feb 21 Indoor Track/Field Princeton Invitational at Jadwin Gym, Princeton, N.J. 11:00 AM No Scoring
Sun, Feb 21 Lacrosse (M) #16 Navy at Annapolis, Md. 12:00 PM 1 - 5(L)
FIU Panther Invitational
Sun, Feb 21 Softball FIU at Miami, Fla. 12:30 PM 2 - 3(L)
 
Sun, Feb 21 Baseball Stetson at DeLand, Fla. 1:00 PM 12 - 10(W) (10)
Sun, Feb 21 Basketball (W) Hofstra * Bob Carpenter Center 2:00 PM Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV 54 - 47(W)
Sun, Feb 21 Tennis (W) Albany at Philadelphia, Pa. 3:00 PM 4 - 3(W)
Tue, Feb 23 Lacrosse (W) La Salle Delaware Stadium 6:00 PM 12 - 7(W)
Colonial Athletic Association Swimming Champ. (Richmond, Va.)
Wed, Feb 24 Swimming/Diving (W) CAA Swimming Day 1 at Collegiate School Aquatics Center, Richmond, Va. 6:00 PM CAA.TV 4th Place
Colonial Athletic Association Swimming Champ. (Richmond, Va.)
Wed, Feb 24 Swim/Dive (M) CAA Swimming Day 1 at Collegiate School Aquatics Center, Richmond, Va. 6:00 PM CAA.TV 2nd Place
Thu, Feb 25 Swim/Dive (M) CAA Swimming Day 2 at Collegiate School Aquatics Center, Richmond, Va. 11:00 AM CAA.TV 3rd Place
Colonial Athletic Association Swimming Champ. (Richmond, Va.)
Thu, Feb 25 Swimming/Diving (W) CAA Swimming Day 2 at Collegiate School Aquatics Center, Richmond, Va. 11:00 AM CAA.TV 4th Place
 
Thu, Feb 25 Basketball (M) Drexel * at Philadelphia, Pa. 6:00 PM WDSD 94.7 FM TCN-P, CSN-MA, SNY 64 - 74(L)
Colonial Athletic Association Swimming Champ. (Richmond, Va.)
Fri, Feb 26 Swimming/Diving (W) CAA Swimming Day 3 at Collegiate School Aquatics Center, Richmond, Va. 10:00 AM CAA.TV 4th Place
Colonial Athletic Association Swimming Champ. (Richmond, Va.)
Fri, Feb 26 Swim/Dive (M) CAA Swimming Day 3 at Collegiate School Aquatics Center, Richmond, Va. 10:00 AM CAA.TV 3rd Place
FIU Felsberg Invitational
Fri, Feb 26 Softball Siena at Miami, Fla. 11:00 AM 5 - 6(L)
Old Dominion Tournament
Fri, Feb 26 Baseball Virginia Tech at Norfolk, Va. 12:00 PM 7 - 6(W)
FIU Felsberg Invitational
Fri, Feb 26 Softball Central Connecticut at Miami, Fla. 2:00 PM 8 - 0(W)
 
Fri, Feb 26 Tennis (M) Johns Hopkins at Baltimore, Md. 6:30 PM 0 - 9(L)
Fri, Feb 26 Basketball (W) Elon * at Elon, N.C. 7:00 PM Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV 45 - 62(L)
Colonial Athletic Association Swimming Champ. (Richmond, Va.)
Sat, Feb 27 Swim/Dive (M) CAA Swimming Day 4 at Collegiate School Aquatics Center, Richmond, Va. 10:00 AM CAA.TV 4th Place
Colonial Athletic Association Swimming Champ. (Richmond, Va.)
Sat, Feb 27 Swimming/Diving (W) CAA Swimming Day 4 at Collegiate School Aquatics Center, Richmond, Va. 10:00 AM CAA.TV 4th Place
Old Dominion Tournament
Sat, Feb 27 Baseball Manhattan at Norfolk, Va. 12:00 PM 2 - 10(L)
 
Sat, Feb 27 Lacrosse (W) Rutgers at Piscataway, N.J. 12:00 PM 13 - 9(W)
FIU Felsberg Invitational
Sat, Feb 27 Softball Siena at Miami, Fla. 1:30 PM 7 - 2(W)
 
Sat, Feb 27 Basketball (M) Elon * Bob Carpenter Center 2:00 PM WDSD 94.7 FM CAA.TV 59 - 77(L)
FIU Felsberg Invitational
Sat, Feb 27 Softball FIU at Miami, Fla. 6:30 PM 7 - 1(W)
 
Sat, Feb 27 Tennis (W) Howard Elkton Indoor Tennis 6:30 PM 5 - 2(W)
Sat, Feb 27 Lacrosse (M) Michigan at Orange Coast College, Costa Mesa, Calif. 10:00 PM 7 - 10(L)
Sun, Feb 28 Swimming/Diving (W) Long Course Qualifier at Collegiate School Aquatics Center, Richmond, Va. TBA No Scoring
Sun, Feb 28 Swim/Dive (M) Long Course Qualifier at Collegiate School Aquatics Center, Richmond, Va. TBA No Scoring
Edwin Watts/Kiawah Island Spring Classic
Sun, Feb 28 Golf (W) Edwin Watts/Kiawah Island Spring Classic - Day 1 at Kiawah Island Golf Resort, Kiawah Island, S.C. TBA -
FIU Felsberg Invitational
Sun, Feb 28 Softball Central Connecticut at Miami, Fla. 10:00 AM 5 - 2(W)
 
Sun, Feb 28 Indoor Track/Field George Mason Last Chance Meet at GMU Field House, Fairfax, Va. 10:00 AM No Scoring
Sun, Feb 28 Basketball (W) UNCW * at Wilmington, N.C. 2:00 PM Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV 56 - 44(W)
Old Dominion Tournament
Sun, Feb 28 Baseball Old Dominion at Norfolk, Va. 3:00 PM 4 - 10(L)
 
Sun, Feb 28 Tennis (M) Saint Joseph's DuPont Country Club 3:00 PM 0 - 7(L)
FIU Felsberg Invitational
Sun, Feb 28 Softball Central Connecticut at Miami, Fla. 3:00 PM 3 - 0(W)
Edwin Watts/Kiawah Island Spring Classic
Mon, Feb 29 Golf (W) Edwin Watts/Kiawah Island Spring Classic - Day 2 at Kiawah Island Golf Resort, Kiawah Island, S.C. TBA -
Tue, Mar 1 Golf (W) Edwin Watts/Kiawah Island Spring Classic - Day 3 at Kiawah Island Golf Resort, Kiawah Island, S.C. TBA T-8th Place (of 41)
 
Tue, Mar 1 Baseball Maryland Bob Hannah Stadium 2:30 PM 12 - 7(W)
Tue, Mar 1 Lacrosse (M) VMI Delaware Stadium, Newark, Del. 3:00 PM 14 - 6(W)
Wed, Mar 2 Basketball (W) James Madison * Bob Carpenter Center 8:00 PM Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV ASN 43 - 65(L)
Bob Hannah Invitational
Fri, Mar 4 Baseball Delaware State vs. UMass-Lowell (cancelled) at Bob Hannah Stadium 11:00 AM Cancelled (snow/cold)
Blue Hen Blast Tournament
Fri, Mar 4 Softball Delaware State (cancelled) Newark, Del. 12:30 PM Cancelled (snow/cold)
Bob Hannah Invitational
Fri, Mar 4 Baseball Delaware State (cancelled) Bob Hannah Stadium 2:30 PM Cancelled (snow/cold)
Blue Hen Blast Tournament
Fri, Mar 4 Softball Norfolk State (cancelled) Newark, Del. 3:00 PM Cancelled (snow/cold)
CAA Tournament at Royal Farms Arena, Baltimore
Fri, Mar 4 Basketball (M) #7 Seed College of Charleston at Royal Farms Arena, Baltimore, Md. 8:30 PM WDSD 94.7 FM CAA.TV 64 - 67(L)
Blue Hen Blast Tournament
Sat, Mar 5 Softball Delaware State Newark, Del. 10:30 AM 1 - 4(L)
Bob Hannah Invitational
Sat, Mar 5 Baseball Delaware State vs. UMass-Lowell at Bob Hannah Stadium 11:00 AM UML 3-0
 
Sat, Mar 5 Lacrosse (W) Canisius Delaware Stadium 12:00 PM 13 - 4(W)
Blue Hen Blast Tournament
Sat, Mar 5 Softball Bucknell Newark, Del. 1:00 PM 1 - 11(L)5 inn.
 
Sat, Mar 5 Blue Hens Club Women's Lacrosse Alumnae and Friends Reception at Embassy Suites 2:30 PM
Bob Hannah Invitational
Sat, Mar 5 Baseball UMass-Lowell Bob Hannah Stadium 2:30 PM 4 - 2(W)
 
Sat, Mar 5 Lacrosse (M) Villanova (Milt Roberts, Gary Celeste, Lee Levis Day) Delaware Stadium, Newark, Del. 3:00 PM 13 - 23(L)
ECAC Championships at Boston University
Sat, Mar 5 Indoor Track/Field ECAC Championships Day 1 at Boston University Track & Tennis Center, Boston, Mass. 3:00 PM No Team Score
Blue Hen Blast Tournament
Sat, Mar 5 Softball Bucknell vs. Delaware State at Newark, Del. 3:30 PM DSU, 12-10
 
Sat, Mar 5 Tennis (W) Bucknell Elkton Indoor Tennis 6:30 PM 4 - 3(W)
ECAC Championships at Boston University
Sun, Mar 6 Indoor Track/Field ECAC Championships Day 2 at Boston University Track & Tennis Center, Boston, Mass. 9:30 AM 15th Place (of 44)
 
Sun, Mar 6 Tennis (W) Navy at Annapolis, Md. 10:00 AM 3 - 4(L)
Blue Hen Blast Tournament
Sun, Mar 6 Softball Delaware State vs. Bucknell at Newark, Del. 10:30 AM BU, 6-0
Bob Hannah Invitational
Sun, Mar 6 Baseball UMass-Lowell Bob Hannah Stadium 11:00 AM 3 - 5(L)
Blue Hen Blast Tournament
Sun, Mar 6 Softball Bucknell Newark, Del. 1:00 PM 6 - 5(W)
Bob Hannah Invitational
Sun, Mar 6 Baseball Delaware State Bob Hannah Stadium 2:30 PM 4 - 2(W)
Blue Hen Blast Tournament
Sun, Mar 6 Softball Delaware State Newark, Del. 3:30 PM 13 - 11(W)
UNF Collegiate
Mon, Mar 7 Golf (W) UNF Collegiate - Day 1 at Jacksonville CC, Jacksonville, Fla. 8:30 AM -
NCAA Zone A Diving Championships at Navy
Mon, Mar 7 Swimming/Diving (W) NCAA Zone A Diving at Navy - Day 1 at Annapolis, Md. 12:00 PM No Scoring
UNF Collegiate
Tue, Mar 8 Golf (W) UNF Collegiate - Day 2 at Jacksonville CC, Jacksonville, Fla. 8:30 AM 8th Place (of 17)
NCAA Zone A Diving Championships at Navy
Tue, Mar 8 Swimming/Diving (W) NCAA Zone A Diving at Navy - Day 2 at Annapolis, Md. 12:00 PM No Scoring
 
Tue, Mar 8 Lacrosse (M) Manhattan at Riverdale, N.Y. 3:00 PM 6 - 5(W)
Tue, Mar 8 Baseball Maryland (at Harford CC) at Harford CC, Bel Air, Md. 4:00 PM 10 - 8(W)
Wed, Mar 9 Lacrosse (W) Villanova Delaware Stadium 6:00 PM 14 - 7(W)
CAA Tournament at The Show Place Arena
Thu, Mar 10 Basketball (W) Elon at Upper Marlboro, Md. 2:30 PM Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV 57 - 50(W)
Delaware Spring Invitational
Fri, Mar 11 Softball North Carolina A&T Newark, Del. 12:00 PM 9 - 0(W)5 inn.
CAA Tournament at The Show Place Arena
Fri, Mar 11 Basketball (W) James Madison at Upper Marlboro, Md. 1:30 PM Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV Comcast SportsNet 47 - 68(L)
Delaware Spring Invitational
Fri, Mar 11 Softball Albany Newark, Del. 2:30 PM 2 - 6(L)
 
Fri, Mar 11 Baseball Binghamton Bob Hannah Stadium 2:30 PM 13 - 2(W)
Delaware Spring Invitational
Sat, Mar 12 Softball North Carolina A&T vs. Albany at Newark, Del. 9:30 AM Albany, 10-9
 
Sat, Mar 12 Tennis (M) Temple at Philadelphia, Pa. 11:00 AM 0 - 7(L)
Sat, Mar 12 Baseball Binghamton Bob Hannah Stadium 12:00 PM 4 - 2(W)7 innings
Delaware Spring Invitational
Sat, Mar 12 Softball Villanova vs. North Carolina A&T at Newark, Del. 12:00 PM Nova, 9-1
 
Sat, Mar 12 Lacrosse (M) Binghamton at Vestal, N.Y. 1:00 PM 12 - 11(W) OT
Sat, Mar 12 Lacrosse (W) Monmouth Delaware Stadium 1:00 PM 14 - 11(W)
Delaware Spring Invitational
Sat, Mar 12 Softball Albany vs. Villanova at Newark, Del. 2:30 PM Albany, 7-2
 
Sat, Mar 12 Baseball Binghamton Bob Hannah Stadium 3:00 PM 9 - 7(W)
Sat, Mar 12 Tennis (W) Longwood Elkton Indoor Tennis 6:30 PM 7 - 0(W)
Cape Fear Intercollegiate (Leland, N.C.)
Sun, Mar 13 Golf Cape Fear Intercollegiate - Day 1 at Cape Fear GC, Leland, N.C. All Day -
Delaware Spring Invitational
Sun, Mar 13 Softball North Carolina A&T vs. Albany at Newark, Del. 9:00 AM Albany, 6-3
 
Sun, Mar 13 Baseball Binghamton Bob Hannah Stadium 11:00 AM 5 - 4(W)
Delaware Spring Invitational
Sun, Mar 13 Softball Villanova Newark, Del. 11:30 AM 6 - 4(W)
Sun, Mar 13 Softball Villanova Newark, Del. 2:00 PM 4 - 3(W)
Cape Fear Intercollegiate (Leland, N.C.)
Mon, Mar 14 Golf Cape Fear Intercollegiate - Day 2 at Cape Fear GC, Leland, N.C. All Day 9th Place (of 13)
 
Tue, Mar 15 Baseball Delaware State Bob Hannah Stadium 3:00 PM 8 - 3(W)
Wed, Mar 16 Baseball Bryant Bob Hannah Stadium 3:00 PM 5 - 16(L)
Wed, Mar 16 Lacrosse (W) Temple at Philadelphia, Pa. 3:00 PM 10 - 4(W)
Fri, Mar 18 Baseball Fairfield Bob Hannah Stadium 3:00 PM 22 - 6(W)
Sat, Mar 19 Rowing Temple/Lehigh/Saint Joseph's at Schuylkill River, Philadelphia, Pa. TBA No Scoring
Sat, Mar 19 Outdoor Track/Field Virginia Commonwealth Ram Invitational at Richmond, Va. 10:00 AM 1st Place (of 12)
Sat, Mar 19 Softball Saint Joseph's at Philadelphia, Pa. 12:00 PM 3 - 5(L)
Sat, Mar 19 Baseball Fairfield Bob Hannah Stadium 12:00 PM 4 - 3(W)
Sat, Mar 19 Lacrosse (W) Stony Brook at Stony Brook, N.Y. 1:00 PM 7 - 8(L)
Sat, Mar 19 Softball Saint Joseph's at Philadelphia, Pa. 2:30 PM 2 - 7(L)
Sat, Mar 19 Lacrosse (M) Saint Joseph's at Philadelphia, Pa. 3:00 PM 7 - 12(L)
Sat, Mar 19 Baseball Fairfield Bob Hannah Stadium 3:00 PM 11 - 6(W)
Sat, Mar 19 Tennis (W) Hofstra * at Oceanside, N.Y. 7:00 PM 2 - 5(L)
Sat, Mar 19 Tennis (M) Hofstra * at Oceanside, N.Y. 7:00 PM 3 - 4(L)
William & Mary/Kingsmill Intercollegiate (Williamsburg, Va.)
Sun, Mar 20 Golf William & Mary/Kingsmill Inter. - Day 1 at Kingsmill Resort, Williamsburg, Va. 8:45 AM -
Mon, Mar 21 Golf William & Mary/Kingsmill Inter. - Day 2 at Kingsmill Resort, Williamsburg, Va. 8:45 AM -
San Diego State March Mayhem
Mon, Mar 21 Golf (W) #6 UCLA at The Farms GC, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 10:30 AM 0.5 - 4.5(L)
Mon, Mar 21 Golf (W) TCU at The Farms GC, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 3:30 PM 0 - 5(L)
William & Mary/Kingsmill Intercollegiate (Williamsburg, Va.)
Tue, Mar 22 Golf William & Mary/Kingsmill Inter. - Day 3 at Kingsmill Resort, Williamsburg, Va. 9:30 AM T-13th Place (of 24)
San Diego State March Mayhem
Tue, Mar 22 Golf (W) Memphis at The Farms GC, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 10:45 AM 1.5 - 3.5(L)
 
Tue, Mar 22 Baseball La Salle Bob Hannah Stadium 3:00 PM 22 - 1(W)
San Diego State March Mayhem
Wed, Mar 23 Golf (W) UC Irvine at The Farms GC, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 10:45 AM 4 - 1(W)
 
Wed, Mar 23 Softball Monmouth Newark, Del. 2:30 PM 1 - 3(L)
Wed, Mar 23 Tennis (W) Saint Joseph's Delaware Field House Outdoor Courts 3:30 PM 4 - 3(W)
Wed, Mar 23 Softball Monmouth Newark, Del. 4:30 PM 1 - 0(W)
Raleigh Relays at North Carolina State
Fri, Mar 25 Outdoor Track/Field Raleigh Relays Day 1 at Raleigh, N.C. 9:00 AM No Team Scoring
 
Fri, Mar 25 Softball College of Charleston * Newark, Del. 3:00 PM 5 - 0(W)
Fri, Mar 25 Baseball College of Charleston * at Charleston, S.C. 6:00 PM 4 - 14(L)
Sat, Mar 26 Rowing Murphy Cup Regatta at Schuylkill River, Philadelphia, Pa. TBA No Scoring
Raleigh Relays at North Carolina State
Sat, Mar 26 Outdoor Track/Field Raleigh Relays Day 2 at Raleigh, N.C. 10:00 AM No Team Scoring
 
Sat, Mar 26 Softball College of Charleston * Newark, Del. 11:00 AM 2 - 3(L)
Sat, Mar 26 Lacrosse (W) Towson * at Towson, Md. 12:00 PM 6 - 7(L) OT
Sat, Mar 26 Outdoor Track/Field Navy Invitational at Annapolis, Md. 12:30 PM 3rd Place (of 4)
Sat, Mar 26 Baseball College of Charleston * at Charleston, S.C. 1:00 PM 2 - 3(L)
Sat, Mar 26 Softball College of Charleston * Newark, Del. 1:00 PM 8 - 11(L)8 inn.
Sat, Mar 26 Baseball College of Charleston * at Charleston, S.C. 5:00 PM 2 - 15(L)
Sat, Mar 26 Lacrosse (M) #rv Rutgers at Piscataway, N.J. 7:00 PM 11 - 15(L)
Goldey-Beacom Spring Invitational
Mon, Mar 28 Golf Goldey-Beacom Spring Invitational at Deerfield Country Club, Newark, Del. 8:00 AM No Team Score
Villanova/Wildcat Invitational (Malvern, Pa.)
Mon, Mar 28 Golf Villanova/Wildcat Invitational - Day 1 at White Manor CC, Malvern, Pa. 8:20 AM -
Kingsmill Intercollegiate
Mon, Mar 28 Golf (W) Kingsmill Intercollegiate - Day 1 at Kingsmill Resort, Williamsburg, Va. 8:30 AM -
Villanova/Wildcat Invitational (Malvern, Pa.)
Tue, Mar 29 Golf Villanova/Wildcat Invitational - Day 2 at White Manor CC, Malvern, Pa. 8:20 AM 7th Place (of 21)
Kingsmill Intercollegiate
Tue, Mar 29 Golf (W) Kingsmill Intercollegiate - Day 2 at Kingsmill Resort, Williamsburg, Va. 8:45 AM 5th Place (of 19)
 
Tue, Mar 29 Tennis (W) James Madison * at Harrisonburg, Va. 2:30 PM 1 - 6(L)
Liberty Bell Classic 1st Round
Tue, Mar 29 Baseball Lehigh at Bethlehem, Pa. 3:00 PM 7 - 16(L)
 
Wed, Mar 30 Softball Morgan State at Baltimore, Md. 3:00 PM 5 - 2(W)
Wed, Mar 30 Softball Morgan State at Baltimore, Md. 5:30 PM 8 - 0(W)
Thu, Mar 31 Tennis (W) Elon * at Elon, N.C. 2:00 PM 0 - 7(L)
Colonial Relays at William & Mary
Thu, Mar 31 Outdoor Track/Field Colonial Relays Day 1 at Williamsburg, Va. 3:30 PM 2nd Place (of 13)
* Conference Games

IMGUniversity of DelawareCAAADIDASSt Francis Healthcare1290 The Ticket94.7 WDSDGrotto Pizza