All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Sat, Oct 1 Golf (W) Princeton Invitational - Day 1 at Springdale GC, Princeton, N.J. All Day -
Lehigh Invitational
Sat, Oct 1 Tennis (M) Lehigh Invitational at Bethlehem, Pa. 8:00 AM No Team Scoring
Penn Cissie Leary Invitational
Sat, Oct 1 Tennis (W) Penn Cissie Leary Invitational at Philadelphia, Pa. 9:00 AM No Team Scoring
 
Sat, Oct 1 Cross Country (W) Paul Short Invitational at Lehigh at Bethlehem, Pa. 10:00 AM 7th Place (of 42)
Sat, Oct 1 Swim/Dive (M) Georgetown Rawstrom Natatorium 1:00 PM 177 - 121(W)
Sat, Oct 1 Swimming/Diving (W) St. Francis (Pa.) Rawstrom Natatorium 1:00 PM 185 - 95(W)
Sat, Oct 1 Swimming/Diving (W) Georgetown Rawstrom Natatorium 1:00 PM 126 - 171(L)
Sat, Oct 1 Football #7/6 James Madison * at Harrisonburg, Va. 1:30 PM WDSD 94.7 FM 20 - 43(L)
Sat, Oct 1 Volleyball Elon * Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 PM 2 - 3(L)
Sat, Oct 1 Soccer (M) Hofstra * Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 7:00 PM 1 - 2(L)
Sun, Oct 2 Golf (M) Binghamton/Matthews Auto Collegiate Golf Invitational - Day 1 at Links at Hiawatha Landing, Apalachin, N.Y. All Day -
Sun, Oct 2 Golf (W) Princeton Invitational - Day 2 at Springdale GC, Princeton, N.J. All Day 8th Place (of 12)
Sun, Oct 2 Rowing Head of the Christina (Exhib.) Wilmington, Del. All Day
Penn Cissie Leary Invitational
Sun, Oct 2 Tennis (W) Penn Cissie Leary Invitational at Philadelphia, Pa. 9:00 AM No Team Scoring
Lehigh Invitational
Sun, Oct 2 Tennis (M) Lehigh Invitational at Bethlehem, Pa. 12:00 PM No Team Scoring
 
Sun, Oct 2 Soccer (W) James Madison * at Harrisonburg, Va. 1:00 PM 1 - 3(L)
Sun, Oct 2 Volleyball College of Charleston * Bob Carpenter Center 1:00 PM 2 - 3(L)
Sun, Oct 2 Field Hockey William & Mary * at Williamsburg, Va. 1:00 PM 3 - 2(W) OT
Mon, Oct 3 Golf (M) Binghamton/Matthews Auto Collegiate Golf Invitational - Day 2 at Links at Hiawatha Landing, Apalachin, N.Y. All Day 3rd Place (of 16)
Wed, Oct 5 Soccer (M) Penn at Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 PM 2 - 2(T) 2ot
Fri, Oct 7 Golf (W) Denver/Ron Moore Women's Intercollegiate - Day 1 at Highlands Ranch GC, Highlands Ranch, Colo. All Day -
Navy Blue & Gold Invitational
Fri, Oct 7 Tennis (W) Navy Blue & Gold Invitational at Annapolis, Md. 9:00 AM No Team Scoring
 
Fri, Oct 7 Soccer (W) UNCW * Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 7:00 PM 0 - 1(L)
Sat, Oct 8 Golf (W) Denver/Ron Moore Women's Intercollegiate - Day 2 at Highlands Ranch GC, Highlands Ranch, Colo. All Day -
Navy Blue & Gold Invitational
Sat, Oct 8 Tennis (W) Navy Blue & Gold Invitational at Annapolis, Md. 9:00 AM No Team Scoring
 
Sat, Oct 8 Cross Country (W) Blue & Gold Invitational (W) White Clay Creek State Park, Newark, Del. 10:00 AM 2nd Place (of 4)
Sat, Oct 8 Cross Country (W) Blue & Gold Invitational (M) White Clay Creek State Park 10:40 AM
Sat, Oct 8 Volleyball Hofstra * at Hempstead, N.Y. 1:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
Sat, Oct 8 Football Maine (Parents & Family Weekend) * Delaware Stadium, Newark, Del. 3:30 PM WDSD 94.7 FM 21 - 28(L)
Sat, Oct 8 Field Hockey Michigan Rullo Stadium 4:00 PM 3 - 1(W)
Sun, Oct 9 Golf (W) Denver/Ron Moore Women's Intercollegiate - Day 3 at Highlands Ranch GC, Highlands Ranch, Colo. All Day 11th Place (of 18)
Navy Blue & Gold Invitational
Sun, Oct 9 Tennis (W) Navy Blue & Gold Invitational at Annapolis, Md. 9:00 AM No Team Scoring
 
Sun, Oct 9 Soccer (W) College of Charleston * Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 1:00 PM 2 - 4(L)
Sun, Oct 9 Field Hockey Hofstra * Rullo Stadium 1:30 PM 7 - 2(W)
Mon, Oct 10 Volleyball Northeastern * at Boston, Mass. 4:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
Wed, Oct 12 Soccer (M) James Madison * at Harrisonburg, Va. 7:00 PM 1 - 2(L)
Fri, Oct 14 Cross Country (W) Penn State Open at State College, Pa. 11:30 AM 17th Place (of 19)
ITA Atlantic Regional (Hosted by Old Dominion)
Fri, Oct 14 Tennis (W) ITA Atlantic Regional at Norfolk, Va. 3:00 PM No Team Scoring
 
Fri, Oct 14 Soccer (W) William & Mary * at Williamsburg, Va. 7:00 PM 1 - 2(L)
Fri, Oct 14 Volleyball William & Mary * Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 PM 3 - 0(W)
Sat, Oct 15 Rowing Navy Day Regatta (Exhib.) at Philadelphia, Pa. All Day No Team Scoring
ITA Atlantic Regional (Hosted by Old Dominion)
Sat, Oct 15 Tennis (W) ITA Atlantic Regional at Norfolk, Va. 9:00 AM No Team Scoring
 
Sat, Oct 15 Softball Wilmington University at Wilmington, Del. 12:00 PM UD, 9-0
Sat, Oct 15 Swim/Dive (M) George Mason at Fairfax, Va. 1:00 PM 114 - 184(L)
Sat, Oct 15 Swimming/Diving (W) George Mason at Fairfax, Va. 1:00 PM 127 - 167(L)
Sat, Oct 15 Softball Wilmington University at Wilmington, Del. 2:00 PM UD, 10-2
Sat, Oct 15 Football #rv/- William & Mary * at Williamsburg, Va. 3:30 PM WDSD 94.7 FM 17 - 24(L)
Sat, Oct 15 Soccer (M) College of Charleston * Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 7:00 PM 3 - 0(W)
ITA Atlantic Regional (Hosted by Old Dominion)
Sun, Oct 16 Tennis (W) ITA Atlantic Regional at Norfolk, Va. 10:30 AM No Team Scoring
 
Sun, Oct 16 Softball Rutgers at Piscataway, N.J. 12:00 PM UD, 13-1
Sun, Oct 16 Field Hockey Penn Rullo Stadium 1:00 PM 3 - 2(W) 2 OT
Sun, Oct 16 Volleyball James Madison * Bob Carpenter Center 1:00 PM 3 - 2(W)
Sun, Oct 16 Soccer (W) Elon * at Elon, N.C. 1:00 PM 2 - 0(W)
Sun, Oct 16 Softball Rutgers at Piscataway, N.J. 2:00 PM UD, 8-6
Mon, Oct 17 Golf (M) Elon Phoenix Invitational - Day 1 at Alamance CC, Burlington, N.C. All Day -
Tue, Oct 18 Golf (M) Elon Phoenix Invitational - Day 2 at Alamance CC, Burlington, N.C. All Day T-9th Place (of 15)
Tue, Oct 18 Soccer (M) Temple at Philadelphia, Pa. 3:00 PM 1 - 2(L)
ITA Northeast Regional (Hosted by Penn)
Fri, Oct 21 Tennis (M) ITA Northeast Regional at Philadelphia, Pa. 8:00 AM No Team Scoring
 
Fri, Oct 21 Field Hockey Towson * at Towson, Md. 6:00 PM 7 - 0(W)
Fri, Oct 21 Volleyball College of Charleston * at Charleston, S.C. 7:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
Sat, Oct 22 Rowing Head of the Charles (Exhib.) at Boston, Mass. All Day No Team Scoring
Sat, Oct 22 Golf (W) Delaware Invitational - Day 1 Rehoboth Beach CC, Rehoboth Beach, Del. 8:30 AM -
Sat, Oct 22 Football #24/22 Stony Brook (Band/Twirler Day) * Delaware Stadium, Newark, Del. 1:00 PM WDSD 94.7 FM 3 - 28(L)
Sat, Oct 22 Soccer (M) Elon * at Elon, N.C. 8:00 PM 3 - 2(W)
Sun, Oct 23 Golf (M) Old Dominion/Outer Banks Inv. - Day 1 at Kilmarlic GC, Powells Point, N.C. All Day -
Sun, Oct 23 Golf (W) Delaware Invitational - Day 2 Rehoboth Beach CC, Rehoboth Beach, Del. 9:00 AM 2nd Place (of 10)
Sun, Oct 23 Soccer (W) Drexel * at Philadelphia, Pa. 1:00 PM 0 - 0(T) 2 OT
Sun, Oct 23 Volleyball UNCW * at Wilmington, N.C. 1:00 PM 3 - 1(W)
Sun, Oct 23 Field Hockey American at Washington, D.C. 1:30 PM 6 - 1(W)
Mon, Oct 24 Golf (M) Old Dominion/Outer Banks Inv. - Day 2 at Kilmarlic GC, Powells Point, N.C. All Day -
Tue, Oct 25 Golf (M) Old Dominion/Outer Banks Inv. - Day 3 at Kilmarlic GC, Powells Point, N.C. All Day 6th Place (of 18)
Tue, Oct 25 Soccer (M) Maryland at College Park, Md. 7:00 PM 2 - 3(L) 2ot
Wed, Oct 26 Volleyball Towson * at Towson, Md. 7:00 PM 3 - 0(W)
Fri, Oct 28 Field Hockey Northeastern * Rullo Stadium 7:00 PM 91.3 WVUD 3 - 0(W)
Sat, Oct 29 Rowing Head of the Schuylkill (Exhib.) at Philadelphia, Pa. All Day No Team Scoring
Colonial Athletic Association Championship
Sat, Oct 29 Cross Country (W) Colonial Athletic Association Championship (Men) White Clay Creek State Park, Newark, Del. 10:00 AM
Colonial Athletic Association Championship
Sat, Oct 29 Cross Country (W) Colonial Athletic Association Championship (Women) White Clay Creek State Park, Newark, Del. 11:00 AM 6th Place (of 9)
 
Sat, Oct 29 Football Towson (Homecoming) * Delaware Stadium, Newark, Del. 3:30 PM WDSD 94.7 FM CSN TV 20 - 6(W)
Sat, Oct 29 Soccer (M) UNCW * at Wilmington, N.C. 7:00 PM 0 - 1(L)
Sun, Oct 30 Field Hockey Drexel * Rullo Stadium 12:00 PM 91.3 WVUD 4 - 1(W)
Sun, Oct 30 Volleyball Elon * at Elon, N.C. 2:00 PM 3 - 1(W)
CAA Tournament (Hosted by Delaware)
Fri, Nov 4 Field Hockey Drexel (CAA Semifinals) Rullo Stadium 3:00 PM 91.3 WVUD 6 - 1(W)
Fri, Nov 4 Field Hockey James Madison vs. William & Mary (CAA Semifinals) at Rullo Stadium 6:00 PM JMU, 2-0
 
Fri, Nov 4 Volleyball Northeastern * Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 PM 3 - 2(W)
Sat, Nov 5 Rowing Head of the Occoquan (Exhib.) at Fairfax, Va. All Day No Team Scoring
CAA Pod Meet at James Madison
Sat, Nov 5 Swim/Dive (M) UNCW * at Harrisonburg, Va. TBA 70 - 205(L)
Sat, Nov 5 Swimming/Diving (W) UNCW * at Harrisonburg, Va. TBA 90.5 - 188.5(L)
 
Sat, Nov 5 Football #rv/rv Albany * at Albany, N.Y. 1:00 PM WDSD 94.7 FM 33 - 17(W)
CAA Pod Meet at James Madison
Sun, Nov 6 Swimming/Diving (W) East Carolina at Harrisonburg, Va. TBA 98 - 122(L)
Sun, Nov 6 Swimming/Diving (W) William & Mary * at Harrisonburg, Va. TBA 77 - 144(L)
Sun, Nov 6 Swim/Dive (M) William & Mary * at Harrisonburg, Va. TBA 68 - 153(L)
CAA Tournament (Hosted by Delaware)
Sun, Nov 6 Field Hockey James Madison (CAA Finals) Rullo Stadium 1:00 PM 91.3 WVUD 4 - 1(W)
 
Sun, Nov 6 Volleyball Hofstra * Bob Carpenter Center 1:00 PM 3 - 1(W)
Fri, Nov 11 Cross Country (W) NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regionals at State College, Pa. 10:00 AM 17th Place (of 28)
CAA Tournament (Hosted by Hofstra)
Fri, Nov 11 Soccer (M) Charleston (CAA Semifinals) at Hempstead, N.Y. 4:30 PM 2 - 1(W)
Tarkett Sports Classic
Fri, Nov 11 Basketball (M) Goldey-Beacom Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 PM WDSD 94.7 FM 64 - 56(W)
 
Fri, Nov 11 Volleyball James Madison * at Harrisonburg, Va. 7:00 PM 1 - 3(L)
Sat, Nov 12 Swimming/Diving (W) La Salle Rawstrom Natatorium 12:00 PM 182 - 110(W)
Sat, Nov 12 Swim/Dive (M) La Salle Rawstrom Natatorium 12:00 PM 121 - 177(L)
Sat, Nov 12 Swimming/Diving (W) Rider Rawstrom Natatorium 12:00 PM 204 - 87(W)
Sat, Nov 12 Swim/Dive (M) Rider Rawstrom Natatorium 12:00 PM 106 - 181(L)
NCAA Tournament
Sat, Nov 12 Field Hockey Louisville (NCAA Tournament First Round) at Durham, N.C. 2:00 PM 1 - 0(W)
 
Sat, Nov 12 Football #8/8 Richmond * at Richmond, Va. 3:30 PM WDSD 94.7 FM CSN TV 17 - 31(L)
Sat, Nov 12 Volleyball William & Mary * at Williamsburg, Va. 7:30 PM 3 - 2(W)
Sun, Nov 13 Basketball (W) George Mason Bob Carpenter Center 2:00 PM Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV 67 - 51(W)
NCAA Tournament
Sun, Nov 13 Field Hockey Duke (NCAA Tournament Second Round) at Durham, N.C. 2:00 PM 3 - 2(W) OT
CAA Tournament (Hosted by Hofstra)
Sun, Nov 13 Soccer (M) William & Mary (CAA Finals) at Hempstead, N.Y. 2:30 PM ASN 2 - 1(W)
 
Sun, Nov 13 Basketball (M) Bradley at Peoria, Ill. 5:00 PM WDSD 94.7 FM ESPN3 63 - 49(W)
Tue, Nov 15 Basketball (M) La Salle at Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 PM WDSD 94.7 FM 68 - 74(L)
Wed, Nov 16 Basketball (W) American at Washington, D.C. 7:00 PM Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV 56 - 55(W) OT
NCAA Tournament
Thu, Nov 17 Soccer (M) Providence (NCAA Tournament First Round) at Providence, R.I. 7:00 PM 0 - 2(L)
Franklin & Marshall Winter Invitational
Fri, Nov 18 Swimming/Diving (W) Franklin & Marshall Winter Invitational - Day 1 at Lancaster, Pa. TBA 1st Place (Day 1)
Fri, Nov 18 Swim/Dive (M) Franklin & Marshall Winter Invitational Day 1 at Lancaster, Pa. TBA 2nd Place (Day 1)
NCAA Tournament
Fri, Nov 18 Field Hockey Princeton (NCAA Tournament Semifinals) at Norfolk, Va. 4:45 PM 91.3 WVUD 3 - 2(W)
CAA Tournament
Fri, Nov 18 Volleyball vs. #3 seed Northeastern (First Round) at Wilmington, N.C. 7:00 PM 3 - 0(W)
Tarkett Sports Classic (at Miami, Ohio)
Fri, Nov 18 Basketball (M) Miami (Ohio) at Oxford, Ohio 7:00 PM WDSD 94.7 FM ESPN3 68 - 66(W)
Franklin & Marshall Winter Invitational
Sat, Nov 19 Swimming/Diving (W) Franklin & Marshall Winter Invitational - Day 2 at Lancaster, Pa. TBA 2nd Place (Day 2)
Sat, Nov 19 Swim/Dive (M) Franklin & Marshall Winter Invitational Day 2 at Lancaster, Pa. TBA 1st Place (Day 2)
 
Sat, Nov 19 Cross Country (W) ECAC Championships at Van Cortlandt State Park, Bronx, N.Y. 10:00 AM 6th Place (7)
Tarkett Sports Classic (at Miami, Ohio)
Sat, Nov 19 Basketball (M) Northern Kentucky at Oxford, Ohio 1:30 PM Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV 53 - 74(L)
 
Sat, Nov 19 Football #13/15 Villanova (Battle of the Blue) * Delaware Stadium, Newark, Del. 3:30 PM WDSD 94.7 FM CSN TV 10 - 41(L)
CAA Tournament
Sat, Nov 19 Volleyball vs. #2 seed College of Charleston (Semifinals) at Wilmington, N.C. 5:00 PM 3 - 2(W)
 
Sat, Nov 19 Basketball (W) St. Bonaventure Bob Carpenter Center 8:00 PM Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV 43 - 40(W)
Franklin & Marshall Winter Invitational
Sun, Nov 20 Swim/Dive (M) Franklin & Marshall Winter Invitational Day 3 at Lancaster, Pa. TBA 1st Place (of 11)
Sun, Nov 20 Swimming/Diving (W) Franklin & Marshall Winter Invitational - Day 3 at Lancaster, Pa. TBA 1st Place (of 13)
CAA Tournament
Sun, Nov 20 Volleyball vs. #1 seed James Madison (Championship) at Wilmington, N.C. 12:00 PM ASN 0 - 3(L)
Tarkett Sports Classic (at Miami, Ohio)
Sun, Nov 20 Basketball (M) Austin Peay at Oxford, Ohio 12:00 PM WDSD 94.7 FM 75 - 76(L)
NCAA Tournament
Sun, Nov 20 Field Hockey North Carolina (NCAA Tournament Final) at Norfolk, Va. 1:00 PM WVUD-HD2 3 - 2(W)
 
Tue, Nov 22 Basketball (W) Princeton Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 PM Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV 66 - 62(W)
CSUN Thanksgiving Tournament
Fri, Nov 25 Basketball (W) Michigan State at Northridge, Calif. 8:00 PM Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV 64 - 81(L)
Sat, Nov 26 Basketball (W) Detroit Mercy at Northridge, Calif. 9:30 PM Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV 64 - 66(L)
 
Sun, Nov 27 Basketball (M) Bryn Athyn Bob Carpenter Center 2:00 PM WDSD 94.7 FM 84 - 51(W)
* Conference Games

IMGUniversity of DelawareCAAADIDASSt Francis Healthcare1290 The Ticket94.7 WDSDGrotto Pizza