All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Thu, Sep 1 Football Delaware State (Delaware Day) Delaware Stadium, Newark, Del. 7:00 PM WDSD 94.7 FM 56 - 14(W)
FGCU Hilton Garden Inn Invitational
Fri, Sep 2 Volleyball New Orleans at Fort Myers, Fla. 10:00 AM 3 - 1(W)
 
Fri, Sep 2 Field Hockey Old Dominion at Norfolk, Va. 5:00 PM 2 - 3(L) OT
Fri, Sep 2 Cross Country (W) Lehigh Invitational at Bethlehem, Pa. 5:30 PM 1st Place (of 5)
FGCU Hilton Garden Inn Invitational
Fri, Sep 2 Volleyball Florida Gulf Coast at Fort Myers, Fla. 6:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
 
Fri, Sep 2 Soccer (W) #rv Princeton Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 7:00 PM 1 - 2(L) 2 OT
Fri, Sep 2 Soccer (M) Lehigh at Bethlehem, Pa. 7:00 PM 1 - 0(W)
Sat, Sep 3 Golf (M) Colgate/Alex Lagowitz Memorial Invitational - Day 1 at Seven Oaks CC, Hamilton, N.Y. All Day -
FGCU Hilton Garden Inn Invitational
Sat, Sep 3 Volleyball VCU at Fort Myers, Fla. 1:30 PM 1 - 3(L)
 
Sun, Sep 4 Golf (M) Colgate/Alex Lagowitz Memorial Invitational - Day 2 at Seven Oaks CC, Hamilton, N.Y. All Day 1st Place (of 13)
Sun, Sep 4 Field Hockey Virginia at Charlottesville, Va. 1:00 PM 2 - 0(W)
Sun, Sep 4 Soccer (W) Loyola (Md.) Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 7:00 PM 1 - 0(W)
Wed, Sep 7 Soccer (M) Iona Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 7:00 PM 2 - 0(W)
Thu, Sep 8 Soccer (W) #rv George Washington at Washington, D.C. 5:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
Sixth Annual Villanova Invitational
Fri, Sep 9 Tennis (M) Villanova Invitational at Villanova, Pa. TBA No Team Scoring
Wolfpack Invitational
Fri, Sep 9 Volleyball North Carolina State at Raleigh, N.C. 11:00 AM 0 - 3(L)
Towson Tiger Classic
Fri, Sep 9 Tennis (W) Georgetown at Towson, Md. 2:00 PM No Team Scoring
Wolfpack Invitational
Fri, Sep 9 Volleyball SMU at Raleigh, N.C. 3:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
 
Fri, Sep 9 Field Hockey Temple at Philadelphia, Pa. 4:00 PM 5 - 2(W)
Towson Tiger Classic
Fri, Sep 9 Tennis (W) Saint Joseph's at Towson, Md. 5:00 PM No Team Scoring
Sixth Annual Villanova Invitational
Sat, Sep 10 Tennis (M) Villanova Invitational at Villanova, Pa. TBA No Team Scoring
 
Sat, Sep 10 Cross Country (W) Delaware Invitational (W) White Clay Creek State Park, Newark, Del. 10:00 AM 2nd Place (of 5)
Sat, Sep 10 Cross Country (W) Delaware Invitational (M) White Clay Creek State Park, Newark, Del. 10:40 AM Canceled (Heat)
Towson Tiger Classic
Sat, Sep 10 Tennis (W) Towson at Towson, Md. 12:15 PM No Team Scoring
Wolfpack Invitational
Sat, Sep 10 Volleyball High Point at Raleigh, N.C. 2:00 PM 1 - 3(L)
 
Sat, Sep 10 Football Lafayette at Easton, Pa. 6:00 PM WDSD 94.7 FM 24 - 6(W)
Sixth Annual Villanova Invitational
Sun, Sep 11 Tennis (M) Villanova Invitational at Villanova, Pa. TBA No Team Scoring
Towson Tiger Classic
Sun, Sep 11 Tennis (W) Rhode Island at Towson, Md. 9:00 AM No Team Scoring
 
Sun, Sep 11 Soccer (W) Penn Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 12:00 PM 1 - 2(L)
Sun, Sep 11 Field Hockey Princeton at Princeton, N.J. 1:00 PM 2 - 4(L)
Sun, Sep 11 Soccer (M) Villanova Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 3:00 PM 1 - 2(L)
Wed, Sep 14 Soccer (M) Seton Hall Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 7:00 PM 3 - 1(W)
Fri, Sep 16 Golf (W) Rutgers Invitational - Day 1 at Rutgers GC, Piscataway, N.J. All Day -
Saint Joseph's Invitational
Fri, Sep 16 Tennis (M) Saint Joseph's Invitational at Philadelphia, Pa. 12:00 PM No Team Scoring
 
Fri, Sep 16 Baseball Fall Intrasquad Scrimmage #1 Bob Hannah Stadium 3:00 PM
University of Delaware Invitational
Fri, Sep 16 Volleyball Duquesne vs Missouri at Bob Carpenter Center 4:30 PM Missouri, 3-0
 
Fri, Sep 16 Field Hockey Columbia Rullo Stadium 7:00 PM 8 - 2(W)
Fri, Sep 16 Soccer (W) Stony Brook at Stony Brook, N.Y. 7:00 PM 1 - 2(L) 2ot
University of Delaware Invitational
Fri, Sep 16 Volleyball Miami (Fla.) Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 PM 3 - 2(W)
 
Sat, Sep 17 Golf (W) Rutgers Invitational - Day 2 at Rutgers GC, Piscataway, N.J. All Day 1st Place (of 12)
Saint Joseph's Invitational
Sat, Sep 17 Tennis (M) Saint Joseph's Invitational at Philadelphia, Pa. 8:30 AM No Team Scoring
 
Sat, Sep 17 Baseball Fall Intrasquad Scrimmage #2 Bob Hannah Stadium 10:00 AM
University of Delaware Invitational
Sat, Sep 17 Volleyball Missouri vs Miami (Fla.) at Bob Carpenter Center 10:00 AM Missouri, 3-1
Sat, Sep 17 Volleyball Duquesne Bob Carpenter Center 12:00 PM 3 - 2(W)
Sat, Sep 17 Volleyball Miami (Fla.) vs. Duquesne at Bob Carpenter Center 4:30 PM Miami, 3-1
 
Sat, Sep 17 Football Wake Forest at Winston-Salem, N.C. 6:30 PM WDSD 94.7 FM ESPN3 TV 21 - 38(L)
University of Delaware Invitational
Sat, Sep 17 Volleyball Missouri Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
 
Sat, Sep 17 Soccer (M) William & Mary * Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 7:00 PM 2 - 1(W) 2ot
Sun, Sep 18 Golf (M) Navy Fall Classic - Day 1 at U.S. Naval Academy GC, Annapolis, Md. All Day T-4th Place (of 16)
Saint Joseph's Invitational
Sun, Sep 18 Tennis (M) Saint Joseph's Invitational at Philadelphia, Pa. 8:30 AM No Team Scoring
 
Sun, Sep 18 Baseball Fall Intrasquad Scrimmage #3 Bob Hannah Stadium 10:00 AM
Sun, Sep 18 Field Hockey Indiana Rullo Stadium 12:00 PM 5 - 4(W)
Mon, Sep 19 Golf (M) Navy Fall Classic - Day 2 at U.S. Naval Academy GC - Annapolis, Md. All Day Cancelled (rain)
Tue, Sep 20 Soccer (M) Virginia Tech Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 7:00 PM 0 - 2(L)
Tue, Sep 20 Volleyball Penn Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 PM 1 - 3(L)
Navy Joe Hunt Invitational
Fri, Sep 23 Tennis (M) Navy Joe Hunt Invitational at Annapolis, Md. TBA No Team Scoring
Harvard Fall Classic
Fri, Sep 23 Tennis (W) Connecticut at Cambridge, Mass. 3:00 PM No Team Scoring
 
Fri, Sep 23 Baseball Fall Intrasquad Scrimmage #4 Bob Hannah Stadium 4:00 PM
Fri, Sep 23 Soccer (W) Northeastern * Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 7:00 PM 2 - 1(W) OT
Fri, Sep 23 Field Hockey Albany Rullo Stadium 7:00 PM 3 - 1(W)
Sat, Sep 24 Golf (W) Penn State Nittany Lion Invitational - Day 1 at Penn State Blue Course, State College, Pa. All Day -
Navy Joe Hunt Invitational
Sat, Sep 24 Tennis (M) Navy Joe Hunt Invitational at Annapolis, Md. TBA No Team Scoring
 
Sat, Sep 24 Swimming/Diving (W) Blue & Gold Intrasquad Scrimmage (Exhibition) Rawstrom Natatorium 10:00 AM
Sat, Sep 24 Swim/Dive (M) Blue-Gold Instrasquad Scrimmage (Exhibition) Rawstrom Natatorium 10:00 AM
Sat, Sep 24 Baseball Fall Intrasquad Scrimmage #5 Bob Hannah Stadium 11:00 AM
Harvard Fall Classic
Sat, Sep 24 Tennis (W) Boston University at Cambridge, Mass. 11:00 AM No Team Scoring
 
Sat, Sep 24 Softball Delaware State (DH) (Exhibition) UD Softball Stadium 12:00 PM
Fall Schedule
Sat, Sep 24 Lacrosse (W) George Mason (Exhibition) at Fairfax, Va. 1:00 PM
 
Sat, Sep 24 Soccer (M) Northeastern * Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 7:00 PM 4 - 0(W)
Sat, Sep 24 Volleyball Towson * Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 PM 1 - 3(L)
Sun, Sep 25 Golf (W) Penn State Nittany Lion Invitational - Day 2 at Penn State Blue Course, State College, Pa. All Day 5th Place (of 9)
Navy Joe Hunt Invitational
Sun, Sep 25 Tennis (M) Navy Joe Hunt Invitational at Annapolis, Md. TBA
Harvard Fall Classic
Sun, Sep 25 Tennis (W) Yale at Cambridge, Mass. 9:30 AM
 
Sun, Sep 25 Baseball Fall Intrasquad Scrimmage #6 Bob Hannah Stadium 10:00 AM
Sun, Sep 25 Soccer (W) Hofstra * Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 1:00 PM 2 - 1(W)
Sun, Sep 25 Field Hockey Lafayette at Easton, Pa. 2:00 PM 5 - 1(W)
Wed, Sep 28 Soccer (M) Drexel * at Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 PM
Thu, Sep 29 Volleyball UNCW * Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 PM
Villanova Invitational
Fri, Sep 30 Tennis (W) Villanova Invitational at Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
Penn Cissie Leary Invitational
Fri, Sep 30 Tennis (W) Penn Cissie Leary Invitational at Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
 
Fri, Sep 30 Soccer (W) Towson * at Towson,Md. 3:00 PM
Fri, Sep 30 Baseball Fall Intrasquad Scrimmage #7 Bob Hannah Stadium 4:00 PM
Fri, Sep 30 Field Hockey James Madison * at Harrisonburg, Va. 6:00 PM
Sat, Oct 1 Golf (W) Princeton Invitational - Day 1 at Springdale GC, Princeton, N.J. All Day
Villanova Invitational
Sat, Oct 1 Tennis (W) Villanova Invitational at Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
Penn Cissie Leary Invitational
Sat, Oct 1 Tennis (W) Penn Cissie Leary Invitational at Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
Lehigh Invitational
Sat, Oct 1 Tennis (M) Lehigh Invitational at Bethlehem, Pa. TBA
 
Sat, Oct 1 Cross Country (W) Paul Short Invitational at Lehigh at Bethlehem, Pa. 10:00 AM
Sat, Oct 1 Baseball Fall Intrasquad Scrimmage #8 Bob Hannah Stadium 11:00 AM
Sat, Oct 1 Softball Saint Joseph's (exhib.) at Philadelphia, Pa. (SJU) 12:00 PM
Sat, Oct 1 Swim/Dive (M) Georgetown Rawstrom Natatorium 1:00 PM
Sat, Oct 1 Swimming/Diving (W) Georgetown Rawstrom Natatorium 1:00 PM
Sat, Oct 1 Swimming/Diving (W) St. Francis (Pa.) Rawstrom Natatorium 1:00 PM
Fall Schedule
Sat, Oct 1 Lacrosse (W) Notre Dame (Exhibition) at Stone Ridge School (Bethesda, Md.) 1:00 PM
 
Sat, Oct 1 Football James Madison * at Harrisonburg, Va. 1:30 PM WDSD 94.7 FM
Sat, Oct 1 Softball Penn (exhib.) at Philadelphia, Pa. (SJU) 2:00 PM
Sat, Oct 1 Volleyball Elon * Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 PM
Sat, Oct 1 Soccer (M) Hofstra * Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 7:00 PM
Sun, Oct 2 Golf (M) Binghamton/Matthews Auto Collegiate Golf Invitational - Day 1 at Links at Hiawatha Landing, Apalachin, N.Y. All Day
Sun, Oct 2 Golf (W) Princeton Invitational - Day 2 at Springdale GC, Princeton, N.J. All Day
Sun, Oct 2 Rowing Head of the Christina (Exhib.) Wilmington, Del. All Day
Penn Cissie Leary Invitational
Sun, Oct 2 Tennis (W) Penn Cissie Leary Invitational at Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
Villanova Invitational
Sun, Oct 2 Tennis (W) Villanova Invitational at Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
Lehigh Invitational
Sun, Oct 2 Tennis (M) Lehigh Invitational at Bethlehem, Pa. TBA
 
Sun, Oct 2 Baseball Fall Intrasquad Scrimmage #9 Bob Hannah Stadium 10:00 AM
Sun, Oct 2 Soccer (W) James Madison * at Harrisonburg, Va. 1:00 PM
Sun, Oct 2 Volleyball College of Charleston * Bob Carpenter Center 1:00 PM
Sun, Oct 2 Field Hockey William & Mary * at Williamsburg, Va. 1:00 PM
Mon, Oct 3 Golf (M) Binghamton/Matthews Auto Collegiate Golf Invitational - Day 2 at Links at Hiawatha Landing, Apalachin, N.Y. All Day
Wed, Oct 5 Soccer (M) Penn at Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 PM
Thu, Oct 6 Baseball Fall Intrasquad Scrimmage #10 Bob Hannah Stadium 4:00 PM
Fri, Oct 7 Golf (W) Denver/Ron Moore Women's Intercollegiate - Day 1 at Highlands Ranch GC, Highlands Ranch, Colo. All Day
Navy Blue & Gold Invitational
Fri, Oct 7 Tennis (W) Navy Blue & Gold Invitational at Annapolis, Md. TBA
 
Fri, Oct 7 Soccer (W) UNCW * Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 7:00 PM
Sat, Oct 8 Golf (W) Denver/Ron Moore Women's Intercollegiate - Day 2 at Highlands Ranch GC, Highlands Ranch, Colo. All Day
Navy Blue & Gold Invitational
Sat, Oct 8 Tennis (W) Navy Blue & Gold Invitational at Annapolis, Md. TBA
 
Sat, Oct 8 Cross Country (W) Blue & Gold Invitational White Clay Creek State Park, Newark, Del. 10:00 AM
Sat, Oct 8 Volleyball Hofstra * at Hempstead, N.Y. 1:00 PM
Sat, Oct 8 Football Maine (Parents & Family Weekend) * Delaware Stadium, Newark, Del. 3:30 PM WDSD 94.7 FM
Fall Schedule
Sat, Oct 8 Lacrosse (W) Johns Hopkins (Exhibition) at Baltimore, Md. 4:00 PM
 
Sat, Oct 8 Field Hockey Michigan Rullo Stadium 4:00 PM
Sun, Oct 9 Golf (W) Denver/Ron Moore Women's Intercollegiate - Day 3 at Highlands Ranch GC, Highlands Ranch, Colo. All Day
Navy Blue & Gold Invitational
Sun, Oct 9 Tennis (W) Navy Blue & Gold Invitational at Annapolis, Md. TBA
 
Sun, Oct 9 Baseball Fall Intrasquad Scrimmage #11/12 (DH) Bob Hannah Stadium 10:00 AM
Sun, Oct 9 Softball Wilmington University (exhib.) UD Softball Stadium 12:00 PM
Sun, Oct 9 Soccer (W) College of Charleston * Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 1:00 PM
Sun, Oct 9 Field Hockey Hofstra * Rullo Stadium 1:30 PM
Mon, Oct 10 Volleyball Northeastern * at Boston, Mass. 4:00 PM
Wed, Oct 12 Soccer (M) James Madison * at Harrisonburg, Va. 7:00 PM
ITA Atlantic Regional (Hosted by Old Dominion)
Fri, Oct 14 Tennis (W) ITA Atlantic Regional at Norfolk, Va. TBA
 
Fri, Oct 14 Cross Country (W) Penn State Open at State College, Pa. 10:00 AM
Fri, Oct 14 Baseball Fall Intrasquad Scrimmage #13 Bob Hannah Stadium 4:00 PM
Fri, Oct 14 Soccer (W) William & Mary * at Williamsburg, Va. 7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 14 Volleyball William & Mary * Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 PM
Sat, Oct 15 Rowing Navy Day Regatta (Exhib.) at Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
ITA Atlantic Regional (Hosted by Old Dominion)
Sat, Oct 15 Tennis (W) ITA Atlantic Regional at Norfolk, Va. TBA
Fall Schedule
Sat, Oct 15 Lacrosse (W) Delaware Play Day (Exhibition) Frazier Field (Newark, Del.) TBA
 
Sat, Oct 15 Baseball Fall Intrasquad Scrimmage #14 Bob Hannah Stadium 11:00 AM
Sat, Oct 15 Swim/Dive (M) George Mason at Fairfax, Va. 1:00 PM
Sat, Oct 15 Swimming/Diving (W) George Mason at Fairfax, Va. 1:00 PM
Sat, Oct 15 Football William & Mary * at Williamsburg, Va. 3:30 PM WDSD 94.7 FM
Sat, Oct 15 Soccer (M) College of Charleston * Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 7:00 PM
Fall Schedule
Sun, Oct 16 Lacrosse (W) Play Day (Exhibition) at tba All Day
ITA Atlantic Regional (Hosted by Old Dominion)
Sun, Oct 16 Tennis (W) ITA Atlantic Regional at Norfolk, Va. TBA
 
Sun, Oct 16 Baseball Fall Intrasquad Scrimmage #15 Bob Hannah Stadium 10:00 AM
Sun, Oct 16 Softball Rutgers (DH) (exhib.) at Piscataway, N.J. 12:00 PM
Sun, Oct 16 Field Hockey Penn Rullo Stadium 1:00 PM
Sun, Oct 16 Volleyball James Madison * Bob Carpenter Center 1:00 PM
Sun, Oct 16 Soccer (W) Elon * at Elon, N.C. 1:00 PM
Mon, Oct 17 Golf (M) Elon Phoenix Invitational - Day 1 at Alamance CC, Burlington, N.C. All Day
ITA Atlantic Regional (Hosted by Old Dominion)
Mon, Oct 17 Tennis (W) ITA Atlantic Regional at Norfolk, Va. TBA
 
Tue, Oct 18 Golf (M) Elon Phoenix Invitational - Day 2 at Alamance CC, Burlington, N.C. All Day
ITA Atlantic Regional (Hosted by Old Dominion)
Tue, Oct 18 Tennis (W) ITA Atlantic Regional at Norfolk, Va. TBA
 
Tue, Oct 18 Soccer (M) Temple at Philadelphia, Pa. 3:00 PM
Fall Schedule
Fri, Oct 21 Lacrosse (W) Blue vs. Gold Scrimmage Newark, Del. TBA
 
Fri, Oct 21 Baseball Fall World Series Scrimmage #1 Bob Hannah Stadium 4:00 PM
Fri, Oct 21 Field Hockey Towson * at Towson, Md. 6:00 PM
Fri, Oct 21 Volleyball College of Charleston * at Charleston, S.C. 7:00 PM
Sat, Oct 22 Golf (W) Delaware Invitational - Day 1 Rehoboth Beach CC, Rehoboth Beach, Del. All Day
Sat, Oct 22 Rowing Head of the Charles (Exhib.) at Boston, Mass. All Day
Sat, Oct 22 Football Stony Brook * Delaware Stadium, Newark, Del. 1:00 PM WDSD 94.7 FM
Sat, Oct 22 Soccer (M) Elon * at Elon, N.C. 7:00 PM
Sun, Oct 23 Golf (M) Old Dominion/Outer Banks Inv. - Day 1 at Kilmarlic GC, Powells Point, N.C. All Day
Sun, Oct 23 Golf (W) Delaware Invitational - Day 2 Rehoboth Beach CC, Rehoboth Beach, Del. TBA
Sun, Oct 23 Baseball Fall World Series Scrimmages #2/3 (DH) Bob Hannah Stadium 10:00 AM
Sun, Oct 23 Lacrosse (M) UMBC (Exhibition) UD Practice Turf Field 11:00 AM
Sun, Oct 23 Soccer (W) Drexel * at Philadelphia, Pa. 1:00 PM
Sun, Oct 23 Volleyball UNCW * at Wilmington, N.C. 1:00 PM
Sun, Oct 23 Field Hockey American at Washington, D.C. 1:30 PM
Sun, Oct 23 Lacrosse (M) Robert Morris (Exhibition) UD Practice Turf Field 2:20 PM
Mon, Oct 24 Golf (M) Old Dominion/Outer Banks Inv. - Day 2 at Kilmarlic GC, Powells Point, N.C. All Day
Tue, Oct 25 Golf (M) Old Dominion/Outer Banks Inv. - Day 3 at Kilmarlic GC, Powells Point, N.C. All Day
Wed, Oct 26 Soccer (M) Maryland at College Park, Md. 7:00 PM
Wed, Oct 26 Volleyball Towson * at Towson, Md. 7:00 PM
Fall Schedule
Thu, Oct 27 Lacrosse (W) Wales National Team (Exhibition) Newark, Del. 7:00 PM
 
Fri, Oct 28 Field Hockey Northeastern * Rullo Stadium 7:00 PM
Sat, Oct 29 Rowing Head of the Schuylkill (Exhib.) at Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Sat, Oct 29 Cross Country (W) CAA Championship White Clay Creek State Park, Newark, Del. 11:00 AM
Sat, Oct 29 Football Towson (Homecoming) * Delaware Stadium, Newark, Del. 3:30 PM WDSD 94.7 FM CSN TV
Sat, Oct 29 Soccer (M) UNCW * at Wilmington, N.C. 7:00 PM
Sun, Oct 30 -
 Sun, Nov 06
Soccer (W) CAA Tournament at TBA TBA
Sun, Oct 30 Field Hockey Drexel * Rullo Stadium 12:00 PM
Sun, Oct 30 Volleyball Elon * at Elon, N.C. 2:00 PM
* Conference Games

IMGUniversity of DelawareCAAADIDASSt Francis Healthcare1290 The Ticket94.7 WDSDGrotto Pizza