All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Thu, Sep 1 Football Delaware State Delaware Stadium, Newark, Del. 7:00 PM
FGCU Tournament
Fri, Sep 2 Volleyball New Orleans at Fort Myers, Fla. 10:00 AM
 
Fri, Sep 2 Cross Country (W) Lehigh Invitational at Bethlehem, Pa. 5:00 PM
FGCU Tournament
Fri, Sep 2 Volleyball Florida Gulf Coast at Fort Myers, Fla. 6:00 PM
 
Fri, Sep 2 Field Hockey Old Dominion at Norfolk, Va. 6:00 PM
Fri, Sep 2 Soccer (W) Princeton Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 7:00 PM
Fri, Sep 2 Soccer (M) Lehigh at Bethlehem, Pa. 7:00 PM
Sat, Sep 3 Golf (M) Colgate/Alex Lagowitz Memorial Invitational - Day 1 at Seven Oaks CC, Hamilton, N.Y. All Day
FGCU Tournament
Sat, Sep 3 Volleyball VCU at Fort Myers, Fla. 1:30 PM
 
Sun, Sep 4 Golf (M) Colgate/Alex Lagowitz Memorial Invitational - Day 2 at Seven Oaks CC, Hamilton, N.Y. All Day
Sun, Sep 4 Field Hockey Virginia at Charlottesville, Va. 1:00 PM
Sun, Sep 4 Soccer (W) Loyola (Md.) Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 7:00 PM
Wed, Sep 7 Soccer (M) Iona Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 7:00 PM
Thu, Sep 8 Soccer (W) George Washington at Washington, D.C. 4:00 PM
NC State Tournament
Fri, Sep 9 Volleyball NC State at Raleigh, N.C. 11:00 AM
Fri, Sep 9 Volleyball SMU at Raleigh, N.C. 3:00 PM
 
Fri, Sep 9 Field Hockey Temple at Philadelphia, Pa. 4:00 PM
Sat, Sep 10 Cross Country (W) Delaware Invitational White Clay Creek State Park, Newark, Del. 10:00 AM
Sat, Sep 10 Football Lafayette at Easton, Pa. 6:00 PM
NC State Tournament
Sat, Sep 10 Volleyball High Point at Raleigh, N.C. 7:00 PM
 
Sun, Sep 11 Soccer (W) Penn Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 12:00 PM
Sun, Sep 11 Field Hockey Princeton at Princeton, N.J. 1:00 PM
Sun, Sep 11 Soccer (M) Villanova Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 3:00 PM
Wed, Sep 14 Soccer (M) Seton Hall Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 7:00 PM
Thu, Sep 15 Golf (W) Rutgers Invitational - Day 1 at Rutgers GC, Piscataway, N.J. All Day
Fri, Sep 16 Golf (W) Rutgers Invitational - Day 2 at Rutgers GC, Piscataway, N.J. All Day
University of Delaware Invitational
Fri, Sep 16 Volleyball Duquesne vs Missouri at Bob Carpenter Center 4:30 PM
 
Fri, Sep 16 Soccer (W) Stony Brook at Stony Brook, N.Y. 7:00 PM
Fri, Sep 16 Field Hockey Columbia Rullo Stadium 7:00 PM
University of Delaware Invitational
Fri, Sep 16 Volleyball Miami (Fla.) Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 PM
 
Sat, Sep 17 Golf (W) Rutgers Invitational - Day 3 at Rutgers GC, Piscataway, N.J. All Day
University of Delaware Invitational
Sat, Sep 17 Volleyball Missouri vs Miami (Fla.) at Bob Carpenter Center 10:00 AM
Sat, Sep 17 Volleyball Duquesne Bob Carpenter Center 12:00 PM
Sat, Sep 17 Volleyball Miami (Fla.) vs. Duquesne at Bob Carpenter Center 4:30 PM
 
Sat, Sep 17 Football Wake Forest at Winston-Salem, N.C. 6:30 PM ESPN3 TV
University of Delaware Invitational
Sat, Sep 17 Volleyball Missouri Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 PM
 
Sat, Sep 17 Soccer (M) William & Mary * Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 7:00 PM
Sun, Sep 18 Golf (M) Navy Fall Classic - Day 1 at U.S. Naval Academy GC, Annapolis, Md. All Day
Sun, Sep 18 Field Hockey Indiana Rullo Stadium 12:00 PM
Mon, Sep 19 Golf (M) Navy Fall Classic - Day 2 at U.S. Naval Academy GC - Annapolis, Md. All Day
Tue, Sep 20 Soccer (M) Virginia Tech Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 7:00 PM
Tue, Sep 20 Volleyball Penn Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 PM
Fri, Sep 23 Soccer (W) Northeastern * Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 7:00 PM
Fri, Sep 23 Field Hockey Albany Rullo Stadium 7:00 PM
Sat, Sep 24 Golf (W) Penn State Nittany Lion Invitational - Day 1 at Penn State Blue Course, State College, Pa. All Day
Sat, Sep 24 Soccer (M) Northeastern * Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 7:00 PM
Sat, Sep 24 Volleyball Towson * Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 PM
Sun, Sep 25 Golf (W) Penn State Nittany Lion Invitational - Day 2 at Penn State Blue Course, State College, Pa. All Day
Sun, Sep 25 Soccer (W) Hofstra * Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 1:00 PM
Sun, Sep 25 Field Hockey Lafayette at Easton, Pa. 2:00 PM
Wed, Sep 28 Soccer (M) Drexel * at Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 PM
Thu, Sep 29 Volleyball UNCW * Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 PM
Fri, Sep 30 Soccer (W) Towson * at Towson,Md. 3:00 PM
Fri, Sep 30 Field Hockey James Madison * at Harrisonburg, Va. 6:00 PM
Sat, Oct 1 Golf (W) Princeton Invitational - Day 1 at Springdale GC, Princeton, N.J. All Day
Sat, Oct 1 Cross Country (W) Paul Short Invitational at Lehigh at Bethlehem, Pa. 10:00 AM
Sat, Oct 1 Football James Madison * at Harrisonburg, Va. 1:30 PM
Sat, Oct 1 Volleyball Elon * Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 PM
Sat, Oct 1 Soccer (M) Hofstra * Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 7:00 PM
Sun, Oct 2 Golf (W) Princeton Invitational - Day 2 at Springdale GC, Princeton, N.J. All Day
Sun, Oct 2 Golf (M) Binghamton/Matthews Auto Collegiate Golf Invitational - Day 1 at Links at Hiawatha Landing, Apalachin, N.Y. All Day
Sun, Oct 2 Rowing Head of the Christina (Exhib.) Wilmington, Del. All Day
Sun, Oct 2 Volleyball College of Charleston * Bob Carpenter Center 1:00 PM
Sun, Oct 2 Soccer (W) James Madison * at Harrisonburg, Va. 1:00 PM
Sun, Oct 2 Field Hockey William & Mary * at Williamsburg, Va. 1:00 PM
Mon, Oct 3 Golf (M) Binghamton/Matthews Auto Collegiate Golf Invitational - Day 2 at Links at Hiawatha Landing, Apalachin, N.Y. All Day
Wed, Oct 5 Soccer (M) Penn at Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 7 Golf (W) Denver/Ron Moore Women's Intercollegiate - Day 1 at Highlands Ranch GC, Highlands Ranch, Colo. All Day
Fri, Oct 7 Soccer (W) UNCW * Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 7:00 PM
Sat, Oct 8 Golf (W) Denver/Ron Moore Women's Intercollegiate - Day 2 at Highlands Ranch GC, Highlands Ranch, Colo. All Day
Sat, Oct 8 Cross Country (W) Blue & Gold Invitational White Clay Creek State Park, Newark, Del. 10:00 AM
Sat, Oct 8 Volleyball Hofstra * at Hempstead, N.Y. 1:00 PM
Sat, Oct 8 Football Maine (Parents & Family Weekend) * Delaware Stadium, Newark, Del. 3:30 PM
Sat, Oct 8 Field Hockey Michigan Rullo Stadium 4:00 PM
Sun, Oct 9 Golf (W) Denver/Ron Moore Women's Intercollegiate - Day 3 at Highlands Ranch GC, Highlands Ranch, Colo. All Day
Sun, Oct 9 Soccer (W) College of Charleston * Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 1:00 PM
Sun, Oct 9 Field Hockey Hofstra * Rullo Stadium 1:30 PM
Mon, Oct 10 Volleyball Northeastern * at Boston, Mass. 4:00 PM
Wed, Oct 12 Soccer (M) James Madison * at Harrisonburg, Va. 7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 14 Cross Country (W) Penn State Open at State College, Pa. 10:00 AM
Fri, Oct 14 Soccer (W) William & Mary * at Williamsburg, Va. 7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 14 Volleyball William & Mary * Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 PM
Sat, Oct 15 Rowing Navy Day Regatta (Exhib.) at Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Sat, Oct 15 Football William & Mary * at Williamsburg, Va. 3:30 PM
Sat, Oct 15 Soccer (M) College of Charleston * Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 7:00 PM
Sun, Oct 16 Field Hockey Penn Rullo Stadium 1:00 PM
Sun, Oct 16 Volleyball James Madison * Bob Carpenter Center 1:00 PM
Sun, Oct 16 Soccer (W) Elon * at Elon, N.C. 1:00 PM
Mon, Oct 17 Golf (M) Elon Phoenix Invitational - Day 1 at Alamance CC, Burlington, N.C. All Day
Tue, Oct 18 Golf (M) Elon Phoenix Invitational - Day 2 at Alamance CC, Burlington, N.C. All Day
Tue, Oct 18 Soccer (M) Temple at Philadelphia, Pa. 3:00 PM
Fri, Oct 21 Field Hockey Towson * at Towson, Md. 6:00 PM
Fri, Oct 21 Volleyball College of Charleston * at Charleston, S.C. 7:00 PM
Sat, Oct 22 Golf (W) Delaware Invitational - Day 1 Rehoboth Beach CC, Rehoboth Beach, Del. All Day
Sat, Oct 22 Rowing Head of the Charles (Exhib.) at Boston, Mass. All Day
Sat, Oct 22 Football Stony Brook * Delaware Stadium, Newark, Del. 1:00 PM
Sat, Oct 22 Soccer (M) Elon * at Elon, N.C. 7:00 PM
Sun, Oct 23 Golf (M) Old Dominion/Outer Banks Inv. - Day 1 at Kilmarlic GC, Powells Point, N.C. All Day
Sun, Oct 23 Golf (W) Delaware Invitational - Day 2 Rehoboth Beach CC, Rehoboth Beach, Del. TBA
Sun, Oct 23 Soccer (W) Drexel * at Philadelphia, Pa. 1:00 PM
Sun, Oct 23 Volleyball UNCW * at Wilmington, N.C. 1:00 PM
Sun, Oct 23 Field Hockey American at Washington, D.C. 1:30 PM
Mon, Oct 24 Golf (M) Old Dominion/Outer Banks Inv. - Day 2 at Kilmarlic GC, Powells Point, N.C. All Day
Tue, Oct 25 Golf (M) Old Dominion/Outer Banks Inv. - Day 3 at Kilmarlic GC, Powells Point, N.C. All Day
Wed, Oct 26 Volleyball Towson * at Towson, Md. 7:00 PM
Wed, Oct 26 Soccer (M) Maryland at College Park, Md. 7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 28 Field Hockey Northeastern * Rullo Stadium 7:00 PM
Sat, Oct 29 Rowing Head of the Schuylkill (Exhib.) at Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Sat, Oct 29 Cross Country (W) CAA Championship White Clay Creek State Park, Newark, Del. 11:00 AM
Sat, Oct 29 Football Towson (Homecoming) * Delaware Stadium, Newark, Del. 3:30 PM CSN TV
Sat, Oct 29 Soccer (M) UNCW * at Wilmington, N.C. 7:00 PM
Sun, Oct 30 -
 Sun, Nov 06
Soccer (W) CAA Tournament at TBA TBA
Sun, Oct 30 Field Hockey Drexel * Rullo Stadium 12:00 PM
Sun, Oct 30 Volleyball Elon * at Elon, N.C. 2:00 PM
* Conference Games

IMGUniversity of DelawareCAAADIDASSt Francis Healthcare1290 The Ticket94.7 WDSDGrotto Pizza