All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Sat, Oct 1 Golf (W) Princeton Invitational - Day 1 at Springdale GC, Princeton, N.J. All Day
Penn Cissie Leary Invitational
Sat, Oct 1 Tennis (W) Penn Cissie Leary Invitational at Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
Villanova Invitational
Sat, Oct 1 Tennis (W) Villanova Invitational at Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
Lehigh Invitational
Sat, Oct 1 Tennis (M) Lehigh Invitational at Bethlehem, Pa. TBA
 
Sat, Oct 1 Cross Country (W) Paul Short Invitational at Lehigh at Bethlehem, Pa. 10:00 AM
Sat, Oct 1 Baseball Fall Intrasquad Scrimmage #8 Bob Hannah Stadium 11:00 AM
Sat, Oct 1 Softball Saint Joseph's (exhib.) at Philadelphia, Pa. (SJU) 12:00 PM
Sat, Oct 1 Swim/Dive (M) Georgetown Rawstrom Natatorium 1:00 PM
Fall Schedule
Sat, Oct 1 Lacrosse (W) Notre Dame (Exhibition) at Stone Ridge School (Bethesda, Md.) 1:00 PM
 
Sat, Oct 1 Swimming/Diving (W) St. Francis (Pa.) Rawstrom Natatorium 1:00 PM
Sat, Oct 1 Swimming/Diving (W) Georgetown Rawstrom Natatorium 1:00 PM
Sat, Oct 1 Football James Madison * at Harrisonburg, Va. 1:30 PM WDSD 94.7 FM
Sat, Oct 1 Softball Penn (exhib.) at Philadelphia, Pa. (SJU) 2:00 PM
Sat, Oct 1 Volleyball Elon * Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 PM
Sat, Oct 1 Soccer (M) Hofstra * Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 7:00 PM
Sun, Oct 2 Golf (M) Binghamton/Matthews Auto Collegiate Golf Invitational - Day 1 at Links at Hiawatha Landing, Apalachin, N.Y. All Day
Sun, Oct 2 Golf (W) Princeton Invitational - Day 2 at Springdale GC, Princeton, N.J. All Day
Sun, Oct 2 Rowing Head of the Christina (Exhib.) Wilmington, Del. All Day
Penn Cissie Leary Invitational
Sun, Oct 2 Tennis (W) Penn Cissie Leary Invitational at Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
Villanova Invitational
Sun, Oct 2 Tennis (W) Villanova Invitational at Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
Lehigh Invitational
Sun, Oct 2 Tennis (M) Lehigh Invitational at Bethlehem, Pa. TBA
 
Sun, Oct 2 Baseball Fall Intrasquad Scrimmage #9 Bob Hannah Stadium 10:00 AM
Sun, Oct 2 Soccer (W) James Madison * at Harrisonburg, Va. 1:00 PM
Sun, Oct 2 Volleyball College of Charleston * Bob Carpenter Center 1:00 PM
Sun, Oct 2 Field Hockey William & Mary * at Williamsburg, Va. 1:00 PM
Mon, Oct 3 Golf (M) Binghamton/Matthews Auto Collegiate Golf Invitational - Day 2 at Links at Hiawatha Landing, Apalachin, N.Y. All Day
Wed, Oct 5 Soccer (M) Penn at Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 PM
Thu, Oct 6 Baseball Fall Intrasquad Scrimmage #10 Bob Hannah Stadium 4:00 PM
Fri, Oct 7 Golf (W) Denver/Ron Moore Women's Intercollegiate - Day 1 at Highlands Ranch GC, Highlands Ranch, Colo. All Day
Navy Blue & Gold Invitational
Fri, Oct 7 Tennis (W) Navy Blue & Gold Invitational at Annapolis, Md. TBA
 
Fri, Oct 7 Soccer (W) UNCW * Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 7:00 PM
Sat, Oct 8 Golf (W) Denver/Ron Moore Women's Intercollegiate - Day 2 at Highlands Ranch GC, Highlands Ranch, Colo. All Day
Navy Blue & Gold Invitational
Sat, Oct 8 Tennis (W) Navy Blue & Gold Invitational at Annapolis, Md. TBA
 
Sat, Oct 8 Cross Country (W) Blue & Gold Invitational White Clay Creek State Park, Newark, Del. 10:00 AM
Sat, Oct 8 Volleyball Hofstra * at Hempstead, N.Y. 1:00 PM
Sat, Oct 8 Football Maine (Parents & Family Weekend) * Delaware Stadium, Newark, Del. 3:30 PM WDSD 94.7 FM
Fall Schedule
Sat, Oct 8 Lacrosse (W) Johns Hopkins (Exhibition) at Baltimore, Md. 4:00 PM
 
Sat, Oct 8 Field Hockey Michigan Rullo Stadium 4:00 PM
Sun, Oct 9 Golf (W) Denver/Ron Moore Women's Intercollegiate - Day 3 at Highlands Ranch GC, Highlands Ranch, Colo. All Day
Navy Blue & Gold Invitational
Sun, Oct 9 Tennis (W) Navy Blue & Gold Invitational at Annapolis, Md. TBA
 
Sun, Oct 9 Baseball Fall Intrasquad Scrimmage #11/12 (DH) Bob Hannah Stadium 10:00 AM
Sun, Oct 9 Softball Wilmington University (exhib.) UD Softball Stadium 12:00 PM
Sun, Oct 9 Soccer (W) College of Charleston * Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 1:00 PM
Sun, Oct 9 Field Hockey Hofstra * Rullo Stadium 1:30 PM
Mon, Oct 10 Volleyball Northeastern * at Boston, Mass. 4:00 PM
Wed, Oct 12 Soccer (M) James Madison * at Harrisonburg, Va. 7:00 PM
ITA Atlantic Regional (Hosted by Old Dominion)
Fri, Oct 14 Tennis (W) ITA Atlantic Regional at Norfolk, Va. TBA
 
Fri, Oct 14 Cross Country (W) Penn State Open at State College, Pa. 10:00 AM
Fri, Oct 14 Baseball Fall Intrasquad Scrimmage #13 Bob Hannah Stadium 4:00 PM
Fri, Oct 14 Soccer (W) William & Mary * at Williamsburg, Va. 7:00 PM
Fri, Oct 14 Volleyball William & Mary * Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 PM
Sat, Oct 15 Rowing Navy Day Regatta (Exhib.) at Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
ITA Atlantic Regional (Hosted by Old Dominion)
Sat, Oct 15 Tennis (W) ITA Atlantic Regional at Norfolk, Va. TBA
Fall Schedule
Sat, Oct 15 Lacrosse (W) Delaware Play Day (Exhibition) Frazier Field (Newark, Del.) TBA
 
Sat, Oct 15 Baseball Fall Intrasquad Scrimmage #14 Bob Hannah Stadium 11:00 AM
Sat, Oct 15 Swim/Dive (M) George Mason at Fairfax, Va. 1:00 PM
Sat, Oct 15 Swimming/Diving (W) George Mason at Fairfax, Va. 1:00 PM
Sat, Oct 15 Football William & Mary * at Williamsburg, Va. 3:30 PM WDSD 94.7 FM
Sat, Oct 15 Soccer (M) College of Charleston * Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 7:00 PM
Fall Schedule
Sun, Oct 16 Lacrosse (W) Play Day (Exhibition) at tba All Day
ITA Atlantic Regional (Hosted by Old Dominion)
Sun, Oct 16 Tennis (W) ITA Atlantic Regional at Norfolk, Va. TBA
 
Sun, Oct 16 Baseball Fall Intrasquad Scrimmage #15 Bob Hannah Stadium 10:00 AM
Sun, Oct 16 Softball Rutgers (DH) (exhib.) at Piscataway, N.J. 12:00 PM
Sun, Oct 16 Field Hockey Penn Rullo Stadium 1:00 PM
Sun, Oct 16 Volleyball James Madison * Bob Carpenter Center 1:00 PM
Sun, Oct 16 Soccer (W) Elon * at Elon, N.C. 1:00 PM
Mon, Oct 17 Golf (M) Elon Phoenix Invitational - Day 1 at Alamance CC, Burlington, N.C. All Day
ITA Atlantic Regional (Hosted by Old Dominion)
Mon, Oct 17 Tennis (W) ITA Atlantic Regional at Norfolk, Va. TBA
 
Tue, Oct 18 Golf (M) Elon Phoenix Invitational - Day 2 at Alamance CC, Burlington, N.C. All Day
ITA Atlantic Regional (Hosted by Old Dominion)
Tue, Oct 18 Tennis (W) ITA Atlantic Regional at Norfolk, Va. TBA
 
Tue, Oct 18 Soccer (M) Temple at Philadelphia, Pa. 3:00 PM
Fall Schedule
Fri, Oct 21 Lacrosse (W) Blue vs. Gold Scrimmage Newark, Del. TBA
 
Fri, Oct 21 Baseball Fall World Series Scrimmage #1 Bob Hannah Stadium 4:00 PM
Fri, Oct 21 Field Hockey Towson * at Towson, Md. 6:00 PM
Fri, Oct 21 Volleyball College of Charleston * at Charleston, S.C. 7:00 PM
Sat, Oct 22 Golf (W) Delaware Invitational - Day 1 Rehoboth Beach CC, Rehoboth Beach, Del. All Day
Sat, Oct 22 Rowing Head of the Charles (Exhib.) at Boston, Mass. All Day
Sat, Oct 22 Football Stony Brook * Delaware Stadium, Newark, Del. 1:00 PM WDSD 94.7 FM
Sat, Oct 22 Soccer (M) Elon * at Elon, N.C. 7:00 PM
Sun, Oct 23 Golf (M) Old Dominion/Outer Banks Inv. - Day 1 at Kilmarlic GC, Powells Point, N.C. All Day
Sun, Oct 23 Golf (W) Delaware Invitational - Day 2 Rehoboth Beach CC, Rehoboth Beach, Del. TBA
Sun, Oct 23 Baseball Fall World Series Scrimmages #2/3 (DH) Bob Hannah Stadium 10:00 AM
Sun, Oct 23 Lacrosse (M) UMBC (Exhibition) UD Practice Turf Field 11:00 AM
Sun, Oct 23 Soccer (W) Drexel * at Philadelphia, Pa. 1:00 PM
Sun, Oct 23 Volleyball UNCW * at Wilmington, N.C. 1:00 PM
Sun, Oct 23 Field Hockey American at Washington, D.C. 1:30 PM
Sun, Oct 23 Lacrosse (M) Robert Morris (Exhibition) UD Practice Turf Field 2:20 PM
Mon, Oct 24 Golf (M) Old Dominion/Outer Banks Inv. - Day 2 at Kilmarlic GC, Powells Point, N.C. All Day
Tue, Oct 25 Golf (M) Old Dominion/Outer Banks Inv. - Day 3 at Kilmarlic GC, Powells Point, N.C. All Day
Wed, Oct 26 Volleyball Towson * at Towson, Md. 7:00 PM
Wed, Oct 26 Soccer (M) Maryland at College Park, Md. 7:00 PM
Fall Schedule
Thu, Oct 27 Lacrosse (W) Wales National Team (Exhibition) Newark, Del. 7:00 PM
 
Fri, Oct 28 Field Hockey Northeastern * Rullo Stadium 7:00 PM
Sat, Oct 29 Rowing Head of the Schuylkill (Exhib.) at Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Sat, Oct 29 Cross Country (W) CAA Championship White Clay Creek State Park, Newark, Del. 11:00 AM
Sat, Oct 29 Football Towson (Homecoming) * Delaware Stadium, Newark, Del. 3:30 PM WDSD 94.7 FM CSN TV
Sat, Oct 29 Soccer (M) UNCW * at Wilmington, N.C. 7:00 PM
Sun, Oct 30 -
 Sun, Nov 06
Soccer (W) CAA Tournament at TBA TBA
Sun, Oct 30 Field Hockey Drexel * Rullo Stadium 12:00 PM
Sun, Oct 30 Volleyball Elon * at Elon, N.C. 2:00 PM
CAA Tournament (Highest Seed Host)
Fri, Nov 4 Field Hockey CAA Tournament Semifinals at TBA - Highest Seed TBA
 
Fri, Nov 4 Volleyball Northeastern * Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 PM
Sat, Nov 5 Rowing Head of the Occoquan (Exhib.) at Fairfax, Va. All Day
CAA Tournament
Sat, Nov 5 Soccer (M) CAA First Round at TBA - Highest Seed TBA
CAA Pod Meet at James Madison
Sat, Nov 5 Swimming/Diving (W) William & Mary * at Harrisonburg, Va. TBA
Sat, Nov 5 Swimming/Diving (W) UNCW * at Harrisonburg, Va. TBA
Sat, Nov 5 Swim/Dive (M) UNCW * at Harrisonburg, Va. TBA
Sat, Nov 5 Swim/Dive (M) William & Mary * at Harrisonburg, Va. TBA
Sat, Nov 5 Swimming/Diving (W) James Madison * at Harrisonburg, Va. TBA
 
Sat, Nov 5 Football Albany * at Albany, N.Y. 1:00 PM WDSD 94.7 FM
CAA Pod Meet at James Madison
Sun, Nov 6 Swimming/Diving (W) James Madison * at Harrisonburg, Va. TBA
Sun, Nov 6 Swimming/Diving (W) UNCW * at Harrisonburg, Va. TBA
CAA Tournament (Highest Seed Host)
Sun, Nov 6 Field Hockey CAA Tournament Finals at TBA - Highest Seed TBA
CAA Pod Meet at James Madison
Sun, Nov 6 Swim/Dive (M) UNCW * at Harrisonburg, Va. TBA
Sun, Nov 6 Swimming/Diving (W) William & Mary * at Harrisonburg, Va. TBA
Sun, Nov 6 Swim/Dive (M) William & Mary * at Harrisonburg, Va. TBA
 
Sun, Nov 6 Volleyball Hofstra * Bob Carpenter Center 1:00 PM
CAA Tournament
Fri, Nov 11 Soccer (M) CAA Semifinals at TBA - Highest Seed TBA
 
Fri, Nov 11 Cross Country (W) NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regionals at State College, Pa. 10:00 AM
Fri, Nov 11 Volleyball James Madison * at Harrisonburg, Va. 7:00 PM
Tarkett Sports Classic
Fri, Nov 11 Basketball (M) Goldey-Beacom Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 PM
 
Sat, Nov 12 Swim/Dive (M) La Salle Rawstrom Natatorium TBA
Sat, Nov 12 Swimming/Diving (W) La Salle Rawstrom Natatorium 1:00 PM
Sat, Nov 12 Football Richmond * at Richmond, Va. 3:30 PM WDSD 94.7 FM CSN TV
Sat, Nov 12 Volleyball William & Mary * at Williamsburg, Va. 7:00 PM
CAA Tournament
Sun, Nov 13 Soccer (M) CAA Final at TBA - Highest Seed TBA
 
Sun, Nov 13 Basketball (W) George Mason Bob Carpenter Center 2:00 PM
Sun, Nov 13 Basketball (M) Bradley at Peoria, Ill. 5:00 PM
Tue, Nov 15 Basketball (M) La Salle at Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 PM
Wed, Nov 16 Basketball (W) American at Washington, D.C. TBA
Thu, Nov 17 -
 Sun, Nov 20
Volleyball CAA Tournament at Wilmington, N.C. TBA
Franklin & Marshall Winter Invitational
Fri, Nov 18 Swimming/Diving (W) Franklin & Marshall Winter Invitational - Day 1 at Lancaster, Pa. TBA
Fri, Nov 18 Swim/Dive (M) Franklin & Marshall Winter Invitational Day 1 at Lancaster, Pa. TBA
Tarkett Sports Classic (at Miami, Ohio)
Fri, Nov 18 Basketball (M) Miami (Ohio) at Oxford, Ohio 7:00 PM
Franklin & Marshall Winter Invitational
Sat, Nov 19 Swimming/Diving (W) Franklin & Marshall Winter Invitational - Day 2 at Lancaster, Pa. TBA
Sat, Nov 19 Swim/Dive (M) Franklin & Marshall Winter Invitational Day 2 at Lancaster, Pa. TBA
 
Sat, Nov 19 Cross Country (W) ECAC Championships at Van Cortlandt State Park, Bronx, N.Y. 10:00 AM
Sat, Nov 19 Football Villanova (Battle of the Blue) * Delaware Stadium, Newark, Del. 1:00 PM WDSD 94.7 FM
Tarkett Sports Classic (at Miami, Ohio)
Sat, Nov 19 Basketball (M) Northern Kentucky at Oxford, Ohio 1:30 PM
 
Sat, Nov 19 Basketball (W) St. Bonaventure Bob Carpenter Center 5:00 PM
Franklin & Marshall Winter Invitational
Sun, Nov 20 Swim/Dive (M) Franklin & Marshall Winter Invitational Day 3 at Lancaster, Pa. TBA
Sun, Nov 20 Swimming/Diving (W) Franklin & Marshall Winter Invitational - Day 3 at Lancaster, Pa. TBA
Tarkett Sports Classic (at Miami, Ohio)
Sun, Nov 20 Basketball (M) Austin Peay at Oxford, Ohio 12:00 PM
 
Tue, Nov 22 Basketball (W) Princeton Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 PM
CSUN Thanksgiving Tournament
Fri, Nov 25 Basketball (W) CSUN Thanksgiving Tournament at Northridge, Calif. TBA
Sat, Nov 26 Basketball (W) CSUN Thanksgiving Tournament at Northridge, Calif. TBA
 
Sun, Nov 27 Basketball (M) Bryn Athyn Bob Carpenter Center 2:00 PM
USS Winter Nationals
Wed, Nov 30 Swim/Dive (M) USS Winter Nationals Day 1 at Atlanta, Ga. TBA
USS Winter Nationals
Wed, Nov 30 Swimming/Diving (W) USS Winter Nationals Day 1 at Atlanta, Ga. TBA
* Conference Games

IMGUniversity of DelawareCAAADIDASSt Francis Healthcare1290 The Ticket94.7 WDSDGrotto Pizza