Schedule

M. SOCCER
Aug 16 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
George Mason (Exhibition)
W. SOCCER
Aug 18 - 5:00 PM
George Washington
George Washington
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Aug 19 - 1:00 PM
Maryland (Exhibition)
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Aug 20 - 2:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Villanova
Villanova
M. SOCCER
Aug 20 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Saint Joseph's (Exhibition)
W. SOCCER
Aug 24 - 7:00 PM
Georgetown
Georgetown
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Aug 25 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
West Virginia
West Virginia
VOLLEYBALL
Aug 26 - 10:00 AM
Penn State
Penn State
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Aug 26 - 1:00 PM
Indiana
Indiana
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Aug 26 - 4:30 PM
UT Martin
UT Martin
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Aug 27 - 12:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Louisville
Louisville
W. SOCCER
Aug 27 - 1:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Saint Joseph's
Saint Joseph's
M. SOCCER
Aug 28 - 7:00 PM
Bryant
Bryant
Delaware
Delaware
M. SOCCER
Aug 31 - 2:00 PM
Temple
Temple
Delaware
Delaware
FOOTBALL
Aug 31 - 7:00 PM
Delaware State
Delaware State
Delaware
Delaware
CROSS COUNTRY
Sep 1 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Lehigh Invitational
W. SOCCER
Sep 1 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Marist
Marist
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 1 - 7:00 PM
Dartmouth
Dartmouth
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 1 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Yale
Yale
CROSS COUNTRY
Sep 2 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Elon Opener
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 2 - 12:30 PM
Clemson
Clemson
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 2 - 4:30 PM
Rhode Island
Rhode Island
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 3 - 10:45 AM
Dartmouth vs. Longwood
Delaware
Delaware
M. SOCCER
Sep 3 - 1:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Holy Cross
Holy Cross
W. SOCCER
Sep 3 - 1:00 PM
Lehigh
Lehigh
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 3 - 1:30 PM
Princeton
Princeton
Delaware
Delaware
M. SOCCER
Sep 6 - 3:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Villanova
Villanova
M. TENNIS
Sep 8 - TBA
Bucknell Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 8 - 2:30 PM
Miami FL
Miami FL
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 8 - 3:30 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Penn
Penn
W. SOCCER
Sep 8 - 4:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Massachusetts
Massachusetts
M. TENNIS
Sep 9 - TBA
Bucknell Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 9 - 11:00 AM
Boston College
Boston College
Delaware
Delaware
FOOTBALL
Sep 9 - 3:30 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Virginia Tech
Virginia Tech
M. TENNIS
Sep 10 - TBA
Bucknell Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 10 - 1:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Liberty
Liberty
W. SOCCER
Sep 11 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Penn
M. SOCCER
Sep 13 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Seton Hall
Seton Hall
W. SOCCER
Sep 15 - TBA
La Salle
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Sep 15 - TBA
Villanova Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 15 - 12:00 PM
UMBC
UMBC
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 15 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
George Washington
George Washington
M. TENNIS
Sep 16 - TBA
Villanova Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
CROSS COUNTRY
Sep 16 - 9:30 AM
Delaware Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 16 - 12:00 PM
Holy Cross
Holy Cross
Delaware
Delaware
FOOTBALL
Sep 16 - 3:30 PM
Cornell
Cornell
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Sep 17 - TBA
Villanova Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 17 - 1:00 PM
Penn State
Penn State
Delaware
Delaware
M. SOCCER
Sep 17 - 1:00 PM
UNCW
UNCW
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Sep 17 - 4:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Princeton
W. SOCCER
Sep 21 - 7:00 PM
Hofstra
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 21 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
William & Mary
William & Mary
M. TENNIS
Sep 22 - TBA
Navy Joe Hunt Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 22 - 6:00 PM
UAlbany
UAlbany
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Sep 23 - TBA
Navy Joe Hunt Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
M. SOCCER
Sep 23 - 5:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Northeastern
Northeastern
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 23 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Elon
Elon
M. TENNIS
Sep 24 - TBA
Navy Joe Hunt Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 24 - 12:00 PM
Connecticut
Connecticut
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Sep 24 - 2:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Towson
M. SOCCER
Sep 27 - 7:00 PM
Drexel
Drexel
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Sep 28 - 6:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Northeastern
CROSS COUNTRY
Sep 29 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Paul Short Invitational at Lehigh
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 29 - 5:00 PM
Northeastern
Northeastern
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 29 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Drexel
Drexel
FOOTBALL
Sep 30 - 3:30 PM
James Madison
James Madison
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Oct 1 - 1:00 PM
UNCW
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 1 - 1:00 PM
Hofstra
Hofstra
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 1 - 1:00 PM
Lafayette
Lafayette
Delaware
Delaware
M. SOCCER
Oct 1 - 5:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
William & Mary
William & Mary
M. SOCCER
Oct 4 - 7:00 PM
Penn
Penn
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Oct 5 - 7:00 PM
Drexel
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Oct 6 - TBA
Mount St. Mary's Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 6 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
UNCW
UNCW
M. TENNIS
Oct 7 - TBA
Mount St. Mary's Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
CROSS COUNTRY
Oct 7 - 10:00 AM
Delaware Blue & Gold Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
FOOTBALL
Oct 7 - 6:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Stony Brook
Stony Brook
M. SOCCER
Oct 7 - 7:30 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Hofstra
Hofstra
M. TENNIS
Oct 8 - TBA
Mount St. Mary's Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 8 - 1:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
College of Charleston
College of Charleston
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 8 - 1:00 PM
James Madison
James Madison
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Oct 8 - 2:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
William & Mary
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 11 - 6:30 PM
Towson
Towson
Delaware
Delaware
M. SOCCER
Oct 11 - 7:00 PM
James Madison
James Madison
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Oct 12 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
College of Charleston
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 13 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
James Madison
James Madison
CROSS COUNTRY
Oct 14 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Pre-National Invitational at Louisville
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 14 - 1:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Saint Joseph's
Saint Joseph's
FOOTBALL
Oct 14 - 3:30 PM
William & Mary
William & Mary
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 15 - 1:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Columbia
Columbia
M. SOCCER
Oct 17 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
UMBC
UMBC
M. TENNIS
Oct 19 - TBA
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Oct 19 - 7:00 PM
Elon
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Oct 20 - TBA
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 20 - 6:30 PM
William & Mary
William & Mary
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 20 - 7:00 PM
William & Mary
William & Mary
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Oct 21 - TBA
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
FOOTBALL
Oct 21 - 3:30 PM
Richmond
Richmond
Delaware
Delaware
M. SOCCER
Oct 21 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
College of Charleston
College of Charleston
M. TENNIS
Oct 22 - TBA
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware

November 2017 - December 2017 All Sports Schedule

Date Team Opponent Location Time (ET) Time (ET)
Location
Results Media
Thu, 
Nov 2
Volleyball UNCW * Bob Carpenter Center 6:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
Bob Carpenter Center
Live VideoTwitter
CAA Tournament (Hosted by Highest Seed)
Fri, 
Nov 3
Field Hockey Colonial Athletic Association TBD TBA TBA
TBD
Twitter
Colonial Athletic Association Tournament
Fri, 
Nov 3
Soccer (W) Colonial Athletic Association Semifinals Highest Seed TBA TBA
Highest Seed
Twitter
CAA Tournament (Hosted by Highest Seed)
Sat, 
Nov 4
Soccer (M) Colonial Athletic Association TBA TBA TBA
TBA
Twitter
 
Sat, 
Nov 4
Football Maine * at Portland, Maine 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Portland, Maine
WDSD 94.7 FM Twitter
Sat, 
Nov 4
Volleyball James Madison * Bob Carpenter Center 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Bob Carpenter Center
Live VideoTwitter
CAA Tournament (Hosted by Highest Seed)
Sun, 
Nov 5
Field Hockey Colonial Athletic Association TBD TBA TBA
TBD
Twitter
Colonial Athletic Association Tournament
Sun, 
Nov 5
Soccer (W) Colonial Athletic Association Championship Highest Seed TBA TBA
Highest Seed
Twitter
 
Sun, 
Nov 5
Volleyball College of Charleston * Bob Carpenter Center 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Bob Carpenter Center
Live VideoTwitter
Fri, 
Nov 10
Cross Country (W) NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regionals at Lehigh at Bethlehem, Pa. TBA TBA
at Bethlehem, Pa.
Twitter
Fri, 
Nov 10
Basketball (M) Richmond at Richmond, Va. TBA TBA
at Richmond, Va.
CAA Tournament (Hosted by Highest Seed)
Fri, 
Nov 10
Soccer (M) Colonial Athletic Association TBA TBA TBA
TBA
Twitter
 
Fri, 
Nov 10
Basketball (W) Buffalo at Buffalo, N.Y. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Buffalo, N.Y.
Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV Twitter
NCAA Tournament
Sat, 
Nov 11
Field Hockey NCAA Tournament First Round TBD TBA TBA
TBD
Twitter
 
Sat, 
Nov 11
Football UAlbany * Delaware Stadium 3:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
Delaware Stadium
WDSD 94.7 FM Live VideoLive Stats Twitter
NCAA Tournament
Sun, 
Nov 12
Field Hockey NCAA Tournament Second Round TBD TBA TBA
TBD
Twitter
CAA Tournament (Hosted by Highest Seed)
Sun, 
Nov 12
Soccer (M) Colonial Athletic Association TBA TBA TBA
TBA
Twitter
 
Sun, 
Nov 12
Volleyball Towson * at Towson, Md. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Towson, Md.
Twitter
Mon, 
Nov 13
Basketball (W) Hartford at West Hartford, Conn. TBA TBA
at West Hartford, Conn.
Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV Twitter
Tue, 
Nov 14
Basketball (M) Bradley at Peoria, Ill. TBA TBA
at Peoria, Ill.
Thu, 
Nov 16
 -
 Sun, Nov 19
Volleyball CAA Tournament Harrisonburg, Va. TBA TBA
Harrisonburg, Va.
Twitter
Thu, 
Nov 16
Basketball (W) American Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Bob Carpenter Center
Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV Twitter
NCAA Tournament
Fri, 
Nov 17
Field Hockey NCAA Tournament Semifinals Louisville, Ky. TBA TBA
Louisville, Ky.
Twitter
UNCG Tournament
Fri, 
Nov 17
Basketball (M) Wesley College Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Bob Carpenter Center
 
Sat, 
Nov 18
Cross Country (W) ECAC Championships at Van Cortlandt State Park, Bronx, N.Y. TBA TBA
at Van Cortlandt State Park, Bronx, N.Y.
Twitter
Sat, 
Nov 18
Football Villanova * at Villanova, Pa. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Villanova, Pa.
WDSD 94.7 FM Twitter
NCAA Tournament
Sun, 
Nov 19
Field Hockey NCAA Championship Final Louisville, Ky. TBA TBA
Louisville, Ky.
Twitter
 
Sun, 
Nov 19
Basketball (W) Boston University Bob Carpenter Center 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Bob Carpenter Center
Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV Twitter
UNCG Tournament
Mon, 
Nov 20
Basketball (M) UNCG at Greensboro, N.C. TBA TBA
at Greensboro, N.C.
Tue, 
Nov 21
Basketball (M) North Carolina Wesleyan Greensboro, N.C. TBA TBA
Greensboro, N.C.
Wed, 
Nov 22
Basketball (M) Longwood Greensboro, N.C. TBA TBA
Greensboro, N.C.
Saint Joseph's Thanksgiving Tournament
Sat, 
Nov 25
Basketball (W) Saint Joseph's Thanksgiving Tournament Philadelphia, Pa. TBA TBA
Philadelphia, Pa.
Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV Twitter
Sun, 
Nov 26
Basketball (W) Saint Joseph's Thanksgiving Tournament Philadelphia, Pa. TBA TBA
Philadelphia, Pa.
Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV Twitter
 
Mon, 
Nov 27
Basketball (M) Yale Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Bob Carpenter Center
Wed, 
Nov 29
Basketball (W) St. Bonaventure at St. Bonaventure, N.Y. TBA TBA
at St. Bonaventure, N.Y.
Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV Twitter
Fri, 
Dec 1
Basketball (M) Navy at Annapolis, Md. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Annapolis, Md.
Sat, 
Dec 2
Basketball (W) Princeton at Princeton, N.J. TBA TBA
at Princeton, N.J.
Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV Twitter
Wed, 
Dec 6
Basketball (W) Army at West Point, N.Y. TBA TBA
at West Point, N.Y.
Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV Twitter
Wed, 
Dec 6
Basketball (M) Buffalo Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Bob Carpenter Center
Sat, 
Dec 9
Basketball (M) Notre Dame Bob Carpenter Center TBA TBA
Bob Carpenter Center
Sun, 
Dec 10
Basketball (W) Delaware State Bob Carpenter Center 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Bob Carpenter Center
Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV Twitter
Sun, 
Dec 17
Basketball (M) Delaware State at Dover, Del. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Dover, Del.
Wed, 
Dec 20
Basketball (M) CSU Bakersfield Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Bob Carpenter Center
Fri, 
Dec 22
Basketball (W) Loyola Bob Carpenter Center 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Bob Carpenter Center
Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV Twitter
Thu, 
Dec 28
Basketball (M) Cornell Bob Carpenter Center 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Bob Carpenter Center
Fri, 
Dec 29
Basketball (W) Drexel * at Philadelphia, Pa. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
at Philadelphia, Pa.
Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV Twitter
Sat, 
Dec 30
Basketball (M) UNCW * at Wilmington, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Wilmington, N.C.

Delaware Blue Hens