Schedule

ROWING
Oct 14 - TBA
Navy Day Regatta (Exhibition)
Delaware
Delaware
W. TENNIS
Oct 14 - 9:00 AM
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
W. LACROSSE
Oct 14 - 10:00 AM
Alumnae Game
Delaware
Delaware
M. LACROSSE
Oct 14 - 10:30 AM
Alumni Scrimmage
Delaware
Delaware
CROSS COUNTRY
Oct 14 - 12:15 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Pre-National Invitational at Louisville
W. SWIM & DIVE
Oct 14 - FINAL
George Mason
George Mason
151
Delaware
Delaware
149
M. SWIM & DIVE
Oct 14 - FINAL
George Mason
George Mason
196
Delaware
Delaware
104
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 14 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
1
Saint Joseph's
Saint Joseph's
2
FOOTBALL
Oct 14 - FINAL
Wm. & Mary (Parents & Family Weekend/Youth Cheer/Twirler Day)
0
Delaware
Delaware
17
W. TENNIS
Oct 15 - 9:00 AM
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
SOFTBALL
Oct 15 - 12:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 15 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
8
Columbia
Columbia
1
SOFTBALL
Oct 15 - 2:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
Delaware
Delaware
M. GOLF
Oct 16 - 8:45 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Elon Phoenix Invitational - Day 1
M. GOLF
Oct 17 - 8:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Elon Phoenix Invitational - Day 2
M. SOCCER
Oct 17 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
1
UMBC
UMBC
1
M. TENNIS
Oct 19 - 11:00 AM
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Oct 19 - FINAL
Elon
2
Delaware
Delaware
1
M. TENNIS
Oct 20 - 9:00 AM
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 20 - FINAL
William & Mary
William & Mary
2
Delaware
Delaware
3
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 20 - FINAL
William & Mary
William & Mary
1
Delaware
Delaware
3
ROWING
Oct 21 - TBA
Head of the Charles (Exhibition)
Delaware
Delaware
W. GOLF
Oct 21 - 8:30 AM
Delaware Invitational - Day 1
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Oct 21 - 9:00 AM
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
M. SWIM & DIVE
Oct 21 - 1:00 PM
Washington College
Washington College
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Oct 21 - 1:00 PM
Washington College
Washington College
Delaware
Delaware
FOOTBALL
Oct 21 - 3:30 PM
Richmond (Homecoming)
Delaware
Delaware
M. SOCCER
Oct 21 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
College of Charleston
College of Charleston
M. GOLF
Oct 22 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Old Dominion/Outer Banks Invitational - Day 1
M. LACROSSE
Oct 22 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
University City Classic (HEADstrong Foundation)
W. LACROSSE
Oct 22 - 8:30 AM
Delaware
Delaware
vs. Loyola/Oregon/Canisius
W. GOLF
Oct 22 - 9:00 AM
Delaware Invitational - Day 2
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Oct 22 - 10:00 AM
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 22 - 12:00 PM
Towson
Towson
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Oct 22 - 1:00 PM
James Madison
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 22 - 1:00 PM
Elon
Elon
Delaware
Delaware
M. GOLF
Oct 23 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Old Dominion/Outer Banks Invitational - Day 2
M. TENNIS
Oct 23 - 10:00 AM
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
M. GOLF
Oct 24 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Old Dominion/Outer Banks Invitational - Day 3
M. SOCCER
Oct 24 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Duke
Duke
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 27 - 3:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Hofstra
Hofstra
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 27 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Northeastern
Northeastern
ROWING
Oct 28 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Head of the Schuylkill Regatta (Exhibition)
CROSS COUNTRY
Oct 28 - 10:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Colonial Athletic Association Championship
W. LACROSSE
Oct 28 - 11:00 AM
vs. Johns Hopkins/Army/George Mason
Delaware
Delaware
FOOTBALL
Oct 28 - 4:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Towson
Towson
M. SOCCER
Oct 28 - 7:00 PM
Elon
Elon
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 29 - 1:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Hofstra
Hofstra
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 29 - 2:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Northeastern
Northeastern
VOLLEYBALL
Nov 2 - 6:30 PM
UNCW
UNCW
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Nov 3 - TBA
Colonial Athletic Association
Colonial Athletic Association
Delaware
Delaware
ROWING
Nov 4 - TBA
Head of the Occoquan (Exhibition)
Delaware
Delaware
M. SOCCER
Nov 4 - TBA
Colonial Athletic Association
Colonial Athletic Association
Delaware
Delaware
FOOTBALL
Nov 4 - 2:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Maine
Maine
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 4 - 4:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
UNCW
UNCW
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 4 - 4:00 PM
James Madison
James Madison
Delaware
Delaware
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 4 - 4:00 PM
William & Mary
William & Mary
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 4 - 4:00 PM
James Madison
James Madison
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 4 - 4:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
UNCW
UNCW
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 4 - 4:00 PM
William & Mary
William & Mary
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Nov 4 - 5:00 PM
James Madison
James Madison
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Nov 5 - TBA
Colonial Athletic Association
Colonial Athletic Association
Delaware
Delaware
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 5 - 11:00 AM
William & Mary
William & Mary
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 5 - 11:00 AM
William & Mary
William & Mary
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 5 - 11:00 AM
James Madison
James Madison
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 5 - 11:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
UNCW
UNCW
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 5 - 11:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
UNCW
UNCW
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 5 - 11:00 AM
James Madison
James Madison
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Nov 5 - 1:00 PM
College of Charleston
College of Charleston
Delaware
Delaware
CROSS COUNTRY
Nov 10 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regionals at Lehigh
M. SOCCER
Nov 10 - TBA
Colonial Athletic Association
Colonial Athletic Association
Delaware
Delaware
W. BASKETBALL
Nov 10 - 2:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Buffalo
Buffalo
M. BASKETBALL
Nov 10 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Richmond
Richmond
FIELD HOCKEY
Nov 11 - TBA
NCAA Tournament First Round
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 11 - 11:00 AM
Rider
Rider
Delaware
Delaware
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 11 - 11:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
La Salle
La Salle
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 11 - 11:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
La Salle
La Salle
FOOTBALL
Nov 11 - 3:30 PM
UAlbany
UAlbany
Delaware
Delaware
M. SOCCER
Nov 12 - TBA
Colonial Athletic Association
Colonial Athletic Association
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Nov 12 - TBA
NCAA Tournament Second Round
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Nov 12 - 1:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Towson
Towson
W. BASKETBALL
Nov 13 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Hartford
Hartford
M. BASKETBALL
Nov 14 - 8:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Bradley
Bradley
VOLLEYBALL
Nov 16 - TBA
CAA Tournament
Delaware
Delaware
W. BASKETBALL
Nov 16 - 7:00 PM
American
American
Delaware
Delaware
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 17 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
FIELD HOCKEY
Nov 17 - TBA
NCAA Tournament Semifinals
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 17 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
M. BASKETBALL
Nov 17 - 7:00 PM
Wesley College
Wesley College
Delaware
Delaware
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 18 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
CROSS COUNTRY
Nov 18 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
ECAC Championships
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 18 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
FOOTBALL
Nov 18 - 1:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Villanova
Villanova
FIELD HOCKEY
Nov 19 - TBA
NCAA Championship Final
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 19 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 19 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
W. BASKETBALL
Nov 19 - 2:00 PM
Boston University
Boston University
Delaware
Delaware
M. BASKETBALL
Nov 20 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
UNCG
UNCG
M. BASKETBALL
Nov 21 - 4:30 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan
North Carolina Wesleyan
Delaware
Delaware
M. BASKETBALL
Nov 22 - 3:00 PM
Longwood
Longwood
Delaware
Delaware

February 2018 - March 2018 All Sports Schedule

Date Team Opponent Location Time (ET) Time (ET)
Location
Results Media
Thu, 
Feb 1
Basketball (M) Towson * Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Bob Carpenter Center
Fri, 
Feb 2
Tennis (M) Wagner Elkton Indoor Tennis 11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.
Elkton Indoor Tennis
Twitter
Sat, 
Feb 3
Indoor Track/Field Villanova Invitational at Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex, Staten Island, N.Y. TBA TBA
at Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex, Staten Island, N.Y.
Twitter
Sat, 
Feb 3
Basketball (M) Elon * at Elon, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Elon, N.C.
Sun, 
Feb 4
Tennis (M) Saint Joseph's Elkton Indoor Tennis 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Elkton Indoor Tennis
Twitter
Sun, 
Feb 4
Basketball (W) Northeastern * at Boston, Mass. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Boston, Mass.
Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV Twitter
Thu, 
Feb 8
Indoor Track/Field Navy Invitational at Wesley A. Brown Field House, Annapolis, Md. TBA TBA
at Wesley A. Brown Field House, Annapolis, Md.
Twitter
Thu, 
Feb 8
Basketball (M) Northeastern * Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Bob Carpenter Center
Fri, 
Feb 9
Tennis (M) James Madison * Elkton Indoor Tennis 11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.
Elkton Indoor Tennis
Twitter
Fri, 
Feb 9
Basketball (W) William & Mary * Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Bob Carpenter Center
Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV Twitter
Sat, 
Feb 10
Basketball (M) William & Mary * at Williamsburg, Va. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Williamsburg, Va.
Sun, 
Feb 11
Basketball (W) Hofstra * Bob Carpenter Center 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Bob Carpenter Center
Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV Twitter
Sun, 
Feb 11
Tennis (M) Chestnut Hill DuPont Country Club 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
DuPont Country Club
Twitter
Colonial Athletic Association Championships at Christiansburg, Va.
Wed, 
Feb 14
Swimming/Diving (W) Colonial Athletic Association * Christiansburg (Va.) Aquatic Center 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Christiansburg (Va.) Aquatic Center
Wed, 
Feb 14
Swim/Dive (M) Colonial Athletic Association * Christiansburg (Va.) Aquatic Center 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Christiansburg (Va.) Aquatic Center
Thu, 
Feb 15
Swimming/Diving (W) Colonial Athletic Association * Christiansburg (Va.) Aquatic Center 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Christiansburg (Va.) Aquatic Center
Thu, 
Feb 15
Swim/Dive (M) Colonial Athletic Association * Christiansburg (Va.) Aquatic Center 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Christiansburg (Va.) Aquatic Center
 
Thu, 
Feb 15
Basketball (M) Towson * at Towson, Md. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Towson, Md.
Colonial Athletic Association Championships at Christiansburg, Va.
Fri, 
Feb 16
Swim/Dive (M) Colonial Athletic Association * Christiansburg (Va.) Aquatic Center 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Christiansburg (Va.) Aquatic Center
Fri, 
Feb 16
Swimming/Diving (W) Colonial Athletic Association * Christiansburg (Va.) Aquatic Center 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Christiansburg (Va.) Aquatic Center
 
Fri, 
Feb 16
Tennis (M) Mount St. Mary's - MD Elkton Indoor Tennis 11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.
Elkton Indoor Tennis
Twitter
Fri, 
Feb 16
Basketball (W) James Madison * Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Bob Carpenter Center
Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV Twitter
Sat, 
Feb 17
Indoor Track/Field Princeton Invitational at Jadwin Gym, Princeton, N.J. TBA TBA
at Jadwin Gym, Princeton, N.J.
Twitter
Sat, 
Feb 17
Tennis (M) Swarthmore at Swarthmore, Pa. 9:30 a.m. 9:30 a.m.
at Swarthmore, Pa.
Twitter
Colonial Athletic Association Championships at Christiansburg, Va.
Sat, 
Feb 17
Swim/Dive (M) Colonial Athletic Association Christiansburg (Va.) Aquatic Center 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Christiansburg (Va.) Aquatic Center
Sat, 
Feb 17
Swimming/Diving (W) Colonial Athletic Association * Christiansburg (Va.) Aquatic Center 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Christiansburg (Va.) Aquatic Center
 
Sat, 
Feb 17
Tennis (M) Muhlenberg Swarthmore, Pa. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Swarthmore, Pa.
Twitter
Sat, 
Feb 17
Basketball (M) Elon * Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Bob Carpenter Center
Sun, 
Feb 18
Tennis (M) Yeshiva University Elkton Indoor Tennis 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Elkton Indoor Tennis
Twitter
Sun, 
Feb 18
Basketball (W) College of Charleston * Bob Carpenter Center 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Bob Carpenter Center
Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV Twitter
Thu, 
Feb 22
Basketball (M) Drexel * at Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Philadelphia, Pa.
Fri, 
Feb 23
Basketball (W) William & Mary * at Williamsburg, Va. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Williamsburg, Va.
Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV Twitter
Sat, 
Feb 24
Basketball (M) James Madison * Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Bob Carpenter Center
Sun, 
Feb 25
Basketball (W) James Madison * at Harrisonburg, Va. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Harrisonburg, Va.
Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV Twitter
Sun, 
Feb 25
Tennis (M) Bucknell DuPont Country Club 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
DuPont Country Club
Twitter
Thu, 
Mar 1
Basketball (W) Drexel * Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Bob Carpenter Center
Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV Twitter
ECAC Championships at Boston University
Fri, 
Mar 2
Indoor Track/Field ECAC Championships at Boston University - Day 1 at Boston University Track & Tennis Center, Boston, Mass. TBA TBA
at Boston University Track & Tennis Center, Boston, Mass.
Twitter
 
Sat, 
Mar 3
 -
 Tue, Mar 06
Basketball (M) CAA Tournament North Charleston (S.C.) Coliseum TBA TBA
North Charleston (S.C.) Coliseum
ECAC Championships at Boston University
Sat, 
Mar 3
Indoor Track/Field ECAC Championships at Boston University - Day 2 at Boston University Track & Tennis Center, Boston, Mass. TBA TBA
at Boston University Track & Tennis Center, Boston, Mass.
Twitter
 
Sat, 
Mar 3
Tennis (M) Lehigh at Bethlehem, Pa. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Bethlehem, Pa.
Twitter
Sat, 
Mar 3
Basketball (W) Towson * at Towson, Md. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Towson, Md.
Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV Twitter
ECAC Championships at Boston University
Sun, 
Mar 4
Indoor Track/Field ECAC Championships at Boston University - Day 3 at Boston University Track & Tennis Center, Boston, Mass. TBA TBA
at Boston University Track & Tennis Center, Boston, Mass.
Twitter
 
Sun, 
Mar 4
Tennis (M) Lafayette at Easton, Pa. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Easton, Pa.
Twitter
CAA Tournament (Hosted by Drexel)
Wed, 
Mar 7
Basketball (W) Colonial Athletic Association Philadelphia, Pa. TBA TBA
Philadelphia, Pa.
Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV Twitter
Thu, 
Mar 8
Basketball (W) Colonial Athletic Association Philadelphia, Pa. TBA TBA
Philadelphia, Pa.
Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV Twitter
Fri, 
Mar 9
Basketball (W) Colonial Athletic Association Philadelphia, Pa. TBA TBA
Philadelphia, Pa.
Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV Twitter
Sat, 
Mar 10
Basketball (W) Colonial Athletic Association Philadelphia, Pa. TBA TBA
Philadelphia, Pa.
Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV Twitter
 
Sat, 
Mar 10
Tennis (M) Coppin State at Baltimore, Md. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
at Baltimore, Md.
Twitter
Wed, 
Mar 14
Tennis (M) Penn at Philadelphia, Pa. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Philadelphia, Pa.
Twitter
Sat, 
Mar 17
Tennis (M) Saint Peter's at Jersey City, N.J. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Jersey City, N.J.
Twitter
Tue, 
Mar 20
Tennis (M) Loyola at Baltimore, Md. 3:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
at Baltimore, Md.
Twitter
Fri, 
Mar 23
Tennis (M) Radford at Radford, Va. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
at Radford, Va.
Twitter
Sat, 
Mar 24
Outdoor Track/Field Delaware Classic Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium, Newark, Del. TBA TBA
Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium, Newark, Del.
Twitter
Mon, 
Mar 26
Tennis (M) UNC Asheville at Asheville, N.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Asheville, N.C.
Twitter
Tue, 
Mar 27
Tennis (M) King University at Bristol, Tenn. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Bristol, Tenn.
Twitter
Wed, 
Mar 28
Tennis (M) Lees-McRae College at Banner Elk, N.C. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Banner Elk, N.C.
Twitter
Thu, 
Mar 29
Tennis (M) North Carolina Central at Durham, N.C. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
at Durham, N.C.
Twitter

Delaware Blue Hens