Schedule

VOLLEYBALL
Oct 11 - FINAL
Towson
Towson
3
Delaware
Delaware
1
M. SOCCER
Oct 11 - FINAL
James Madison
James Madison
2
Delaware
Delaware
1
W. SOCCER
Oct 12 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
0
College of Charleston
3
W. TENNIS
Oct 13 - 1:00 PM
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 13 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
0
James Madison
James Madison
3
ROWING
Oct 14 - TBA
Navy Day Regatta (Exhibition)
Delaware
Delaware
W. TENNIS
Oct 14 - 9:00 AM
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
W. LACROSSE
Oct 14 - 10:00 AM
Alumnae Game
Delaware
Delaware
M. LACROSSE
Oct 14 - 10:30 AM
Alumni Scrimmage
Delaware
Delaware
CROSS COUNTRY
Oct 14 - 12:15 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Pre-National Invitational at Louisville
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 14 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
1
Saint Joseph's
Saint Joseph's
2
W. SWIM & DIVE
Oct 14 - FINAL
George Mason
George Mason
151
Delaware
Delaware
149
M. SWIM & DIVE
Oct 14 - FINAL
George Mason
George Mason
196
Delaware
Delaware
104
FOOTBALL
Oct 14 - FINAL
Wm. & Mary (Parents & Family Weekend/Youth Cheer/Twirler Day)
0
Delaware
Delaware
17
W. TENNIS
Oct 15 - 9:00 AM
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
SOFTBALL
Oct 15 - 12:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 15 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
8
Columbia
Columbia
1
SOFTBALL
Oct 15 - 2:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
Delaware
Delaware
M. GOLF
Oct 16 - 8:45 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Elon Phoenix Invitational - Day 1
M. GOLF
Oct 17 - 8:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Elon Phoenix Invitational - Day 2
M. SOCCER
Oct 17 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
1
UMBC
UMBC
1
M. TENNIS
Oct 19 - TBA
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Oct 19 - 7:00 PM
Elon
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Oct 20 - TBA
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 20 - 6:30 PM
William & Mary
William & Mary
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 20 - 7:00 PM
William & Mary
William & Mary
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Oct 21 - TBA
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
ROWING
Oct 21 - TBA
Head of the Charles (Exhibition)
Delaware
Delaware
W. GOLF
Oct 21 - 8:30 AM
Delaware Invitational - Day 1
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Oct 21 - 1:00 PM
Washington College
Washington College
Delaware
Delaware
M. SWIM & DIVE
Oct 21 - 1:00 PM
Washington College
Washington College
Delaware
Delaware
FOOTBALL
Oct 21 - 3:30 PM
Richmond (Homecoming)
Delaware
Delaware
M. SOCCER
Oct 21 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
College of Charleston
College of Charleston
M. TENNIS
Oct 22 - TBA
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
M. LACROSSE
Oct 22 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
University City Classic (HEADstrong Foundation)
M. GOLF
Oct 22 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Old Dominion/Outer Banks Invitational - Day 1
W. LACROSSE
Oct 22 - 8:30 AM
Delaware
Delaware
vs. Loyola/Oregon/Canisius
W. GOLF
Oct 22 - 9:00 AM
Delaware Invitational - Day 2
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 22 - 12:00 PM
Towson
Towson
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Oct 22 - 1:00 PM
James Madison
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 22 - 1:00 PM
Elon
Elon
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Oct 23 - TBA
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
M. GOLF
Oct 23 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Old Dominion/Outer Banks Invitational - Day 2
M. GOLF
Oct 24 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Old Dominion/Outer Banks Invitational - Day 3
M. SOCCER
Oct 24 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Duke
Duke
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 27 - 3:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Hofstra
Hofstra
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 27 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Northeastern
Northeastern
ROWING
Oct 28 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Head of the Schuylkill Regatta (Exhibition)
CROSS COUNTRY
Oct 28 - 10:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Colonial Athletic Association Championship
W. LACROSSE
Oct 28 - 11:00 AM
vs. Johns Hopkins/Army/George Mason
Delaware
Delaware
FOOTBALL
Oct 28 - 4:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Towson
Towson
M. SOCCER
Oct 28 - 7:00 PM
Elon
Elon
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Oct 29 - TBA
Colonial Athletic Association Quarterfinals
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 29 - 1:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Hofstra
Hofstra
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 29 - 2:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Northeastern
Northeastern
VOLLEYBALL
Nov 2 - 6:30 PM
UNCW
UNCW
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Nov 3 - TBA
Colonial Athletic Association
Colonial Athletic Association
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Nov 3 - TBA
Colonial Athletic Association Semifinals
Delaware
Delaware
M. SOCCER
Nov 4 - TBA
Colonial Athletic Association
Colonial Athletic Association
Delaware
Delaware
ROWING
Nov 4 - TBA
Head of the Occoquan (Exhibition)
Delaware
Delaware
FOOTBALL
Nov 4 - 2:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Maine
Maine
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 4 - 4:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
UNCW
UNCW
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 4 - 4:00 PM
James Madison
James Madison
Delaware
Delaware
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 4 - 4:00 PM
William & Mary
William & Mary
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 4 - 4:00 PM
James Madison
James Madison
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 4 - 4:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
UNCW
UNCW
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 4 - 4:00 PM
William & Mary
William & Mary
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Nov 4 - 5:00 PM
James Madison
James Madison
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Nov 5 - TBA
Colonial Athletic Association
Colonial Athletic Association
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Nov 5 - TBA
Colonial Athletic Association Championship
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 5 - 11:00 AM
James Madison
James Madison
Delaware
Delaware
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 5 - 11:00 AM
William & Mary
William & Mary
Delaware
Delaware
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 5 - 11:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
UNCW
UNCW
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 5 - 11:00 AM
James Madison
James Madison
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 5 - 11:00 AM
William & Mary
William & Mary
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 5 - 11:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
UNCW
UNCW
VOLLEYBALL
Nov 5 - 1:00 PM
College of Charleston
College of Charleston
Delaware
Delaware
M. SOCCER
Nov 10 - TBA
Colonial Athletic Association
Colonial Athletic Association
Delaware
Delaware
CROSS COUNTRY
Nov 10 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regionals at Lehigh
W. BASKETBALL
Nov 10 - 2:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Buffalo
Buffalo
M. BASKETBALL
Nov 10 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Richmond
Richmond
FIELD HOCKEY
Nov 11 - TBA
NCAA Tournament First Round
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 11 - 11:00 AM
Rider
Rider
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 11 - 11:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
La Salle
La Salle
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 11 - 11:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
La Salle
La Salle
FOOTBALL
Nov 11 - 3:30 PM
UAlbany
UAlbany
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Nov 12 - TBA
NCAA Tournament Second Round
Delaware
Delaware
M. SOCCER
Nov 12 - TBA
Colonial Athletic Association
Colonial Athletic Association
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Nov 12 - 1:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Towson
Towson
W. BASKETBALL
Nov 13 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Hartford
Hartford
M. BASKETBALL
Nov 14 - 8:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Bradley
Bradley
VOLLEYBALL
Nov 16 - TBA
CAA Tournament
Delaware
Delaware
W. BASKETBALL
Nov 16 - 7:00 PM
American
American
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 17 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 17 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
FIELD HOCKEY
Nov 17 - TBA
NCAA Tournament Semifinals
Delaware
Delaware
M. BASKETBALL
Nov 17 - 7:00 PM
Wesley College
Wesley College
Delaware
Delaware
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 18 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
CROSS COUNTRY
Nov 18 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
ECAC Championships
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 18 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Franklin & Marshall Invitational

September 2017 - October 2017 All Sports Schedule

Date Team Opponent Location Time (ET) Time (ET)
Location
Results Media
Fri, 
Sep 1
Cross Country (W) Lehigh Invitational at Bethlehem, Pa. 6:15 p.m.
at Bethlehem, Pa.
4th Place (of 7) Stats Live Stats Twitter
Yale Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 1
Volleyball Yale at New Haven, Conn. 7:00 p.m.
at New Haven, Conn.
L, 3-0 Stats
 
Fri, 
Sep 1
Field Hockey Dartmouth Fred P. Rullo Stadium 7:00 p.m.
Fred P. Rullo Stadium
W, 9-1 Stats Video Notes Live Stats Twitter
Fri, 
Sep 1
Soccer (W) Marist at Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 7:00 p.m.
at Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
W, 2-1 (2 OT) Stats Live Stats Twitter
Sat, 
Sep 2
Cross Country (W) Elon Opener at Elon, N.C. 8:15 a.m.
at Elon, N.C.
5th Place (of 12) Stats Twitter
Yale Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 2
Volleyball Clemson New Haven, Conn. 12:30 p.m.
New Haven, Conn.
L, 3-0 Stats
Sat, 
Sep 2
Volleyball Rhode Island New Haven, Conn. 4:30 p.m.
New Haven, Conn.
L, 3-0 Stats
 
Sun, 
Sep 3
Field Hockey Dartmouth vs. Longwood Fred P. Rullo Stadium 10:45 a.m. 10:45 a.m.
Fred P. Rullo Stadium
Sun, 
Sep 3
Soccer (M) Holy Cross at Worcester, Mass. 1:00 p.m.
at Worcester, Mass.
W, 2-0 Stats Twitter
Sun, 
Sep 3
Soccer (W) Lehigh Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 1:00 p.m.
Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium
W, 2-1 (2 OT) Stats Live Stats Twitter
Sun, 
Sep 3
Field Hockey Princeton Fred P. Rullo Stadium 1:30 p.m.
Fred P. Rullo Stadium
W, 5-3 Stats Notes Live Stats Twitter
Wed, 
Sep 6
Soccer (M) Villanova at Villanova, Pa. 4:00 p.m.
at Villanova, Pa.
L, 2-1 (2 OT) Stats Notes Live Stats Twitter
Temple Tournament
Fri, 
Sep 8
Volleyball Miami FL Philadelphia, Pa. 2:30 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
Cancelled
 
Fri, 
Sep 8
Field Hockey Penn at Philadelphia, Pa. 3:30 p.m.
at Philadelphia, Pa.
W, 2-1 Stats Notes Live Stats Twitter
Fri, 
Sep 8
Soccer (W) Massachusetts at Amherst, Mass. 4:00 p.m.
at Amherst, Mass.
T, 1-1 (2 OT) Stats Notes Live Stats Twitter
Bucknell Fall Invite
Fri, 
Sep 8
Tennis (M) Bucknell Fall Invite Lewisburg, Pa. 6:00 p.m.
Lewisburg, Pa.
No Team Scoring Stats Twitter
Rutgers Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 9
Golf (W) Rutgers Invitational - Day 1 at Rutgers GC, Piscataway, N.J. 7:45 a.m.
at Rutgers GC, Piscataway, N.J.
-
Colgate/Alex Lagowitz Memorial Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 9
Golf (M) Colgate/Alex Lagowitz Memorial Invitational - Day 1 at Seven Oaks GC, Hamilton, N.Y. 9:00 a.m.
at Seven Oaks GC, Hamilton, N.Y.
-
Bucknell Fall Invite
Sat, 
Sep 9
Tennis (M) Bucknell Fall Invite Lewisburg, Pa. 9:00 a.m.
Lewisburg, Pa.
No Team Scoring Stats Twitter
Temple Tournament
Sat, 
Sep 9
Volleyball Boston College Philadelphia, Pa. 11:00 a.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
L, 3-1 Stats
 
Sat, 
Sep 9
Football Virginia Tech at Blacksburg, Va. 3:30 p.m.
at Blacksburg, Va.
L, 27-0 ACCNExtra TV WDSD 94.7 FM Stats Video Notes Live Stats Twitter
Rutgers Invitational
Sun, 
Sep 10
Golf (W) Rutgers Invitational - Day 2 at Rutgers GC, Piscataway, N.J. 7:45 a.m.
at Rutgers GC, Piscataway, N.J.
2nd Place (of 11) Stats
Bucknell Fall Invite
Sun, 
Sep 10
Tennis (M) Bucknell Fall Invite Lewisburg, Pa. 9:00 a.m.
Lewisburg, Pa.
No Team Scoring Stats Twitter
Colgate/Alex Lagowitz Memorial Invitational
Sun, 
Sep 10
Golf (M) Colgate/Alex Lagowitz Memorial Invitational - Day 2 at Seven Oaks GC, Hamilton, N.Y. 9:00 a.m.
at Seven Oaks GC, Hamilton, N.Y.
7th Place (of 16) Stats
 
Sun, 
Sep 10
Field Hockey Liberty at Lynchburg, Va. 1:00 p.m.
at Lynchburg, Va.
W, 3-2 Stats Notes Live Stats Twitter
Mon, 
Sep 11
Soccer (W) Penn at Philadelphia, Pa. 7:15 p.m.
at Philadelphia, Pa.
L, 1-0 Stats Notes Twitter
Wed, 
Sep 13
Soccer (M) Seton Hall at South Orange, N.J. 7:00 p.m.
at South Orange, N.J.
W, 2-0 Stats Live Stats Twitter
Villanova Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 15
Tennis (M) Villanova Invitational Villanova, Pa. TBA
Villanova, Pa.
No Team Scoring Stats Twitter
Bedford Cup (Hosted by Maryland)
Fri, 
Sep 15
Tennis (W) Bedford Cup College Park, Md. 9:00 a.m.
College Park, Md.
No Team Scoring Stats Notes Twitter
George Washington Tournament
Fri, 
Sep 15
Volleyball UMBC Washington, D.C. 12:00 p.m.
Washington, D.C.
W, 3-2 Stats
 
Fri, 
Sep 15
Soccer (W) La Salle Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 7:00 p.m.
Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium
W, 1-0 (OT) Stats Video Notes Live Stats Twitter
George Washington Tournament
Fri, 
Sep 15
Volleyball George Washington at Washington, D.C. 7:00 p.m.
at Washington, D.C.
L, 3-2 Stats
Villanova Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 16
Tennis (M) Villanova Invitational Villanova, Pa. TBA
Villanova, Pa.
No Team Scoring Stats Twitter
Cornell Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 16
Golf (M) Cornell Invitational - Day 1 at Robert Trent Jones GC, Ithaca, N.Y. 8:50 a.m.
at Robert Trent Jones GC, Ithaca, N.Y.
-
Bedford Cup (Hosted by Maryland)
Sat, 
Sep 16
Tennis (W) Bedford Cup College Park, Md. 9:00 a.m.
College Park, Md.
No Team Scoring Stats Notes Twitter
Delaware Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 16
Cross Country (W) Delaware Invitational (Women) White Clay Creek State Park, Newark, Del. 9:30 a.m.
White Clay Creek State Park, Newark, Del.
1st Place (of 11) Stats Notes Twitter
Fall Ball Exhibition
Sat, 
Sep 16
Lacrosse (W) Blue vs. Gold Frazier Field 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Frazier Field
Delaware Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 16
Cross Country (W) Delaware Invitational (Men) White Clay Creek State Park 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
White Clay Creek State Park
Stats
George Washington Tournament
Sat, 
Sep 16
Volleyball Holy Cross Washington, D.C. 12:00 p.m.
Washington, D.C.
W, 3-0 Stats
 
Sat, 
Sep 16
Softball UMBC at Baltimore, Md. 1:00 p.m.
at Baltimore, Md.
UD, 9-2
Sat, 
Sep 16
Softball UMBC at Baltimore, Md. 3:00 p.m.
at Baltimore, Md.
UD, 11-2
Sat, 
Sep 16
Football Cornell (High School Band Day) Delaware Stadium 3:30 p.m.
Delaware Stadium
W, 41-14 WDSD 94.7 FM Stats Stats Video Notes Live Stats Tickets Twitter
Villanova Invitational
Sun, 
Sep 17
Tennis (M) Villanova Invitational Villanova, Pa. TBA
Villanova, Pa.
Seventh Place Stats Twitter
Cornell Invitational
Sun, 
Sep 17
Golf (M) Cornell Invitational - Day 2 at Robert Trent Jones GC, Ithaca, N.Y. TBA
at Robert Trent Jones GC, Ithaca, N.Y.
8th Place (of 16) Stats
Bedford Cup (Hosted by Maryland)
Sun, 
Sep 17
Tennis (W) Bedford Cup College Park, Md. 9:00 a.m.
College Park, Md.
No Team Scoring Stats Notes Twitter
 
Sun, 
Sep 17
Soccer (M) UNCW * Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 1:00 p.m.
Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium
L, 1-0 (OT) Stats Notes Live Stats Twitter
Sun, 
Sep 17
Field Hockey Penn State The Nook (Manheim, Pa.) 1:00 p.m.
The Nook (Manheim, Pa.)
W, 2-0 Stats Notes Live Stats Twitter
Sun, 
Sep 17
Soccer (W) Princeton at Princeton, N.J. 4:00 p.m.
at Princeton, N.J.
L, 3-0 Stats Live Stats Twitter
Thu, 
Sep 21
Soccer (W) Hofstra * Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 7:00 p.m.
Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium
L, 2-0 Stats Notes Live Stats Twitter
Thu, 
Sep 21
Volleyball William & Mary * at Williamsburg, Va. 7:00 p.m.
at Williamsburg, Va.
W, 3-2 Stats
Navy Joe Hunt Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 22
Tennis (M) Navy Joe Hunt Invitational Annapolis, Md. TBA
Annapolis, Md.
No Team Scoring Stats Twitter
Harvard Fall Classic
Fri, 
Sep 22
Tennis (W) Buffalo Cambridge, Mass. 10:00 a.m.
Cambridge, Mass.
No Team Scoring Stats Twitter
 
Fri, 
Sep 22
Field Hockey UAlbany Fred P. Rullo Stadium 6:00 p.m.
Fred P. Rullo Stadium
L, 3-2 (OT) Stats Notes Live Stats Twitter
Navy Joe Hunt Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 23
Tennis (M) Navy Joe Hunt Invitational Annapolis, Md. TBA
Annapolis, Md.
No Team Scoring Stats Twitter
Penn State Nittany Lion Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 23
Golf (W) Penn State Nittany Lion Invitational - Day 1 at PSU Blue GC, State College, Pa. 9:00 a.m.
at PSU Blue GC, State College, Pa.
-
Fall Ball Exhibition
Sat, 
Sep 23
Lacrosse (W) vs. Cornell/Canisius at Ithaca, N.Y. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
at Ithaca, N.Y.
Harvard Fall Classic
Sat, 
Sep 23
Tennis (W) Boston University Cambridge, Mass. 3:00 p.m.
Cambridge, Mass.
No Team Scoring Stats Twitter
 
Sat, 
Sep 23
Soccer (M) Northeastern * at Brookline, Mass. 5:00 p.m.
at Brookline, Mass.
W, 1-0 Live Stats
Sat, 
Sep 23
Volleyball Elon * at Elon, N.C. 7:00 p.m.
at Elon, N.C.
L, 3-2 Stats
Navy Joe Hunt Invitational
Sun, 
Sep 24
Tennis (M) Navy Joe Hunt Invitational Annapolis, Md. TBA
Annapolis, Md.
No Team Scoring Stats Twitter
Penn State Nittany Lion Invitational
Sun, 
Sep 24
Golf (W) Penn State Nittany Lion Invitational - Day 2 at PSU Blue GC, State College, Pa. 9:00 a.m.
at PSU Blue GC, State College, Pa.
3rd Place (of 14) Stats
Harvard Fall Classic
Sun, 
Sep 24
Tennis (W) Harvard Fall Classic Cambridge, Mass. 10:00 a.m.
Cambridge, Mass.
No Team Scoring Stats Twitter
 
Sun, 
Sep 24
Field Hockey Connecticut Fred P. Rullo Stadium 12:00 p.m.
Fred P. Rullo Stadium
L, 1-0 (OT) Stats Notes Live Stats Twitter
Sun, 
Sep 24
Softball Delaware State UD Softball Stadium 12:00 p.m.
UD Softball Stadium
UD, 9-2
Sun, 
Sep 24
Soccer (W) Towson * at Towson, Md. 1:00 p.m.
at Towson, Md.
W, 1-0 Stats Notes Live Stats Twitter
Sun, 
Sep 24
Softball Delaware State UD Softball Stadium 2:30 p.m.
UD Softball Stadium
UD, 12-2
George Mason Patriot Invitational
Mon, 
Sep 25
Golf (M) George Mason Patriot Invitational - Day 1 at Chantilly National GC, Centreville, Va. 8:30 a.m.
at Chantilly National GC, Centreville, Va.
-
Tue, 
Sep 26
Golf (M) George Mason Patriot Invitational - Day 2 at Chantilly National GC, Centreville, Va. 8:00 a.m.
at Chantilly National GC, Centreville, Va.
T-2nd Place (of 14) Stats
 
Wed, 
Sep 27
Soccer (M) Drexel * Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 7:00 p.m.
Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium
W, 3-2 Stats Notes Live Stats Twitter
Thu, 
Sep 28
Soccer (W) Northeastern * at Brookline, Mass. 6:00 p.m.
at Brookline, Mass.
L, 1-0 Notes Live Stats Twitter
Fri, 
Sep 29
Cross Country (W) Paul Short Invitational at Lehigh at Bethlehem, Pa. TBA
at Bethlehem, Pa.
39th Place (of 42) Stats Twitter
Saint Joseph's Fall Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 29
Tennis (W) Saint Joseph's Fall Invitational Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
Philadelphia, Pa.
No Team Scoring Stats Twitter
 
Fri, 
Sep 29
Volleyball Northeastern * Bob Carpenter Center 5:00 p.m.
Bob Carpenter Center
L, 3-0 Stats
Fri, 
Sep 29
Field Hockey Drexel * at Philadelphia, Pa. 7:00 p.m.
at Philadelphia, Pa.
W, 4-0 Stats Notes Live Stats Twitter
Princeton Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 30
Golf (W) Princeton Invitational - Day 1 at Springdale GC, Princeton, N.J. TBA
at Springdale GC, Princeton, N.J.
-
Saint Joseph's Fall Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 30
Tennis (W) Saint Joseph's Fall Invitational Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
Philadelphia, Pa.
No Team Scoring Stats Twitter
Riviera/ITA All-American Championships
Sat, 
Sep 30
Tennis (W) Riviera/ITA All-American Championships (Prequalifying Round) Malibu, Calif. TBA
Malibu, Calif.
No Team Scoring Stats Twitter
 
Sat, 
Sep 30
Swimming/Diving (W) Georgetown Rawstrom Natatorium, Newark, Del. 1:00 p.m.
Rawstrom Natatorium, Newark, Del.
L, 186-114 Stats
Sat, 
Sep 30
Swim/Dive (M) Georgetown Rawstrom Natatorium, Newark, Del. 1:00 p.m.
Rawstrom Natatorium, Newark, Del.
L, 175-125 Stats
Sat, 
Sep 30
Football James Madison (Hall of Fame Weekend) * Delaware Stadium 3:30 p.m.
Delaware Stadium
L, 20-10 CSN/SNY/COZI TV WDSD 94.7 FM Stats Notes Live Stats Tickets Twitter
Saint Joseph's Fall Invitational
Sun, 
Oct 1
Tennis (W) Saint Joseph's Fall Invitational Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
Philadelphia, Pa.
No Team Scoring Stats Twitter
 
Sun, 
Oct 1
Rowing Head of the Christina (Exhibition) Wilmington, Del. TBA TBA
Wilmington, Del.
Princeton Invitational
Sun, 
Oct 1
Golf (W) Princeton Invitational - Day 2 at Springdale GC, Princeton, N.J. 8:30 a.m.
at Springdale GC, Princeton, N.J.
7th Place (of 10) Stats
 
Sun, 
Oct 1
Softball Seton Hall UD Softball Stadium 12:00 p.m.
UD Softball Stadium
UD, 1-0
Riviera/ITA All-American Championships
Sun, 
Oct 1
Tennis (W) Riviera/ITA All-American Championships (Prequalifying Round) Malibu, Calif. 12:00 p.m.
Malibu, Calif.
No Team Scoring Stats Twitter
 
Sun, 
Oct 1
Field Hockey Lafayette Fred P. Rullo Stadium 1:00 p.m.
Fred P. Rullo Stadium
W, 9-0 Stats Notes Live Stats Twitter
Sun, 
Oct 1
Soccer (W) UNCW * Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 1:00 p.m.
Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium
W, 2-0 Live Stats Twitter
Sun, 
Oct 1
Volleyball Hofstra * Bob Carpenter Center 1:00 p.m.
Bob Carpenter Center
L, 3-1 Stats
Sun, 
Oct 1
Softball Seton Hall UD Softball Stadium 2:30 p.m.
UD Softball Stadium
SHU, 5-2
Sun, 
Oct 1
Soccer (M) William & Mary * at Williamsburg, Va. 5:00 p.m.
at Williamsburg, Va.
T, 1-1 (2 OT) Stats Live Stats Twitter
Wed, 
Oct 4
Soccer (M) Penn Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 7:00 p.m.
Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium
L, 3-1 Stats Live Stats Twitter
Thu, 
Oct 5
Soccer (W) Drexel * Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 7:00 p.m.
Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium
L, 2-0 Stats Notes Live Stats Twitter
Yale Intercollegiate
Fri, 
Oct 6
Golf (W) Yale Intercollegiate - Day 1 at Yale GC, New Haven, Conn. 8:00 a.m.
at Yale GC, New Haven, Conn.
-
Mount St. Mary's Invitational
Fri, 
Oct 6
Tennis (M) Mount St. Mary's Invitational Emmitsburg, Md. 2:00 p.m.
Emmitsburg, Md.
No Team Scoring Stats Twitter
 
Fri, 
Oct 6
Volleyball UNCW * at Wilmington, N.C. 7:00 p.m.
at Wilmington, N.C.
L, 3-2 Stats
Yale Intercollegiate
Sat, 
Oct 7
Golf (W) Yale Intercollegiate - Day 2 at Yale GC, New Haven, Conn. 8:00 a.m.
at Yale GC, New Haven, Conn.
-
Mount St. Mary's Invitational
Sat, 
Oct 7
Tennis (M) Mount St. Mary's Invitational Emmitsburg, Md. 9:00 a.m.
Emmitsburg, Md.
No Team Scoring Stats Twitter
Drexel Dragons Invitational
Sat, 
Oct 7
Tennis (W) Drexel at Philadelphia, Pa. 9:00 a.m.
at Philadelphia, Pa.
No Team Scoring Stats Twitter
Delaware Blue & Gold Invitational
Sat, 
Oct 7
Cross Country (W) Delaware Blue & Gold Invitational (Women) White Clay Creek State Park, Newark, Del. 9:45 a.m.
White Clay Creek State Park, Newark, Del.
2nd Place (of 8) Stats Notes Twitter
Sat, 
Oct 7
Cross Country (W) Delaware Blue & Gold Invitational (Men) White Clay Creek State Park, Newark, Del. 10:30 a.m. 10:30 a.m.
White Clay Creek State Park, Newark, Del.
Stats Notes
Drexel Dragons Invitational
Sat, 
Oct 7
Tennis (W) Temple at Philadelphia, Pa. 1:00 p.m.
at Philadelphia, Pa.
No Team Scoring Stats Twitter
Fall Ball Exhibition
Sat, 
Oct 7
Lacrosse (W) vs. Temple/Japan at Philadelphia, Pa. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Philadelphia, Pa.
 
Sat, 
Oct 7
Football Stony Brook * at Stony Brook, N.Y. 6:00 p.m.
at Stony Brook, N.Y.
W, 24-20 WDSD 94.7 FM Stats Notes Live Stats Twitter
Sat, 
Oct 7
Soccer (M) Hofstra * at Hempstead, N.Y. 7:30 p.m.
at Hempstead, N.Y.
L, 1-0 Twitter
Yale Intercollegiate
Sun, 
Oct 8
Golf (W) Yale Intercollegiate - Day 3 at Yale GC, New Haven, Conn. 8:00 a.m.
at Yale GC, New Haven, Conn.
T-3rd Place (of 15) Stats
Drexel Dragons Invitational
Sun, 
Oct 8
Tennis (W) Villanova / CANCELLED (RAIN) Philadelphia, Pa. 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
Twitter
 
Sun, 
Oct 8
Volleyball College of Charleston * at Charleston, S.C. 1:00 p.m.
at Charleston, S.C.
L, 3-0 Stats
Sun, 
Oct 8
Field Hockey James Madison * Fred P. Rullo Stadium 1:00 p.m.
Fred P. Rullo Stadium
W, 5-2 Stats Highlight Notes Live Stats Twitter
Sun, 
Oct 8
Soccer (W) William & Mary * at Williamsburg, Va, 2:00 p.m.
at Williamsburg, Va,
L, 2-1 (2 OT) Stats Notes Live Stats Twitter
Wed, 
Oct 11
Volleyball Towson * Bob Carpenter Center 6:30 p.m.
Bob Carpenter Center
L, 3-1 Stats
Wed, 
Oct 11
Soccer (M) James Madison * Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 7:00 p.m.
Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium
L, 2-1 Stats Live Stats Twitter
Thu, 
Oct 12
Soccer (W) College of Charleston * at Charleston, S.C. 7:00 p.m.
at Charleston, S.C.
L, 3-0 Stats Twitter
ITA Atlantic Regional (Hosted by Virginia Tech)
Fri, 
Oct 13
Tennis (W) ITA Atlantic Regional Blacksburg, Va. 1:00 p.m.
Blacksburg, Va.
No Team Scoring Stats Twitter
 
Fri, 
Oct 13
Volleyball James Madison * at Harrisonburg, Va. 7:00 p.m.
at Harrisonburg, Va.
L, 3-0 Stats
Sat, 
Oct 14
Rowing Navy Day Regatta (Exhibition) Philadelphia, Pa. TBA TBA
Philadelphia, Pa.
ITA Atlantic Regional (Hosted by Virginia Tech)
Sat, 
Oct 14
Tennis (W) ITA Atlantic Regional Blacksburg, Va. 9:00 a.m.
Blacksburg, Va.
No Team Scoring Stats Twitter
Fall Ball Exhibition
Sat, 
Oct 14
Lacrosse (W) Alumnae Game Field #10 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Field #10
 
Sat, 
Oct 14
Lacrosse (M) Alumni Scrimmage Delaware Practice Field 10:30 a.m. 10:30 a.m.
Delaware Practice Field
Sat, 
Oct 14
Cross Country (W) Pre-National Invitational at Louisville at Louisville, Ky. 12:15 p.m.
at Louisville, Ky.
18th Place (of 29) Stats Live Stats Twitter
Sat, 
Oct 14
Swimming/Diving (W) George Mason Rawstrom Natatorium, Newark, Del. 1:00 p.m.
Rawstrom Natatorium, Newark, Del.
L, 151-149 Stats
Sat, 
Oct 14
Field Hockey Saint Joseph's at Philadelphia, Pa. 1:00 p.m.
at Philadelphia, Pa.
L, 2-1 Stats Notes Live Stats Twitter
Sat, 
Oct 14
Swim/Dive (M) George Mason Rawstrom Natatorium, Newark, Del. 1:00 p.m.
Rawstrom Natatorium, Newark, Del.
L, 196-104 Stats
Sat, 
Oct 14
Football Wm. & Mary (Parents & Family Weekend/Youth Cheer/Twirler Day) * Delaware Stadium 3:30 p.m.
Delaware Stadium
W, 17-0 NBC Sports Philadelphia+/SNY (1hr. delay)/COZI TV WDSD 94.7 FM Stats Highlight Notes Live Stats Tickets Twitter
ITA Atlantic Regional (Hosted by Virginia Tech)
Sun, 
Oct 15
Tennis (W) ITA Atlantic Regional Blacksburg, Va. 9:00 a.m.
Blacksburg, Va.
No Team Scoring Stats Twitter
 
Sun, 
Oct 15
Softball Saint Joseph's UD Softball Stadium 12:00 p.m.
UD Softball Stadium
UD, 5-2
Sun, 
Oct 15
Field Hockey Columbia at New York, N.Y. 1:00 p.m.
at New York, N.Y.
W, 8-1 Stats Notes Live Stats Twitter
Sun, 
Oct 15
Softball Saint Joseph's UD Softball Stadium 2:00 p.m.
UD Softball Stadium
UD, 12-0
Elon Phoenix Invitational
Mon, 
Oct 16
Golf (M) Elon Phoenix Invitational - Day 1 at Alamance CC, Burlington, N.C. 8:45 a.m.
at Alamance CC, Burlington, N.C.
-
Tue, 
Oct 17
Golf (M) Elon Phoenix Invitational - Day 2 at Alamance CC, Burlington, N.C. 8:00 a.m.
at Alamance CC, Burlington, N.C.
13th Place (of 16) Stats
 
Tue, 
Oct 17
Soccer (M) UMBC at Baltimore, Md. 7:00 p.m.
at Baltimore, Md.
T, 1-1 Stats Live Stats Twitter
ITA Atlantic Regional (Hosted by Liberty)
Thu, 
Oct 19
Tennis (M) ITA Atlantic Regional Lynchburg, Va. TBA TBA
Lynchburg, Va.
Twitter
 
Thu, 
Oct 19
Soccer (W) Elon * Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium
Broadcast Hen's All Access Live VideoLive Stats Twitter
ITA Atlantic Regional (Hosted by Liberty)
Fri, 
Oct 20
Tennis (M) ITA Atlantic Regional Lynchburg, Va. TBA TBA
Lynchburg, Va.
Twitter
 
Fri, 
Oct 20
Volleyball William & Mary * Bob Carpenter Center 6:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
Bob Carpenter Center
Live Stats Twitter
Fri, 
Oct 20
Field Hockey William & Mary * Fred P. Rullo Stadium 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Fred P. Rullo Stadium
Live VideoWVUD The Basement Live Stats Twitter
ITA Atlantic Regional (Hosted by Liberty)
Sat, 
Oct 21
Tennis (M) ITA Atlantic Regional Lynchburg, Va. TBA TBA
Lynchburg, Va.
Twitter
 
Sat, 
Oct 21
Rowing Head of the Charles (Exhibition) Boston, Mass. TBA TBA
Boston, Mass.
Delaware Invitational
Sat, 
Oct 21
Golf (W) Delaware Invitational - Day 1 Rehoboth Beach CC, Rehoboth Beach, Del. 8:30 a.m. 8:30 a.m.
Rehoboth Beach CC, Rehoboth Beach, Del.
Twitter
 
Sat, 
Oct 21
Swim/Dive (M) Washington College Rawstrom Natatorium, Newark, Del. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Rawstrom Natatorium, Newark, Del.
Sat, 
Oct 21
Swimming/Diving (W) Washington College Rawstrom Natatorium, Newark, Del. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Rawstrom Natatorium, Newark, Del.
Sat, 
Oct 21
Football Richmond (Homecoming) * Delaware Stadium 3:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
Delaware Stadium
CBS Sports Digital/College Sports Live WDSD 94.7 FM Notes Live VideoLive Stats Tickets Twitter
Sat, 
Oct 21
Soccer (M) College of Charleston * at Charleston, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Charleston, S.C.
Stats Twitter
ITA Atlantic Regional (Hosted by Liberty)
Sun, 
Oct 22
Tennis (M) ITA Atlantic Regional Lynchburg, Va. TBA TBA
Lynchburg, Va.
Twitter
 
Sun, 
Oct 22
Lacrosse (M) University City Classic (HEADstrong Foundation) at Franklin Field, Philadelphia, Pa. TBA TBA
at Franklin Field, Philadelphia, Pa.
Old Dominion/Outer Banks Invitational
Sun, 
Oct 22
Golf (M) Old Dominion/Outer Banks Invitational - Day 1 at Kilmarlic GC, Powells Point, N.C. TBA TBA
at Kilmarlic GC, Powells Point, N.C.
Twitter
Fall Ball Exhibition
Sun, 
Oct 22
Lacrosse (W) vs. Loyola/Oregon/Canisius at Baltimore, Md. 8:30 a.m. 8:30 a.m.
at Baltimore, Md.
Delaware Invitational
Sun, 
Oct 22
Golf (W) Delaware Invitational - Day 2 Rehoboth Beach CC, Rehoboth Beach, Del. 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
Rehoboth Beach CC, Rehoboth Beach, Del.
Twitter
 
Sun, 
Oct 22
Field Hockey Towson * Fred P. Rullo Stadium 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Fred P. Rullo Stadium
WVUD The Basement Live Stats Twitter
Sun, 
Oct 22
Soccer (W) James Madison * Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium
Live Stats Twitter
Sun, 
Oct 22
Volleyball Elon * Bob Carpenter Center 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Bob Carpenter Center
Live Stats Twitter
ITA Atlantic Regional (Hosted by Liberty)
Mon, 
Oct 23
Tennis (M) ITA Atlantic Regional Lynchburg, Va. TBA TBA
Lynchburg, Va.
Twitter
Old Dominion/Outer Banks Invitational
Mon, 
Oct 23
Golf (M) Old Dominion/Outer Banks Invitational - Day 2 at Kilmarlic GC, Powells Point, N.C. TBA TBA
at Kilmarlic GC, Powells Point, N.C.
Twitter
Tue, 
Oct 24
Golf (M) Old Dominion/Outer Banks Invitational - Day 3 at Kilmarlic GC, Powells Point, N.C. TBA TBA
at Kilmarlic GC, Powells Point, N.C.
Twitter
 
Tue, 
Oct 24
Soccer (M) Duke at Durham, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Durham, N.C.
ACC Network Extra Twitter
Fri, 
Oct 27
Field Hockey Hofstra * at Hempstead, N.Y. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
at Hempstead, N.Y.
Live Stats Twitter
Fri, 
Oct 27
Volleyball Northeastern * at Boston, Mass. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Boston, Mass.
Live Video Live Stats Twitter
Sat, 
Oct 28
Rowing Head of the Schuylkill Regatta (Exhibition) at Schuylkill River, Philadelphia, Pa. TBA TBA
at Schuylkill River, Philadelphia, Pa.
Colonial Athletic Association Championships at Elon
Sat, 
Oct 28
Cross Country (W) Colonial Athletic Association Championship at Elon, N.C. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
at Elon, N.C.
Live Stats Twitter
Fall Ball Exhibition
Sat, 
Oct 28
Lacrosse (W) vs. Johns Hopkins/Army/George Mason Fields #10 & #11 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Fields #10 & #11
 
Sat, 
Oct 28
Football Towson * at Towson, Md. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
at Towson, Md.
WDSD 94.7 FM Twitter
Sat, 
Oct 28
Soccer (M) Elon * Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Stuart & Suzanne Grant Stadium
Live VideoLive Stats Twitter
Colonial Athletic Association Tournament
Sun, 
Oct 29
Soccer (W) Colonial Athletic Association Quarterfinals Higher Seed TBA TBA
Higher Seed
Twitter
 
Sun, 
Oct 29
Volleyball Hofstra * at Hempstead, N.Y. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Hempstead, N.Y.
Live Video Live Stats Twitter
Sun, 
Oct 29
Field Hockey Northeastern * at Dedham, Mass. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Dedham, Mass.
Live Video Live Stats Twitter

Delaware Blue Hens