Schedule

W. SOCCER
Oct 12 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
0
College of Charleston
3
W. TENNIS
Oct 13 - 1:00 PM
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 13 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
0
James Madison
James Madison
3
ROWING
Oct 14 - TBA
Navy Day Regatta (Exhibition)
Delaware
Delaware
W. TENNIS
Oct 14 - 9:00 AM
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
W. LACROSSE
Oct 14 - 10:00 AM
Alumnae Game
Delaware
Delaware
M. LACROSSE
Oct 14 - 10:30 AM
Alumni Scrimmage
Delaware
Delaware
CROSS COUNTRY
Oct 14 - 12:15 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Pre-National Invitational at Louisville
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 14 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
1
Saint Joseph's
Saint Joseph's
2
W. SWIM & DIVE
Oct 14 - FINAL
George Mason
George Mason
151
Delaware
Delaware
149
M. SWIM & DIVE
Oct 14 - FINAL
George Mason
George Mason
196
Delaware
Delaware
104
FOOTBALL
Oct 14 - FINAL
Wm. & Mary (Parents & Family Weekend/Youth Cheer/Twirler Day)
0
Delaware
Delaware
17
W. TENNIS
Oct 15 - 9:00 AM
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
SOFTBALL
Oct 15 - 12:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 15 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
8
Columbia
Columbia
1
SOFTBALL
Oct 15 - 2:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
Delaware
Delaware
M. GOLF
Oct 16 - 8:45 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Elon Phoenix Invitational - Day 1
M. GOLF
Oct 17 - 8:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Elon Phoenix Invitational - Day 2
M. SOCCER
Oct 17 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
1
UMBC
UMBC
1
M. TENNIS
Oct 19 - 11:00 AM
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Oct 19 - 7:00 PM
Elon
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Oct 20 - 9:00 AM
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 20 - 6:30 PM
William & Mary
William & Mary
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 20 - 7:00 PM
William & Mary
William & Mary
Delaware
Delaware
ROWING
Oct 21 - TBA
Head of the Charles (Exhibition)
Delaware
Delaware
W. GOLF
Oct 21 - 8:30 AM
Delaware Invitational - Day 1
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Oct 21 - 9:00 AM
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
M. SWIM & DIVE
Oct 21 - 1:00 PM
Washington College
Washington College
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Oct 21 - 1:00 PM
Washington College
Washington College
Delaware
Delaware
FOOTBALL
Oct 21 - 3:30 PM
Richmond (Homecoming)
Delaware
Delaware
M. SOCCER
Oct 21 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
College of Charleston
College of Charleston
M. GOLF
Oct 22 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Old Dominion/Outer Banks Invitational - Day 1
M. LACROSSE
Oct 22 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
University City Classic (HEADstrong Foundation)
W. LACROSSE
Oct 22 - 8:30 AM
Delaware
Delaware
vs. Loyola/Oregon/Canisius
W. GOLF
Oct 22 - 9:00 AM
Delaware Invitational - Day 2
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Oct 22 - 10:00 AM
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 22 - 12:00 PM
Towson
Towson
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 22 - 1:00 PM
Elon
Elon
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Oct 22 - 1:00 PM
James Madison
Delaware
Delaware
M. GOLF
Oct 23 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Old Dominion/Outer Banks Invitational - Day 2
M. TENNIS
Oct 23 - 10:00 AM
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
M. GOLF
Oct 24 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Old Dominion/Outer Banks Invitational - Day 3
M. SOCCER
Oct 24 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Duke
Duke
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 27 - 3:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Hofstra
Hofstra
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 27 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Northeastern
Northeastern
ROWING
Oct 28 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Head of the Schuylkill Regatta (Exhibition)
CROSS COUNTRY
Oct 28 - 10:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Colonial Athletic Association Championship
W. LACROSSE
Oct 28 - 11:00 AM
vs. Johns Hopkins/Army/George Mason
Delaware
Delaware
FOOTBALL
Oct 28 - 4:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Towson
Towson
M. SOCCER
Oct 28 - 7:00 PM
Elon
Elon
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Oct 29 - TBA
Colonial Athletic Association Quarterfinals
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 29 - 1:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Hofstra
Hofstra
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 29 - 2:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Northeastern
Northeastern
VOLLEYBALL
Nov 2 - 6:30 PM
UNCW
UNCW
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Nov 3 - TBA
Colonial Athletic Association
Colonial Athletic Association
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Nov 3 - TBA
Colonial Athletic Association Semifinals
Delaware
Delaware
ROWING
Nov 4 - TBA
Head of the Occoquan (Exhibition)
Delaware
Delaware
M. SOCCER
Nov 4 - TBA
Colonial Athletic Association
Colonial Athletic Association
Delaware
Delaware
FOOTBALL
Nov 4 - 2:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Maine
Maine
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 4 - 4:00 PM
James Madison
James Madison
Delaware
Delaware
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 4 - 4:00 PM
William & Mary
William & Mary
Delaware
Delaware
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 4 - 4:00 PM
James Madison
James Madison
Delaware
Delaware
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 4 - 4:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
UNCW
UNCW
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 4 - 4:00 PM
William & Mary
William & Mary
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 4 - 4:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
UNCW
UNCW
VOLLEYBALL
Nov 4 - 5:00 PM
James Madison
James Madison
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Nov 5 - TBA
Colonial Athletic Association
Colonial Athletic Association
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Nov 5 - TBA
Colonial Athletic Association Championship
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 5 - 11:00 AM
James Madison
James Madison
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 5 - 11:00 AM
William & Mary
William & Mary
Delaware
Delaware
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 5 - 11:00 AM
James Madison
James Madison
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 5 - 11:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
UNCW
UNCW
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 5 - 11:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
UNCW
UNCW
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 5 - 11:00 AM
William & Mary
William & Mary
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Nov 5 - 1:00 PM
College of Charleston
College of Charleston
Delaware
Delaware
CROSS COUNTRY
Nov 10 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regionals at Lehigh
M. SOCCER
Nov 10 - TBA
Colonial Athletic Association
Colonial Athletic Association
Delaware
Delaware
W. BASKETBALL
Nov 10 - 2:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Buffalo
Buffalo
M. BASKETBALL
Nov 10 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Richmond
Richmond
FIELD HOCKEY
Nov 11 - TBA
NCAA Tournament First Round
Delaware
Delaware
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 11 - 11:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
La Salle
La Salle
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 11 - 11:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
La Salle
La Salle
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 11 - 11:00 AM
Rider
Rider
Delaware
Delaware
FOOTBALL
Nov 11 - 3:30 PM
UAlbany
UAlbany
Delaware
Delaware
M. SOCCER
Nov 12 - TBA
Colonial Athletic Association
Colonial Athletic Association
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Nov 12 - TBA
NCAA Tournament Second Round
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Nov 12 - 1:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Towson
Towson
W. BASKETBALL
Nov 13 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Hartford
Hartford
M. BASKETBALL
Nov 14 - 8:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Bradley
Bradley
VOLLEYBALL
Nov 16 - TBA
CAA Tournament
Delaware
Delaware
W. BASKETBALL
Nov 16 - 7:00 PM
American
American
Delaware
Delaware
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 17 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
FIELD HOCKEY
Nov 17 - TBA
NCAA Tournament Semifinals
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 17 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
M. BASKETBALL
Nov 17 - 7:00 PM
Wesley College
Wesley College
Delaware
Delaware
CROSS COUNTRY
Nov 18 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
ECAC Championships
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 18 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 18 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
FOOTBALL
Nov 18 - 1:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Villanova
Villanova
FIELD HOCKEY
Nov 19 - TBA
NCAA Championship Final
Delaware
Delaware

November 2017 - December 2017 All Sports Schedule

Date Team Opponent Location Time (ET) Time (ET)
Location
Results Media
Thu, 
Nov 2
Volleyball UNCW * Bob Carpenter Center 6:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
Bob Carpenter Center
Live VideoLive Stats Twitter
Colonial Athletic Association Tournament
Fri, 
Nov 3
Soccer (W) Colonial Athletic Association Semifinals Highest Seed TBA TBA
Highest Seed
Twitter
CAA Tournament (Hosted by Highest Seed)
Fri, 
Nov 3
Field Hockey Colonial Athletic Association TBD TBA TBA
TBD
CAA.tv Twitter
Sat, 
Nov 4
Soccer (M) Colonial Athletic Association TBA TBA TBA
TBA
Twitter
 
Sat, 
Nov 4
Rowing Head of the Occoquan (Exhibition) Fairfax, Va. TBA TBA
Fairfax, Va.
Sat, 
Nov 4
Football Maine * at Portland, Maine 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Portland, Maine
CBS Sports Digital WDSD 94.7 FM Twitter
CAA Pod Meet at UNCW
Sat, 
Nov 4
Swimming/Diving (W) James Madison * Seahawk Natatorium, Wilmington, N.C. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Seahawk Natatorium, Wilmington, N.C.
Sat, 
Nov 4
Swim/Dive (M) UNCW * at Seahawk Natatorium, Wilmington, N.C. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
at Seahawk Natatorium, Wilmington, N.C.
Sat, 
Nov 4
Swimming/Diving (W) William & Mary * Seahawk Natatorium, Wilmington, N.C. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Seahawk Natatorium, Wilmington, N.C.
Sat, 
Nov 4
Swimming/Diving (W) UNCW * at Seahawk Natatorium, Wilmington, N.C. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
at Seahawk Natatorium, Wilmington, N.C.
Sat, 
Nov 4
Swim/Dive (M) James Madison * Seahawk Natatorium, Wilmington, N.C. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Seahawk Natatorium, Wilmington, N.C.
Sat, 
Nov 4
Swim/Dive (M) William & Mary * Seahawk Natatorium, Wilmington, N.C. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Seahawk Natatorium, Wilmington, N.C.
 
Sat, 
Nov 4
Volleyball James Madison * Bob Carpenter Center 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Bob Carpenter Center
Live VideoLive Stats Twitter
CAA Tournament (Hosted by Highest Seed)
Sun, 
Nov 5
Field Hockey Colonial Athletic Association TBD TBA TBA
TBD
CAA.tv Twitter
Colonial Athletic Association Tournament
Sun, 
Nov 5
Soccer (W) Colonial Athletic Association Championship Highest Seed TBA TBA
Highest Seed
Twitter
CAA Pod Meet at UNCW
Sun, 
Nov 5
Swim/Dive (M) UNCW * at Wilmington, N.C., Seahawk Natatorium 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
at Wilmington, N.C., Seahawk Natatorium
Sun, 
Nov 5
Swim/Dive (M) James Madison * Seahawk Natatorium, Wilmington, N.C. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Seahawk Natatorium, Wilmington, N.C.
Sun, 
Nov 5
Swimming/Diving (W) James Madison * Seahawk Natatorium, Wilmington, N.C. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Seahawk Natatorium, Wilmington, N.C.
Sun, 
Nov 5
Swim/Dive (M) William & Mary * Seahawk Natatorium, Wilmington, N.C. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Seahawk Natatorium, Wilmington, N.C.
Sun, 
Nov 5
Swimming/Diving (W) UNCW * at Seahawk Natatorium, Wilmington, N.C. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
at Seahawk Natatorium, Wilmington, N.C.
Sun, 
Nov 5
Swimming/Diving (W) William & Mary * Seahawk Natatorium, Wilmington, N.C. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Seahawk Natatorium, Wilmington, N.C.
 
Sun, 
Nov 5
Volleyball College of Charleston * Bob Carpenter Center 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Bob Carpenter Center
Live Stats Twitter
Fri, 
Nov 10
Cross Country (W) NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regionals at Lehigh at Bethlehem, Pa. TBA TBA
at Bethlehem, Pa.
Twitter
CAA Tournament (Hosted by Highest Seed)
Fri, 
Nov 10
Soccer (M) Colonial Athletic Association TBA TBA TBA
TBA
Twitter
 
Fri, 
Nov 10
Basketball (W) Buffalo at Buffalo, N.Y. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Buffalo, N.Y.
Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV Twitter
Fri, 
Nov 10
Basketball (M) Richmond at Richmond, Va. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Richmond, Va.
NCAA Tournament
Sat, 
Nov 11
Field Hockey NCAA Tournament First Round TBD TBA TBA
TBD
Twitter
 
Sat, 
Nov 11
Swimming/Diving (W) La Salle at Kirk Pool, Philadelphia, Pa. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
at Kirk Pool, Philadelphia, Pa.
Sat, 
Nov 11
Swim/Dive (M) La Salle at Kirk Pool, Philadelphia, Pa. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
at Kirk Pool, Philadelphia, Pa.
Sat, 
Nov 11
Swimming/Diving (W) Rider Kirk Pool, Philadelphia, Pa. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Kirk Pool, Philadelphia, Pa.
Sat, 
Nov 11
Football UAlbany * Delaware Stadium 3:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
Delaware Stadium
NBC Sports Philadelphia/SNY (SNY (1hr. delay)/COZI TV WDSD 94.7 FM Live VideoLive Stats Tickets Twitter
NCAA Tournament
Sun, 
Nov 12
Field Hockey NCAA Tournament Second Round TBD TBA TBA
TBD
Twitter
CAA Tournament (Hosted by Highest Seed)
Sun, 
Nov 12
Soccer (M) Colonial Athletic Association TBA TBA TBA
TBA
Twitter
 
Sun, 
Nov 12
Volleyball Towson * at Towson, Md. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Towson, Md.
Live Stats Twitter
Mon, 
Nov 13
Basketball (W) Hartford at West Hartford, Conn. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at West Hartford, Conn.
Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV Twitter
Tue, 
Nov 14
Basketball (M) Bradley at Peoria, Ill. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Peoria, Ill.
Thu, 
Nov 16
 -
 Sun, Nov 19
Volleyball CAA Tournament Harrisonburg, Va. TBA TBA
Harrisonburg, Va.
Twitter
Thu, 
Nov 16
Basketball (W) American Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Bob Carpenter Center
Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV Twitter
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
Fri, 
Nov 17
Swim/Dive (M) Franklin & Marshall Invitational at Lancaster, Pa. TBA TBA
at Lancaster, Pa.
Fri, 
Nov 17
Swimming/Diving (W) Franklin & Marshall Invitational at Lancaster, Pa. TBA TBA
at Lancaster, Pa.
NCAA Tournament
Fri, 
Nov 17
Field Hockey NCAA Tournament Semifinals Louisville, Ky. TBA TBA
Louisville, Ky.
Twitter
UNCG Spartan Classic
Fri, 
Nov 17
Basketball (M) Wesley College Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Bob Carpenter Center
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
Sat, 
Nov 18
Swimming/Diving (W) Franklin & Marshall Invitational at Lancaster, Pa. TBA TBA
at Lancaster, Pa.
Sat, 
Nov 18
Swim/Dive (M) Franklin & Marshall Invitational at Lancaster, Pa. TBA TBA
at Lancaster, Pa.
 
Sat, 
Nov 18
Cross Country (W) ECAC Championships at Van Cortlandt State Park, Bronx, N.Y. TBA TBA
at Van Cortlandt State Park, Bronx, N.Y.
Twitter
Sat, 
Nov 18
Football Villanova * at Villanova, Pa. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Villanova, Pa.
WDSD 94.7 FM Twitter
NCAA Tournament
Sun, 
Nov 19
Field Hockey NCAA Championship Final Louisville, Ky. TBA TBA
Louisville, Ky.
Twitter
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
Sun, 
Nov 19
Swimming/Diving (W) Franklin & Marshall Invitational at Lancaster, Pa. TBA TBA
at Lancaster, Pa.
Sun, 
Nov 19
Swim/Dive (M) Franklin & Marshall Invitational at Lancaster, Pa. TBA TBA
at Lancaster, Pa.
 
Sun, 
Nov 19
Basketball (W) Boston University Bob Carpenter Center 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Bob Carpenter Center
Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV Twitter
UNCG Spartan Classic
Mon, 
Nov 20
Basketball (M) UNCG at Greensboro, N.C. (Greensboro Coliseum) 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Greensboro, N.C. (Greensboro Coliseum)
Tue, 
Nov 21
Basketball (M) North Carolina Wesleyan Greensboro, N.C. (Greensboro Coliseum) 4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C. (Greensboro Coliseum)
Wed, 
Nov 22
Basketball (M) Longwood Greensboro, N.C. (Fleming Gymnasium) 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C. (Fleming Gymnasium)
Saint Joseph's Thanksgiving Tournament
Sat, 
Nov 25
Basketball (W) Saint Peter's Philadelphia, Pa. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV Twitter
Sun, 
Nov 26
Basketball (W) Eastern Illinois/Saint Joseph's Philadelphia, Pa. TBA TBA
Philadelphia, Pa.
Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV Twitter
 
Mon, 
Nov 27
Basketball (M) Yale Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Bob Carpenter Center
USS Winter Nationals at Ohio State
Wed, 
Nov 29
Swimming/Diving (W) USS Winter Nationals Columbus, Ohio TBA TBA
Columbus, Ohio
Wed, 
Nov 29
Swim/Dive (M) USS Winter Nationals Columbus, Ohio TBA TBA
Columbus, Ohio
 
Wed, 
Nov 29
Basketball (W) St. Bonaventure at St. Bonaventure, N.Y. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at St. Bonaventure, N.Y.
Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV Twitter
USS Winter Nationals at Ohio State
Thu, 
Nov 30
Swim/Dive (M) USS Winter Nationals Columbus, Ohio TBA TBA
Columbus, Ohio
Thu, 
Nov 30
Swimming/Diving (W) USS Winter Nationals Columbus, Ohio TBA TBA
Columbus, Ohio
Fri, 
Dec 1
Swimming/Diving (W) USS Winter Nationals Columbus, Ohio TBA TBA
Columbus, Ohio
Fri, 
Dec 1
Swim/Dive (M) USS Winter Nationals Columbus, Ohio TBA TBA
Columbus, Ohio
 
Fri, 
Dec 1
Basketball (M) Navy at Annapolis, Md. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Annapolis, Md.
USS Winter Nationals at Ohio State
Sat, 
Dec 2
Swimming/Diving (W) USS Winter Nationals Columbus, Ohio TBA TBA
Columbus, Ohio
 
Sat, 
Dec 2
Indoor Track/Field College of New Jersey Indoor Open at New York City (N.Y.) Armory TBA TBA
at New York City (N.Y.) Armory
Twitter
USS Winter Nationals at Ohio State
Sat, 
Dec 2
Swim/Dive (M) USS Winter Nationals Columbus, Ohio TBA TBA
Columbus, Ohio
 
Sat, 
Dec 2
Basketball (W) Princeton at Princeton, N.J. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
at Princeton, N.J.
Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV Twitter
Wed, 
Dec 6
Basketball (M) Buffalo Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Bob Carpenter Center
Wed, 
Dec 6
Basketball (W) Army at West Point, N.Y. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at West Point, N.Y.
Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV Twitter
Sat, 
Dec 9
Basketball (M) Notre Dame Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Bob Carpenter Center
Sun, 
Dec 10
Basketball (W) Delaware State Bob Carpenter Center 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Bob Carpenter Center
Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV Twitter
Sun, 
Dec 17
Basketball (M) Delaware State at Dover, Del. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Dover, Del.
Wed, 
Dec 20
Basketball (M) CSU Bakersfield Bob Carpenter Center 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Bob Carpenter Center
Fri, 
Dec 22
Basketball (W) Loyola Bob Carpenter Center 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Bob Carpenter Center
Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV Twitter
Thu, 
Dec 28
Basketball (M) Cornell Bob Carpenter Center 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Bob Carpenter Center
Fri, 
Dec 29
Basketball (W) Drexel * at Philadelphia, Pa. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
at Philadelphia, Pa.
Fox Sports 1290/1410 WDOV Twitter
Sat, 
Dec 30
Basketball (M) UNCW * at Wilmington, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Wilmington, N.C.

Delaware Blue Hens